PIB Backgrounder
PIB’S BULLETIN ON COVID-19
27 APR 2021 5:42PM by PIB Delhi
#Unite2FightCorona
#IndiaFightsCorona
To address shortage of oxygen tankers in the country, the Union Government imports 20 cryogenic tankers of 10 MT and 20 MT capacity and allocates them to States
• The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways (MoRTH) in consultation with Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT) under the overall guidance of the Empowered Group-II (EG-II) have mapped the allocation of these containers to suppliers
• The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country has crossed 14.5 Cr today as part of the world’s largest vaccination drive.
• India’s cumulative recoveries stand at 1,45,56,209 today. The National Recovery Rate is 82.54%.
• 2,51,827 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
• 3,23,144 new cases were registered in the last 24 hours.
• The national Cumulative Fatality Rate (CFR) has been falling and currently stands at 1.12%.
• Eight States/UTs have not reported any COVID19 deaths in the last 24 hours. These are D&D &D&N,Ladakh (UT), Tripura, Lakshadweep, Mizoram, Nagaland, Arunachal Pradeshand A&N Islands
For details: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1714280
Railways hands over 169 Covid Care Coaches in use in different parts of India now
In the united fight against theCovid, the Ministry of Railways has made nearly 4000 Covid Care coaches with almost 64000 beds ready for for use by States.At present 169 coaches have been handed over to various states for Covid care.
For details: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1714356
Delhi receives its FIRST Oxygen Express
Indian Railways is continuing its journey of delivering liquid medical oxygen to various parts of the country. So far, 450 metric tonnes have been delivered to Maharashtra, Uttar Pradesh & Delhi in 6 Oxygen Express through 26 tankers covering more than 10,000 km (in empty and loaded conditions).Currently, another oxygen express is on the run from Bokaro to Bhopal via Jabalpur. This train is carrying 90 metric tonnes of liquid medical oxygen in six tankers, which will replenish oxygen demand in Madhya Pradesh through the city of Bhopal and Jabalpur.
For Details: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1714366
Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh approves temporary hiring of additional contractual staff in 51 high pressure ECHS polyclinics to cater to veterans and their dependents during COVID-19 surge
The move will ensure availability of immediate medical attention even during night hours to acute cases in these areas to the veterans and their dependents. The validity of this sanction is up to August 15, 2021.
For details:https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1714278
India’s Organic food products exports rise by more than 50 per cent in 2020-21 despite COVID-19 challenges
ndia’s export of Organic food products rose by 51% in terms of value (USD Million), to USD 1040 million (Rs 7078 crores) during financial year 2020-21 compared to the previous fiscal (2019-20).
In terms of quantity, the exports of organic food products grew by 39% to 888,179 metric tonne (MT) during FY 2020-21 compared to 638,998 MT shipped in 2019-20. The growth in organic products has been achieved despite logistical and operational challenges posed by the COVID19 pandemic.
For Details : https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1714373
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
Maharashtra: Number of new cases in Maharashtra and Mumbai are showing a decline. The state is increasing vaccination. Reproduction number or R number is one of the tools to measure spread of disease, the value of which in case of Maharashtra has dropped to 1.1. In the last month it was around 1.7. Further decline in this value will lower the case load in state. During the last few weeks Maharashtra has imposed several strict restrictions and banned movements of citizens without essential reasons.
Gujarat: 14,340 new cases of corona virus infection, along with 7727 discharges after recovery and 158 deaths were reported in Gujarat on Monday. Chief Minister VijaybhaiRupani made several important decisions in a meeting, where, in addition to the four municipalities and 20 cities, it has been decided to impose night curfew in 9 new cities from 28th April to 5th May. During this period, all medical and paramedical services will remain operational in these areas and, in addition to this, grain-provision, vegetables, fruits and medical stores, milk parlours, bakeries and food shops will remain operational.
Madhya Pradesh: Madhya Pradesh Government has placed orders worth Rs 180 crore for 45 lakh Covieshield vaccines for the 18-plus age group.The order has been placed with Serum Institute at Rs 400 per dose. In the third phase, state will vaccinate 3.40 crore people and State Government will spend Rs 2710 crore on it. State will have new oxygen plants in 42 districts in 1 to 1.5 months. Four out of 8 oxygen plants of first phase have started producing gas.
Chhattisgarh: All preparations for Covid vaccination of people in the age group of 18 years and above are complete in Chhattisgarh. Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah discussed with Chief Minister Shri Bhupesh Baghel regarding the state's vaccination scenario over telephone. The state government has ordered 25 lakh each of the Covishield and Covaxin vaccines. Chhattisgarh Governor AnusuiyaUikey has written a letter to the Vice-Chancellors of all government and private universities of the state and directed them to conduct a campaign through the students and staff of the university to make the people aware of the measures to prevent corona infection.100% vaccination of eligible citizens have been done in Bija gram panchayat under Takhatpur development block and Pateta gram panchayat under Kota Development Block in Bilaspur district of the state.
Goa: Considering the surge in Covid cases in Goa, all ESI dispensaries in the state will be shut down and the staff working in these dispensaries will be redirected to Covid-19 Hospitals in the state. Goa Government issued an order to this effect today, directing that all the dispensaries under ESI be non-operational and shut down with immediate effect. Consequent to this all the doctors including para medical, non-medical staff etc have been asked to report to the Dean, Goa Medical College for deployment in the Covid Hospitals.
Rajasthan: Rajasthan reported yet another biggest-single day spike of 16,438 new Covid-19 infections, taking the overall tally to 5,30,875 on Monday. Eighty-four persons died. In the process, Rajasthan also became one of the eight states in the country, which together reported over 70% active cases. Itolizumab, a monoclonal antibody which was already approved for severe chronic plaque psorosis, has now been approved by the State Government for treatment of Covid as a replacement for Tocilizumab injection. The decision was taken in the wake of unavailability and shortage of tocilizumab injection.
Kerala: The Kerala High Court today ruled that there is no need to implement lockdown in the state on the vote counting day on May 2. he Court also said that the state government can take action against those who violate the restrictions. A study conducted by the government shows that double mutant variants of coronavirus are found in thirteen districts of Kerala. Thirty percent of UK variant, seven percent caused by double variant virus and two percent of South African variants were found. The overall Covid situation still continues to be grim. 21,890 new cases of Covid-19 were reported in the State yesterday after conducting 96,378 tests. The TPR has touched 22.71%. Today 8,110 people took their first dose of Covid vaccine and 6,519 second dose. So far, a total of 70,52,764 doses of vaccine have been given vaccine.
Tamil Nadu: The Supreme Court has allowed Vedanta's oxygen plant at Tuticorin to operate in view of 'national need'; SC said there should be no political bickering over the generation of oxygen by Vedanta as the country is facing a national crisis. State CEO Satyabrata Sahoo said that all personnel who will be involved in counting of votes on Sunday should have Covid negative certificates issued in the last 72 hours. Chennai's Kilpauk Medical College Hospital opened a special counter to sell Remdesivir at Rs 1,568. Puducherry has imposed lockdown from today till April 30; the decision was taken after a high-level meeting chaired by LG Dr TamilisaiSoundararajan. 15,684 more tested Covid positive yesterday in TN, of which, Chennai logged the lion share of 4,250 cases. The state vaccinated 1,33,249 people yesterday. With this a total of 54,84,633 have been vaccinated across the State.
Karnataka:As per the State Government bulletin released for 26-04-2021, New Cases Reported: 29744; Total Active Cases: 281042; New Covid Deaths: 201; Total Covid Deaths: 14627. Around 1,37,901 were vaccinated yesterday with a total of 88,27,370 have been vaccinated in the state till now. With Karnataka entering a two-week “close-down” starting Tuesday night, Health Minister K Sudhakar said there will be no curbs on the movement of people to get Covid-19 vaccination. Chief Minister, B S Yediyurappa has announced that the government will give free coronavirus vaccines to 18-44 year olds in the state. The state government has issued order mandating that at least 75 per cent of all beds available at all private medical colleges and hospitals should be allocated to Covid treatment.
Andhra Pradesh: The State reported 9881 new Covid-19 cases after testing 74,041 samples with 51 deaths, while 4431 got discharged during the last 24 hours. A total of 59,86,822 doses of Covid vaccine have been administered in the state as on Sunday. State Health Minister has said that the supply of Remdesivir, an anti-viral drug to treat Covid-19 severe cases, is being monitored by the State government in order to curtail black-marketing. The Centre has allocated 440 MTs of oxygen a day to Andhra Pradesh and the State is getting just 330 to 340 MTs a day at present. Chief Minister YS Jagan Mohan Reddy directed officials to implement a three-tier structure for effective Covid management in the State imposing stringent restrictions. Meanwhile, the entire Tirupati city has been declared a containment zone and more restrictions are put in place to combat surge in Covid cases.
Telangana: The State received the first batch of five tankers loaded with medical oxygen, meant for Covid-19 positive patients from Rourkela Steel Plant of Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), Odisha and the tankers have been sent to various hospitals yesterday night itself. Four more tankers, loaded with medical oxygen, are expected to arrive from Odisha on Tuesday. The Centre had allotted 360 tonnes of medical oxygen to Telangana from 12 steel industries spread across the country. AIIMS-Hyderabad (Located at Bibinagar near Hyderabad), which is offering only Out Patient services now and not fully functional, has decided to offer Covid services from 29th of this month. Starting with 25 beds to treat Covid patients with mild symptoms, the number of beds will be increased to 80 in a phased manner. A record number of 10,122 new daily Covid cases and 52 fatalities were reported yesterday in Telangana. Meanwhile, a total of 1,87,769 people of various categories received first dose of Covid vaccine and 27,525 second dose yesterday in the state.
Assam: In Assam, 15 positive patients succumbed to their infection on Monday, even as 3,137 new cases were detected in the State out of 73,181 tests conducted, at a positivity rate of 4.29 percent.The restrictions imposed to contain the second wave of COVID-19 in the state, which included closure of shops and market places by 6 pm and other guidelines, have been extended to all districts.Health Minister HimantaBiswaSarma asserted that the State has sufficient supply of oxygen for the next ten days, citing the availability of 61 MT against the current demand of around 20 MT per day.
With the daily COVID-19 cases crossing the 1,000 mark in Kamrup Metro district, the district administration has ordered closure of all educational institutions, including hostels for the next 15 days.
Manipur: The State witnessed the year’s highest COVID-19 fatality on a single day with five persons succumbing to the virus during the last 24 hours.
As per latest information provided by the COVID-19 Common Control Room, 1,30,979 people have been vaccinated against the virus in the State.
Meghalaya: With 130 fresh cases, the active tally in the state rose to 1403 while the number of deaths rose to 161.Many of the 166 new cases reported in East Khasi Hills on April 24 were returnees from outside the state. At least 25 of them had given incorrect phone numbers to the authorities and are now untraceable, officials said.
Nagaland: Nagaland registered 55 new Covid cases & 3 recoveries on Monday. Active cases are 727. 1,86,350 persons have been inoculated in Nagaland so far. Of them, 38,694 have received 2nd doses.
Tripura: In Tripura, in the last 24 hours 98 tested positive. Total 3332 samples were tested yesterday. Highest spike is coming from Agartala Municipality Areas. Meanwhile district administration is mulling the idea to shift markets to open spaces.
Sikkim: COVID-19 claimed two more lives taking second wave's 2-week toll to 4. The secondwave began in Sikkim on 12 April, in the two weeks that have passed since, the State has detected 901 new cases. 23 fresh cases during last 24 hours reported in Sikkim. 1,89,953 vaccinated so far in Sikkim, 3824 on Monday.
Punjab: The total number of patients tested Positive is 345366. Number of active cases is 49894. Total Deaths reported is 8530. Total COVID-19 Vaccinated with 1st dose (Healthcare + Frontline Workers) is 593823. Total COVID-19 Vaccinated with 2nd dose (Healthcare + Frontline Workers) is 173004. Total above 45 Vaccinated with 1st dose is 2146720. Total above 45 Vaccinated with 2nd dose is 156472.
Haryana: Total Number of Samples found positive till date is 435823. Total active COVID-19 patients is 79466. Number of deaths is 3842. Cumulative number of people vaccinated till date is 3668433.
Chandigarh: Total Lab confirmed COVID-19 cases is 39513. Total number of Active Cases is 5575. Total number of COVID-19 deaths till date is 440.
Himachal Pradesh: Total number of patients tested Covid positive till date is 89193. Total number of Active Cases is 14326. Total deaths reported till date is 1350.

PIB Backgrounder
ক’ভিড-১৯ সন্দৰ্ভত পিআইবিৰ বুলেটিন
27 APR 2021 5:42PM by PIB Guwahati
- ১০ মেট্ৰিক টন আৰু ২০ মেট্ৰিক টন ক্ষমতাৰ ২০ ক্ৰাঅ’জেনিক টেংকাৰ আমদানি কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰৰ
- আজি দেশখনত প্ৰদান কৰা ক’ভিড-১৯ ভেকচিন পালিৰ মুঠ সংখ্যাই ১৪.৫ কোটি অতিক্ৰম কৰিলে
- ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় মুঠ মৃত্যুৰ হাৰ (CFR) অৱনমিত হৈ আছে আৰু সম্প্ৰতি এই হাৰ হৈছে ১.১২%
- সমগ্ৰ ভাৰতৰ বাবে ১৬৯ ৰোধিক ক’ভিড কেয়াৰ ক’ছ হস্তান্তৰ কৰিলে ৰেলৱেয়ে
- দিল্লীয়ে লাভ কৰিলে প্ৰথমখনি অক্সিজেন এক্সপ্ৰেছ
#Unite2FightCorona
#IndiaFightsCorona
দেশখনত অক্সিজেন টেংকাৰৰ নাটনিৰে মোকাবিলা কৰিবলৈ, ১০ মেট্ৰিক টন আৰু ২০ মেট্ৰিক টন ক্ষমতাৰ ২০ ক্ৰাঅ’জেনিক টেংকাৰ আমদানি কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰৰ আৰু ইয়াক ৰাজ্যসমূহলৈ আবন্টন দিয়া যায়
- উদ্যোগৰ প্ৰোৎসাহন আৰু অভ্যন্তৰীণ বাণিজ্যৰ অৰ্থে বিভাগ (DPIIT) ৰ সৈতে আলোচনা মৰ্মে পথ পৰিবহণ আৰু ঘাইপথ মন্ত্ৰালয় (MoRTH) এ এমপাৱাৰ্ড গোট-II (EG-II) ৰ সামগ্ৰিক তত্বাৱধানৰ অধীনত যোগানৰ অৰ্থে এই কন্টেইনাৰসমূহৰ আবন্টনৰ ৰূপৰেখা অংকন কৰি উলিয়াইছে।
- বিশ্বখনৰ সৰ্ববৃহৎ টিকাদান অভিযানৰ অংশস্বৰূপে আজি দেশখনত প্ৰদান কৰা ক’ভিড-১৯ ভেকচিন পালিৰ মুঠ সংখ্যাই ১৪.৫ কোটি অতিক্ৰম কৰিলে।
- আজি ভাৰতৰ মুঠ আৰোগ্য লাভৰ সংখ্যা ১,৪৫,৫৬,২০৯ হৈ পৰিল। ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় আৰোগ্য লাভৰ হাৰ ৮২.৫৪%।
- যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত ২,৫১,৮২৭ ৰোগীৰ আৰোগ্য লাভ।
- যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত ৩,২৩,১৪৪ নতুন ঘটনা লাভ।
- ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় মুঠ মৃত্যুৰ হাৰ (CFR) অৱনমিত হৈ আছে আৰু সম্প্ৰতি এই হাৰ হৈছে ১.১২%।
- যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত আঠ ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলত এটাও ক’ভিড-১৯ জনিত মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনা লাভ কৰা হোৱা নাই। এইসমূহ হৈছেঃ দমন ও ডিউ ও দাদৰা ও নগৰ হাভেলী, লাডাখ, ত্ৰিপুৰা, লক্ষদ্বীপ, মিজোৰাম, নাগালেণ্ড, অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশ আৰু আন্দামান ও নিকোবৰ দ্বীপপুঞ্জ।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবেঃ
সমগ্ৰ ভাৰতৰ বাবে ১৬৯ ৰোধিক ক’ভিড কেয়াৰ ক’ছ হস্তান্তৰ কৰিলে ৰেলৱেয়ে
ক’ভিডৰ বিৰুদ্ধে সমন্বিত যুঁজখনত, ৰেল মন্ত্ৰালয়ে ৰাজ্যসমূহে ব্যৱহাৰৰ বাবে প্ৰায় ৬৪০০০ বিছনাসহ প্ৰায় ৪০০০ ক’ভিড কেয়াৰ ক’ছ সাজু কৰি তুলিছে। বৰ্তমান ক’ভিড কেয়াৰৰ অৰ্থে ভিন্ন ৰাজ্যসমূহলৈ ১৬৯ ক’ছ হস্তান্তৰ কৰা হৈছে।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবেঃ
দিল্লীয়ে লাভ কৰিলে প্ৰথমখনি অক্সিজেন এক্সপ্ৰেছ
ভাৰতীয় ৰেলৱেয়ে দেশখনৰ ভিন্ন প্ৰান্তলৈ লিকুইড মেডিকেল অক্সিজেনৰ যোগান অব্যাহত ৰাখিছে। এতিয়ালৈকে, মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ, উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশ ও দিল্লীলৈ ৪৫০ মেট্ৰিক টন সৰবৰাহ কৰা হৈছে। ইয়াৰ অৰ্থে ১০,০০০ কিঃমিঃৰোধিক দূৰত্ব অতিক্ৰমৰে ২৬ টেংকাৰৰ জৰিয়তে ৬ খন অক্সিজেন এক্সপ্ৰেছ উক্ত ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহত উপস্থিত হৈছেগৈ।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবেঃ
ক’ভিড-১৯ বৃদ্ধিৰ সময়ছোৱাত দ্বিগজ আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ পৰিজনক শুশ্ৰুষাৰ অৰ্থে ৫১ হাই প্ৰেছাৰ ইচিএইচএছ পলিক্লিনিকত অতিৰিক্ত ঠিকাভিত্তিক ষ্টাফৰ অস্থায়ী নিযুক্তিত অনুমোদন জনালে প্ৰতিৰক্ষা মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ৰাজনাথ সিঙে
এই ব্যৱস্থাই নিশাৰ ভাগতো উক্ত অঞ্চলসমূহত দ্বিগজ আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ পৰিজনৰ গুৰুতৰ ঘটনাত তাৎক্ষণিক মেডিকেল ধ্যানৰ উপলব্ধতা নিশ্চিত কৰিব। এই অনুমোদনৰ ম্যাদ ২০২১ ৰ ১৫ আগষ্টলৈকে।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবেঃ
ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰ প্ৰত্যাহ্বান সত্বেও ২০২০-২১ ত ভাৰতৰ জৈৱিক খাদ্য পণ্যৰ ৰপ্তানি ৫০ ৰোধিক শতাংশ বৃদ্ধি পালে
২০২০-২১ বিত্তীয় বৰ্ষৰ সময়ছোৱাত পূৰ্ববৰ্তী বিত্তীয় বৰ্ষ (২০১৯-২০) ৰ তুলনাত মূল্য (আমেৰিকান ডলাৰ নিযুত) ৰ ভিত্তিত ভাৰতৰ জৈৱিক খাদ্য পণ্যৰ ৰপ্তানি ১০৪০ নিযুত আমেৰিকান ডলাৰ (৭০৭৮ কোটি টকা) লৈ ৫১% বৃদ্ধি পালে। পৰিমাণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত, ২০২০-২১ বিত্তীয় বৰ্ষৰ সময়ছোৱাত জৈৱিক খাদ্য পণ্যৰ ৰপ্তানি ৩৯% বৃদ্ধিৰে ৮৮৮.১৭৯ মেট্ৰিক টন (MT) হয়। ইয়াৰ তুলনাত ২০১৯-২০ ত উক্ত পণ্যৰ চালানৰ পৰিমাণ আছিল ৬৩৮,৯৯৮ মেট্ৰিক টন।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবেঃ
পিআইবিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰীয় কাৰ্যালয়সমূহৰপৰা লাভ কৰা ইনপুটসমূহ
মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰঃ মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ আৰু মুম্বাইত ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰ নতুন ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা অৱনমিত হৈ পৰিছে। ৰাজ্যখনত টিকাদান বৃদ্ধি কৰি তোলা হৈছে। ব্যাধিটোৰ সংক্ৰমণ নিৰ্ণয় কৰিবলৈ ব্যৱহৃত অন্যতম আহিলা ৰিপ্ৰডাকশ্যন নম্বৰ বা আৰ নম্বৰৰ মান মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত ১.১ লৈ অৱনমিত হৈছে।
গুজৰাটঃ গুজৰাটত সোমবাৰে ক’ভিড-১৯ ত আক্ৰান্ত ১৪,৩৪০ টা নতুন ঘটনা লাভ কৰা হৈছে। একে সময়তে ৭৭২৭ জন ক’ভিড ৰোগীক আৰোগ্য লাভৰ বাবে ডিচাৰ্জ দিয়া যায়। ইফালে, সোমবাৰৰ দিনটোত ১৫৮ জন ক’ভিড আক্ৰান্ত মৃত্যুমখত পৰে।
মধ্য প্ৰদেশঃ মধ্য প্ৰদেশ ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰখনে ৰাজ্যখনৰ ১৮-বছৰ বয়সৰ উৰ্ধ জনসাধাৰণক ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰ বিৰুদ্ধে ভেকচিন প্ৰদান কৰিবলৈ ১৮০ কোটি টকা ব্যয় সাপেক্ষে ৪৫ লাখ ক’ভিশ্বিল্ডৰ অৰ্ডাৰ দিছে। ইয়াৰ প্ৰস্তুতকৰ্তা ছেৰাম ইনষ্টিটিউটৰ সৈতে প্ৰতি পালিত ৪০০ টকা দৰত এই অৰ্ডাৰ দিয়া যায়। তৃতীয়টো পৰ্য়ায়ত, ৰাজ্যখনে ৩.৪০ কোটি লোকক ভেকচিন প্ৰদান কৰিব আৰু ইয়াৰ বাবে ২৭১০ কোটি টকা ব্যয় কৰা হ’ব।
চত্তীশগড়ঃ চত্তীশগড়ৰ ১৮ বছৰ আৰু ইয়াৰ উৰ্ধ বয়সৰ লোকক ক’ভিড ভেকচিন প্ৰদানৰ অৰ্থে সকলো প্ৰস্তুতি সম্পূৰ্ণ হৈ উঠিছে। ৰাজ্যখনৰ টিকাদান প্ৰেক্ষাপট সন্দৰ্ভত শেহতীয়াভাৱে কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে ৰাজ্যখনৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ভূপেশ বাঘেলৰ সৈতে টেলিফোনৰ মাধ্যমেৰে আলোচনা কৰে। ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰখনে ২৫ লাখকৈ ক’ভিশ্বিল্ড আৰু ক’ভাক্সিনৰ অৰ্ডাৰ দিছে।
গোৱাঃ গোৱাত ক’ভিড ঘটনা বৃদ্ধি পোৱাৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত, ৰাজ্যখনৰ সকলো ইএছআই ডিচপেনচেৰী বন্ধ ৰখা হ’ব। ইয়াত কৰ্মৰত ষ্টাফক ৰাজ্যখনৰ ক’ভিড-১৯ চিকিৎসালয়সমূহত কাম কৰাৰ নিৰ্দেশ প্ৰদান কৰা যায়। গোৱা চৰকাৰে আজি এই সন্দৰ্ভত নিৰ্দেশনা জাৰি কৰিছে।
ৰাজস্থানঃ ৰাজস্থানত সোমবাৰে ১৬,৪৩৮ টা নতুন ক’ভিড-১৯ ঘটনা লাভ কৰা যায়। এই সংখ্যা এদিনতে অন্যতম সৰ্বাধিক হিচাপে পৰিগণিত হৈছে। ইয়াৰ ফলত ৰাজ্যখনত মুঠ আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা ৫,৩০,৮৭৫ লৈ বৃদ্ধি পালে।
কেৰালাঃ কেৰালাত ২ মে’ত অনুষ্ঠিতব্য নিৰ্বাচনৰ ভোট গণনাৰ দিনা লকডাউনৰ আৱশ্যকতা নাই বুলি কেৰালা উচ্চ ন্যায়ালয়ে আজি কয়। ন্যায়ালয়ে লগতে কয় যে নীতি-নিৰ্দেশনা উলংঘাকাৰীৰ বিৰুদ্ধে ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰখনে ব্যৱস্থা গ্ৰহণ কৰিব পাৰে। ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰখনৰদ্বাৰা সম্পাদন কৰা এটি গৱেষণাত এই কথা প্ৰমাণিত হয় যে কেৰালাৰ তেৰখন জিলাত ক’ৰোনাভাইৰাছৰ ডাবল মিউটেন্ট ভেৰিয়েন্ট লাভ কৰা হৈছে।
তামিল নাডুঃ সৰ্বোচ্চ ন্যায়ালয়ে ‘ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় প্ৰয়োজনীয়তা’ ৰ ভিত্তিত টুটিক’ৰিনস্থিত বেদান্তৰ অক্সিজেন প্লান্ট চালনাৰ অনুমতি প্ৰদান কৰিছে। এই সন্দৰ্ভত উচ্চতম ন্যায়ালয়ে কয় যে দেশখনে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সংকটৰ সন্মুখীন হৈ আছে। ইয়াৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত বেদান্তৰদ্বাৰা অক্সিজেন উৎপাদনক লৈ ৰাজনীতি কৰা উচিত নহয়।
কৰ্ণাটকঃ কৰ্ণাটক ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰে ২৬-০৪-২০২১ ত প্ৰকাশ কৰা বুলেটিনৰ তথ্য অনুসৰি, ৰাজ্যখনত লাভ কৰা নতুন ক’ভিড-১৯ ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা ২৯৭৪৪ টা। মুঠ সক্ৰিয় ঘটনা ২৮১০৪২ টা। নতুন ক’ভিড-১৯ জনিত মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনা ২০১ টা।
অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশঃ অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশত যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত ৭৪,০৪১ টা নমুনা টেষ্ট কৰাৰ বিপৰীতে ৯৮৮১ টা নতুন ক’ভিড-১৯ ঘটনা লাভ কৰা যায়। একে সময়তে ৫১ ক’ভিড আক্ৰান্ত মৃত্যুমুখত পৰে। ইফালে, ৪৪৩১ আক্ৰান্তই আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰাতে তেওঁলোকক ডিচাৰ্জ দিয়া হৈছে।
তেলেংগানাঃ তেলেংগানাই মেডিকেল অক্সিজেন ভৰ্তি প্ৰথম পাঁচখন টেংকাৰ লাভ কৰিছে। ষ্টীল অথৰিটি অৱ ইণ্ডিয়া লিমিটেড (SAIL) ৰ ৰুৰকেল্লা ষ্টীল প্লান্টৰপৰা এই টেংকাৰসমূহ লাভ কৰা যায়। কালি নিশা এইসমূহ লাভ কৰাৰ ক্ষন্তেক পাছতেই নিশাৰ ভিতৰতে এইসমূহ ৰাজ্য়খনৰ ভিন্ন প্ৰান্তত অৱস্থিত ক’ভিড-১৯ চিকিৎসালয়সমূহলৈ প্ৰেৰণ কৰা হয়।
অসমঃ অসমত সোমবাৰে ১৫ ক’ভিড পজিটিভ ৰোগী মৃত্যুমুখত পৰে। একে সময়তে ৰাজ্যখনত ৭৩,১৮১ টা টেষ্ট সম্পন্ন কৰাৰ বিপৰীতে ৩,১৩৭ টা নতুন ঘটনা লাভ কৰা যায়। ইয়াত পজিটিভিটি হাৰ হৈছে ৪.২৯ শতাংশ। ৰাজ্যখনত ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰ দ্বিতীয়টো ঢৌ প্ৰতিহত কৰিবলৈ বলবৎ কৰা বাধ্যবাধকতাসমূহৰ ভিতৰত আছেঃ সন্ধিয়া ৬ বজাৰ লগে-লগেই দোকান আৰু বজাৰসমূহ বন্ধ কৰা তথা অন্যান্য নীতি-নিৰ্দেশনা। ৰাজ্যখনৰ সকলো জিলাতে এই নিৰ্দেশনা আৰোপ কৰা হৈছে। ৰাজ্য়খনৰ স্বাস্থ্যমন্ত্ৰী ডঃ হিমন্ত বিশ্ব শৰ্মাই পৰৱৰ্তী দহ দিনলৈ ৰাজ্যখনত পৰ্যাপ্ত অক্সিজেন যোগান থকাৰ কথা সদৰী কৰি কয় যে বৰ্তমানে দৈনিক প্ৰয়োজনীয় ২০ মেট্ৰিক টনৰ বিপৰীতে ৬১ মেট্ৰিক টন উপলব্ধ আছে। কামৰূপ মহানগৰ জিলাত দৈনিক ক’ভিড-১৯ ঘটনাই ১,০০০ ৰ সীমা অতিক্ৰম কৰাৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত, জিলা প্ৰশাসনে পৰৱৰ্তী ১৫ দিনৰ বাবে হোষ্টেলসমূহকে ধৰি সকলো শৈক্ষিক প্ৰতিষ্ঠান বন্ধ ৰখাৰ নিৰ্দেশনা প্ৰদান কৰিছে।
মণিপুৰঃ মণিপুৰত যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত ক’ভিড-১৯ ত আক্ৰান্ত পাঁচজন ৰোগী মৃত্যুমুখত পৰাৰ ঘটনা ৰাজ্য়খনত এই বৰ্ষত এদিনতে সৰ্বাধিক ক’ভিড-১৯ জনিত মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনা হিচাপে পৰিগণিত হৈছে। ৰাজ্য়খনৰ ক’ভিড-১৯ কমন কনট্ৰল ৰুমে আগবঢ়োৱা শেহতীয়া তথ্য অনুসৰি, ৰাজ্যখনৰ ১,৩০,৯৭৯ লোকক ক’ভিডৰ ভেকচিন প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে।
মেঘালয়ঃ মেঘালয়ত শেহতীয়াভাৱে ১৩০ টা নতুন ক’ভিড-১৯ পজিটিভ ঘটনা লাভ কৰা হৈছে। ৰাজ্যখনৰ সক্ৰিয় ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা ১৪০৩ টালৈ বৃদ্ধি পোৱাৰ বিপৰীতে মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনা ১৬১ লৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে। ২৪ এপ্ৰিলত পূব খাচী পাৰ্বত্য জিলাত লাভ কৰা ১৬৬ টা নতুন ঘটনাৰ গৰিষ্ঠসংখ্যক লোকেই আছিল ৰাজ্যখনৰ বাহিৰৰপৰা অহা লোক। তেওঁলোকৰ অতিকমেও ২৫ জনে বিভাগীয় কৰ্তৃপক্ষক অশুদ্ধ ম’বাইল নম্বৰ দিছিল আৰু এতিয়া তেওঁলোক সংযোগ সীমাৰ বাহিৰত থকা বুলি বিভাগীয় কৰ্তৃপক্ষই সদৰী কৰিছে।
নাগালেণ্ডঃ নাগালেণ্ডত সোমবাৰে ৫৫ টা নতুন ক’ভিড ঘটনা লাভ কৰা যায় আৰু একে সময়তে ৩ জন আক্ৰান্তই আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰিছে। ৰাজ্য়খনত সক্ৰিয় ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ৭২৭ টা। অদ্যপি, ৰাজ্যখনৰ ১,৮৬,৩৫০ জন লোকক ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰ ভেকচিন প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে। ইয়াৰে, ৩৮,৬৯৪ জন লোকে ২য় পালি লাভ কৰিছে।
ত্ৰিপুৰাঃ ত্ৰিপুৰাত যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত ৯৮ জন লোকৰ দেহত ক’ভিড-১৯ পজিটিভ ধৰা পৰিছে। কালি মুঠ ৩৩৩২ টা নমুনা টেষ্ট কৰা হৈছিল। আগৰতলা পৌৰ নিগমৰ অধীনস্থ অঞ্চলসমূহত সৰ্বাধিক ঘটনা লাভ কৰা হৈছে। ইফালে জিলা প্ৰশাসনে বজাৰসমূহ মুকলি স্থানলৈ নিয়াৰ চিন্তা-চৰ্চা কৰি আছে।
ছিকিমঃ ছিকিমত ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰ দ্বিতীয়টো ঢৌৰ ২-য় সপ্তাহত দুজন আক্ৰান্তৰ প্ৰাণহানি হোৱাত উক্ত ঢৌত মৃত্যু হোৱা আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা ৪ লৈ বৃদ্ধি পালে। ১২ এপ্ৰিলত ৰাজ্যখনত দ্বিতীয়টো ঢৌ আৰম্ভ হোৱা বুলি গণ্য কৰা যায়। এই দুটা সপ্তাহত ৰাজ্যখনত ৯০১ টা নতুন ঘটনা লাভ কৰা যায়। যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত ছিকিমত ২৩ টা নতুন ঘটনা লাভ কৰা হয়। ৰাজ্যখনত অদ্যপি ১,৮৯,৯৫৩ হিতাধিকাৰীক ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰ ভেকচিন প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে। সোমবাৰে একে ভেকচিন প্ৰদান কৰা হয় ৩৮২৪ জনক।
পঞ্জাৱঃ পঞ্জাৱত ক’ভিড-১৯ পজিটিভ ধৰা পৰা ৰোগীৰ মুঠ সংখ্যা হৈছেগৈ ৩৪৫৩৬৬ জন। ৰাজ্য়খনত সক্ৰিয় ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ৪৯৮৯৪ টা। ইয়াত মুঠ ক’ভিড-১৯ জনিত মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনা ৮৫৩০ লৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে।
হাৰিয়ানাঃ হাৰিয়ানাত অদ্যপি পজিটিভ ধৰা পৰা মুঠ নমুনাৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ৪৩৫৮২৩ টা। ৰাজ্য়খনত মুঠ সক্ৰিয় ক’ভিড-১৯ ত আক্ৰান্ত ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ৭৯৪৬৬ জন। ইয়াত মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনা ৩৮৪২ লৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে।
চণ্ডীগড়ঃ চণ্ডীগড়ত মুঠ ক’ভিড-১৯ ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ৩৯৫১৩ টা। ইয়াত সক্ৰিয় ঘটনাৰ মুঠ সংখ্যা হৈছে ৫৫৭৫ টা। আজিলৈকে ক’ভিড-১৯ জনিত মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনাৰ মুঠ সংখ্যা হৈছে ৪৪০ টা।
হিমাচল প্ৰদেশঃ হিমাচল প্ৰদেশত আজিলৈকে ক’ভিড পজিটিভ ধৰা পৰা ৰোগীৰ মুঠ সংখ্যা হৈছে ৮৯১৯৩ জন। ৰাজ্যখনত সক্ৰিয় ঘটনাৰ মুঠ সংখ্যা হৈছে ১৪৩২৬ টা। আজিলৈকে ৰাজ্যখনত সংঘটিত ক’ভিড-১৯ জনিত মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনাৰ মুঠ সংখ্যা ১৩৫০ টা হৈছে।
ফেক্ট চেক