কেবিনেট
বিত্ত বিধেয়ক, ২০২১ৰ সংশোধনৰ প্রস্তাৱত অনুমোদন কেবিনেটৰ
20 APR 2021 3:42PM by PIB Guwahati
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নৰেন্দ্র মোদীৰ অধ্যক্ষতাত অনুষ্ঠিত কেন্দ্রীয় কেবিনেটে বিত্ত বিধেয়ক, ২০২১ত চৰকাৰী সংশোধনৰ প্রস্তাৱত পূৰ্বপ্ৰস্তাৱিত অনুমোদন জনাইছে। উল্লেখ্য যে এই বিত্ত বিধেয়ক যোৱা ২৮ মার্চত কার্যকৰী কৰা হয়।
বিত্ত বিধেয়ক সংশোধনৰ পৰিপ্রেক্ষিতত সংশ্লিষ্ট সকলো পক্ষৰ মাজত যি উদ্বেগ দেখা দিছে সেয়া সমাধানৰ লক্ষ্যৰে বিধেয়কখনত প্রয়োজনীয় সংশোধন কৰাটো জৰুৰী হৈছিল।
উদ্দেশ্য
চৰকাৰে বিত্ত বিধেয়ক, ২০২১ সংশোধনৰ জৰিয়তে সংশ্লিষ্ট সকলো পক্ষৰ উদ্বেগ দূৰ কৰি সকলো কৰদাতাক সমান সুবিধা প্রদানত বদ্ধপৰিকৰ। বিত্ত বিধেয়কৰ এই সংশোধনৰ ফলত কৰ প্রস্তাৱসমূহ ৰূপায়ণ কৰাৰ মাধ্যমেৰে চৰকাৰে সময় মতে ৰাজহ সংগ্রহৰ সুযোগ বৃদ্ধি হোৱাৰ লগতে কৰদাতাসকলৰ অভাৱ-অভিযোগসমূহ নিষ্পত্তিৰ মাধ্যমেৰে বর্তমান আইনী মান্যতাসমূহ আৰু সুবিন্যস্ত হ’ব৷

Cabinet
Cabinet approves Amendments to the Finance Bill, 2021
20 APR 2021 3:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi gives ex-post facto approval for the Government amendments to the Finance Bill, 2021 (enacted on 28th March, 2021 as the Finance Act, 2021).
The amendments were essential to clarify and rationalise the proposals further and address stakeholders concerns arising out of amendments proposed in the Finance Bill.
Objectives
The Government amendments to the Finance Bill, 2021 shall provide equity and inclusiveness to all the taxpayers by addressing stakeholders concerns arising out of amendments proposed in the Bill.
The Government amendments to the Finance Bill, 2021 are tax proposals which shall generate timely revenue for the Government and streamline existing provisions by addressing grievances of the taxpayers.