மத்திய அமைச்சரவை
இந்திய பட்டய கணக்காளர் நிறுவனம், ஆஸ்திரேலயா மற்றும் நியூசிலாந்து பட்டாய கணக்காளர்கள் நிறுவனம் இடையேயான புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம் : மத்திய அமைச்சரவை ஒப்புதல்
20 APR 2021 3:49PM by PIB Chennai
இந்திய பட்டய கணக்காளர் நிறுவனத்திற்கும் (ஐசிஏஐ), ஆஸ்திரேலயா மற்றும் நியூசிலாந்து பட்டாய கணக்காளர்கள் நிறுவனத்திற்கும் (சிஏ ஏஎன்இசட்) இடையேயான புதிய புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்துக்கு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையிலான மத்திய அமைச்சரவை ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளது.
தாக்கம்:
இந்த ஒப்பந்தம் இரு அமைப்புகளின் உறுப்பினர்கள், மாணவர்கள் நலனுக்கான பரஸ்பர உறவை மேம்படுத்தும். மேலும், ஐசிஏஐ உறுப்பினர்கள் தங்கள் தொழில் எல்லையை விரிவுபடுத்துவதற்கான வாய்பை வழங்கும் என்றும் இரு பட்டய கணக்கு அமைப்புகள் இடையேயான தொழில் உறவுகளை வளர்க்கும் எனவும் எதிர்பார்க்கப்படுகிறது. உலகமயமாக்கப்பட்ட சூழலில், தொழில்துறையில் சந்திக்கும் புதிய சவால்களுக்குத் தீர்வு காண்பதில் இரு பட்டய கணக்கு நிறுவனங்களும் தலைமை வகிக்கும் வாய்ப்பைப் பெறும்.
பயன்கள்:
இந்த இரு நிறுவனங்கள் இடையேயான ஒப்பந்தம், இந்திய பட்டய கணக்காளர்களுக்கும் சிறந்த வேலைவாய்ப்புகளை வழங்கும் என எதிர்பார்க்கப்படுகிறது. மேலும், இந்தியாவுக்கு பணம் அனுப்புதலும் அதிகரிக்கும்.
விவரங்கள்:
இந்திய பட்டய கணக்காளர் நிறுவனம், ஆஸ்திரேலியா மற்றும் நியூசிலாந்து பட்டாய கணக்காளர்கள் நிறுவனம் இடையேயான புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம் உறுப்பினர்களின் தகுதியை பரஸ்பரம் அங்கீகரிக்கும். கணக்கியல் அறிவு, தொழில்முறை மற்றும் அறிவுசார் வளர்ச்சி, அந்தந்த உறுப்பினர்களின் நலன்களில் முன்னேற்றம், ஆஸ்திரேலியா, நியூசிலாந்து மற்றும் கணக்கியல் தொழிலின் வளர்ச்சிக்கு சாதகமான பங்களிப்புக்கான பரஸ்பர ஒத்துழைப்பு கட்டமைப்பை நிறுவுவது ஆகியவற்றை இரு நிறுவனங்களும் நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்தி குறிப்பை படிக்கவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1712869

Cabinet
Cabinet approves Memorandum of Understanding between the Institute of Chartered Accountants of India and Chartered Accountants Australia and New Zealand
20 APR 2021 3:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Cabinet, chaired by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has approved a fresh Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between the Institute of Chartered Accountants of India (ICAI) and Chartered Accountants Australia and New Zealand (CA ANZ).
Impact:
The MRA intends to develop mutually beneficial relationship in the best interest of members, students and their organizations and is expected to provide an opportunity to the ICAI members to expand their professional horizons and to foster working relations between the two accounting institutes. The two accountancy institutes will have an opportunity to play the leadership role in addressing new challenges facing the profession in a globalized environment.
Benefits:
The engagement between the two Institutes is expected to result in greater employment opportunities for Indian Chartered Accountants and also greater remittances back to India.
Details:
The Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between the Institute of Chartered Accountants of India (ICAI) & Chartered Accountants Australia and New Zealand (CA ANZ) would mutually recognize the qualification and admit the Members in good standing by prescribing a bridging mechanism between the two Institutes. The ICAI and CA ANZ aim to establish a mutual co-operation framework for the advancement of accounting knowledge, professional and intellectual development, advancement of the interests of their respective members and contribute positively to the development of the accounting profession in Australia, New Zealand and India.
Implementation strategy and Targets:
The MoU provides for mutual recognition of qualification of members of other body, who have achieved membership by completing the Examination, professional program and practical experience membership requirements of the two parties.
Background:
The Institute of Chartered Accountants of India (ICAI) is a statutory body established by an Act of Parliament of India, The Chartered Accountants Act, 1949', to regulate the profession of Chartered Accountancy in India. Chartered Accountants Australia and New Zealand (CA ANZ), emerged from the merger of the Institute of Chartered Accountants in Australia and the New Zealand Institute of Chartered Accountants in October 2014.