পর্যটনমন্ত্রক
পর্যটন মন্ত্রক ১১ – ১৩ই এপ্রিল “ট্যাপিং দ্য পোটেনশিয়াল অফ কাশ্মীর : অ্যানাদার ডে ইন প্যারাডাইস” শীর্ষক বিশেষ অনুষ্ঠানের আয়োজন করেছে
10 APR 2021 11:53AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১০ই এপ্রিল, ২০২১
কেন্দ্রীয় পর্যটন মন্ত্রক, শ্রীনগরে ১১ – ১৩ই এপ্রিল পর্যটনের প্রসারের জন্য একটি অনুষ্ঠানের আয়োজন করেছে। “ট্যাপিং দ্য পোটেনশিয়াল অফ কাশ্মীর : অ্যানাদার ডে ইন প্যারাডাইস” শীর্ষক অনুষ্ঠানের উদ্বোধনী অধিবেশনে বক্তব্য রাখবেন জম্মু-কাশ্মীরের উপরাজ্যপাল শ্রী মনোজ সিনহা এবং কেন্দ্রীয় পর্যটন ও সংস্কৃতিক দপ্তরের স্বাধীন দায়িত্বপ্রাপ্ত প্রতিমন্ত্রী শ্রী প্রহ্লাদ সিং প্যাটেল। কেন্দ্রীয় পর্যটন মন্ত্রক, জম্মু – কাশ্মীর পর্যটন দপ্তর, শিল্প ও বাণিজ্য সংস্থা ফিকি এবং ইন্ডিয়ান গল্ফ ট্যুরিজম অ্যাসোসিয়েশন এই অনুষ্ঠানের আয়োজন করেছে। জম্মু – কাশ্মীরে সব ধরণের পর্যটনকে উৎসাহিত করতেই অনুষ্ঠানটির আয়োজন করা হয়েছে।
১১ থেকে ১৩ই এপ্রিল আলোচনা চক্র, ভার্চুয়াল ভ্রমণ, মতবিনিময় সহ পর্যটকদের আকৃষ্ট করতে বিভিন্ন অনুষ্ঠানের ব্যবস্থা করা হয়েছে। জম্মু – কাশ্মীর কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলের পর্যটনের সম্ভাবনা নিয়ে বক্তারা বক্তব্য রাখবেন। ১২ই এপ্রিল পূর্ণাঙ্গ অধিবেশনে ‘পর্যটকদের চূড়ান্ত গন্তব্য কাশ্মীর’, ‘কাশ্মীরকে আরো স্মরণীয় করা’, ‘কাশ্মীরের পর্যটনের বৈচিত্র’ এবং ‘জাফরান’, ‘ওয়াজওয়ান’ (কাশ্মীরি রান্নার সমাহার), শিকারা’ - ‘পর্যটনের নানা উপাদন’ এই চারটি বিষয়ের ওপর প্যানেল আলোচনা হবে। এছাড়া কেনিয়া, ভিয়েতনাম, জর্জিয়ার কূটনীতিবিদরা সহ দেশের প্রথম সারির গল্ফ খেলোয়াড়রা একটি গল্ফ প্রতিযোগিতায় অংশ নেবেন।

Ministry of Tourism
Ministry of Tourism to hold a mega tourism promotion event in Srinagar “Tapping the Potential of Kashmir: Another Day in Paradise” from 11th -13th April
10 APR 2021 11:53AM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Tourism is organizing a mega tourism promotion event in Srinagar “Tapping the Potential of Kashmir: Another Day in Paradise” from 11th -13th April, 2021.Lt. Governor of the Union Territory of Jammu & Kashmir , Shri Manoj Sinha and Union Minister of State for Tourism & Culture (I/c)Shri Prahlad Singh Patel will address the delegates at the inauguration of the event. The Ministry of Tourism, Government of India in association with the Tourism Department of Jammu Kashmir, Federation of Indian Chamber of Commerce & Industries (FICCI) and the Indian Golf Tourism Association (IGTA) is organizing this event from 11th-13th April, 2021. The objective of the event is to showcase the myriad tourism products of the Union Territory of Jammu & Kashmir and promote tourism to Jammu & Kashmir as the destination for leisure, Adventure, Eco, Wedding , films and MICE Tourism. Secretary Ministry of Tourism Shri Arvind Singh and other senior officers of the Ministry will also be present on this occasion.
Several interesting programmes, discussion sessions, technical tours , exhibitions , interactions will form the part of the event including a Technical Visit to the Tulip Gardens for the delegates and a B2B Session wherein leading tour operators from other parts of India are expected to participate and interact with their counterparts in Jammu & Kashmir. There will be presentations on Tourism Potential of Jammu & Kashmir, address by senior government dignitaries including Shri Arvind Singh, Secretary (Tourism), Ministry of Tourism, Govt. of India and Shri Sarmad Hafeez, Secretary – Tourism, Govt. of Jammu & Kashmir.
Plenary Sessions on 12th April 2021 will include four Panel Discussions on the subjects, ‘Taking Kashmir to the next level as preferred tourist destination’, ‘Making Kashmir more eventful’, Showcasing the Diverse Tourism Products of Kashmir’and ‘Wazwan, Zaffran, and Shikara the story Continues…’ and a ‘Chai Pe Charcha’ with Master Chef Pankaj Bhadouria. The Department of Tourism, Government of Jammu & Kashmir will also organize a Laser Show at the famous Dal Lake followed by a Cultural Programme .A Golf Tournament is also being organized at the picturesque Royal Springs Golf Course, Srinagar for important invitees including Diplomats from Kenya, Vietnam and Georgia and other leading Golfers in the country.