पर्यटन मंत्रालय
काश्मिरमधील पर्यटन विस्ताराच्या शक्यता आजमावण्यासाठी नंदनवनात आणखी एक दिवस हा पर्यटन महोत्सव पर्यटन मंत्रालय दिनांक 11ते 13 एप्रिल या कालावधीत श्रीनगर येथे आयोजित करत आहे
10 APR 2021 3:46PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 10 एप्रिल 2021
पर्यटन मंत्रालय, काश्मिरमधील पर्यटन विस्ताराच्या शक्यता आजमावण्यासाठी नंदनवनात आणखी एक दिवस हा एक मोठा पर्यटन महोत्सव पर्यटन मंत्रालय दिनांक 11ते 13 एप्रिल या कालावधीत श्रीनगर येथे आयोजित करत आहे . जम्मू आणि काश्मीर, केंद्रशासित प्रदेशाचे नायब राज्यपाल श्री. मनोज सिन्हा आणि केंद्रीय पर्यटन आणि सांस्कृतिक राज्यमंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार) श्री प्रल्हादसिंग पटेल या कार्यक्रमाच्या उद्‌घाटन प्रसंगी प्रतिनिधींना संबोधित करतील.
जम्मू काश्मीर पर्यटन विभाग, भारतीय वाणिज्य आणि उद्योग महासंघ( फिक्की ) आणि भारतीय गोल्फ पर्यटन संस्था (आयजीटीए) यांच्या संयुक्त विद्यमाने भारत सरकारचे पर्यटन मंत्रालय 11 ते 13 एप्रिल 2021 या कालावधीत या कार्यक्रमाचे आयोजन करत आहे. जम्मू आणि काश्मीर केंद्रशासित प्रदेशातील असंख्य पर्यटनस्थळाना उत्पादने म्हणून प्रदर्शित करणे आणि त्यांची आरामदायक पर्यटन,साहस,पर्यावरण, विवाह,चित्रपट तसेच बैठक,प्रोत्साहन, संमेलन,प्रदर्शन अशी पर्यटनाची विविधांगी ओळख करत निर्माण करण्यासाठी प्रोत्साहन देणे हा या कार्यक्रमाचा उद्देश आहे. पर्यटन मंत्रालयाचे सचिव श्री अरविंद सिंह व मंत्रालयाचे अन्य वरिष्ठ अधिकारी या वेळी उपस्थित राहतील.
या उत्सवाला भेट देणाऱ्या बाहेरच्या राज्यातील प्रतिनिधींसाठी ट्यूलिप गार्डनची तांत्रिक भेट आणि बी 2 बी सत्रासह अनेक चर्चा सत्रे, तंत्रज्ञान सहली, प्रदर्शन, संवादसत्रे अशा मनोरंजक कार्यक्रमांचे यावेळी आयोजन केलेले असून त्यात भारताच्या इतर भागातील आघाडीचे सहल चालक त्यांच्या जम्मू काश्मिरमधील सहभागधारकांसोबत भाग घेतील आणि संवाद साधतील .
12 एप्रिल 2020 रोजी होणाऱ्या पूर्ण सत्रांमध्ये 'काश्मिरला अधिक पसंतीचे पर्यटनस्थळ म्हणून उच्च स्तरावर नेणे', 'काश्मीर पर्यटनाच्या दृष्टीने अधिक महत्वपूर्ण बनविणे', काश्मीरमधील विविध पर्यटननिगडीत उत्पादनांचे प्रदर्शन, 'वाझवान, जाफरान' आणि शिकारा ...द स्टोरी कंटिन्यूज या चार विषयावरील चर्चासत्र , आणि मास्टर शेफ पंकज भदौरिया यांच्यासोबत चाय पे चर्चा यांचा विविध आयोजित कार्यक्रमात समावेशआहे. .

Ministry of Tourism
Ministry of Tourism to hold a mega tourism promotion event in Srinagar “Tapping the Potential of Kashmir: Another Day in Paradise” from 11th -13th April
10 APR 2021 11:53AM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Tourism is organizing a mega tourism promotion event in Srinagar “Tapping the Potential of Kashmir: Another Day in Paradise” from 11th -13th April, 2021.Lt. Governor of the Union Territory of Jammu & Kashmir , Shri Manoj Sinha and Union Minister of State for Tourism & Culture (I/c)Shri Prahlad Singh Patel will address the delegates at the inauguration of the event. The Ministry of Tourism, Government of India in association with the Tourism Department of Jammu Kashmir, Federation of Indian Chamber of Commerce & Industries (FICCI) and the Indian Golf Tourism Association (IGTA) is organizing this event from 11th-13th April, 2021. The objective of the event is to showcase the myriad tourism products of the Union Territory of Jammu & Kashmir and promote tourism to Jammu & Kashmir as the destination for leisure, Adventure, Eco, Wedding , films and MICE Tourism. Secretary Ministry of Tourism Shri Arvind Singh and other senior officers of the Ministry will also be present on this occasion.
Several interesting programmes, discussion sessions, technical tours , exhibitions , interactions will form the part of the event including a Technical Visit to the Tulip Gardens for the delegates and a B2B Session wherein leading tour operators from other parts of India are expected to participate and interact with their counterparts in Jammu & Kashmir. There will be presentations on Tourism Potential of Jammu & Kashmir, address by senior government dignitaries including Shri Arvind Singh, Secretary (Tourism), Ministry of Tourism, Govt. of India and Shri Sarmad Hafeez, Secretary – Tourism, Govt. of Jammu & Kashmir.
Plenary Sessions on 12th April 2021 will include four Panel Discussions on the subjects, ‘Taking Kashmir to the next level as preferred tourist destination’, ‘Making Kashmir more eventful’, Showcasing the Diverse Tourism Products of Kashmir’and ‘Wazwan, Zaffran, and Shikara the story Continues…’ and a ‘Chai Pe Charcha’ with Master Chef Pankaj Bhadouria. The Department of Tourism, Government of Jammu & Kashmir will also organize a Laser Show at the famous Dal Lake followed by a Cultural Programme .A Golf Tournament is also being organized at the picturesque Royal Springs Golf Course, Srinagar for important invitees including Diplomats from Kenya, Vietnam and Georgia and other leading Golfers in the country.