புவி அறிவியல் அமைச்சகம்
தமிழகத்தின் உள் பகுதிகள், ராஜஸ்தான், விதர்பா ஆகிய இடங்களில் இன்று அனல்காற்று வீசும்
06 APR 2021 1:07PM by PIB Chennai
தமிழகத்தின் உள் பகுதிகள், ராஜஸ்தான், விதர்பா ஆகிய இடங்களில் ஒரு சில பகுதிகளில் இன்று அனல்காற்று வீசும் என தேசிய வானிலை ஆய்வு மையம் கூறியுள்ளது.
இது குறித்து தேசிய வானிலை ஆய்வு மையம் வெளியிட்ட செய்தி குறிப்பில் கூறியிருப்பதாவது:
தற்போதைய வெப்பநிலை நிலவரம் மற்றும் அடுத்த 24 மணி நேரத்துக்கான முன் எச்சரிக்கை :
ராஜஸ்தானின் சில பகுதிகள் மற்றும் கிழக்கு விதர்பாவின் சில இடங்களில் நேற்று அனல் காற்று வீசியது.
மேற்கு மத்தியப் பிரதேசம், விதர்பா மற்றும் மராத்வாடா, ராஜஸ்தானின் சில பகுதிகள், கிழக்கு உத்தரப் பிரதேசம், ஒடிசா, சட்டீஸ்கர், சவுராஷ்டிரா மற்றும் கட்ச், கிழக்கு மத்தியப் பிரதேசம், மத்திய மகாராஷ்டிரா, ஹரியானாவின் ஒரு சில பகுதிகள், சண்டிகர், டெல்லி, மேற்கு உத்தரப் பிரதேசம், குஜராத், தெலங்கானா, வடக்கு கர்நாடகா, தமிழகம், புதுச்சேரி மற்றும் காரைக்கால் பகுதிகளில் பெருப்பாலான இடங்களில் அதிகபட்ச வெப்ப நிலை 40 டிகிரி செல்சியசுக்கு அதிகமாக பதிவானது.
விதர்பாவின் பிரம்ம புரி பகுதியில் அதிகபட்சமாக 43.5 டிகிரி செல்சியஸ் வெப்பம் பதிவானது.
ஏப்ரல் 6-ம் தேதி காலை 5.30 மணி முதல் ஏப்ரல் 7-ம் தேதி காலை 5.30 மணி வரை 24 மணி நேரத்துக்கான முன் எச்சரிக்கை:
ராஜஸ்தானின் ஒரு சில பகுதிகள், விதர்பா மற்றும் தமிழகத்தின் உள் பகுதிகளில் அனல் காற்று வீசும்.
குறிப்பிட்ட இடங்களில் முன்னறிவிப்பு மற்றும் எச்சரிக்கையை அறிந்து கொள்ள மவுசம் (MAUSAM) செயலி, வேளாண் வானிலை ஆலோசனைகளுக்கு மேஹ்தூத் (MEGHDOOT) செயலி, இடி,மின்னல் எச்சரிக்கைக்கு டாமினி (DAMINI) செயலி ஆகியவற்றை பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யவும்
மாவட்ட வாரியான எச்சரிக்கைகளை அறிய மாநில வானிலை மையம், மண்டல வானிலை மைய இணையதளங்களை பார்க்கவும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1709818

Ministry of Earth Sciences
Heat Wave Conditions very likely in isolated pockets over Rajasthan, Vidarbha and interior Tamilnadu on 06th April
06 APR 2021 1:07PM by PIB Delhi
According to the National Weather Forecasting Centre of the India Meteorological Department (IMD):
Current Temperature Status and Warning for next 24 hours
Heat Wave and Maximum Temperatures Observed Yesterday (from 0530 hours IST of 05th April to 0530 hours IST of 06th April)
Heat Wave observed:
Heat Wave Conditions observed in some pockets over Rajasthan and in isolated pockets over east Vidarbha.
Maximum Temperatures:
• Maximum Temperatures more than 40.0°C were recorded in most pockets over West Madhya Pradesh, Vidarbha and Marathawada; in some pockets over Rajasthan, East Uttar Pradesh, Odisha, Chhattisgarh, Saurashtra & Kutch, East Madhya Pradesh and Madhya Maharashtra and in isolated pockets over Haryana, Chandigarh & Delhi, West Uttar Pradesh, Gujarat Region, Telangana, North Interior Karnataka and Tamil Nadu, Puducherry & Karaikal.
• Maximum Temperature Departures as on 05-04-2021: Maximum temperatures were markedly above normal (5.1°C or more) at many places over Uttarakhand and Arunachal Pradesh; appreciably above normal (3.1°C to 5.0°C) at most places over Haryana, Chandigarh & Delhi, West Uttar Pradesh and Rajasthan; at many places over Punjab, and Assam & Meghalaya; at isolated places over Saurashtra & Kutch; above normal (1.6°C to 3.0°C) at most places over Madhya Pradesh, at many places over East Uttar Pradesh, Jharkhand, Vidarbha, Chhattisgarh and Madhya Maharashtra; at a few places over Sub-Himalayan West Bengal & Sikkim, Odisha, Gujarat Region, Coastal Karnataka and Coastal Andhra Pradesh & Yanam. They were appreciably below normal (-3.1°C to -5.0°C) at a few places over Himachal Pradesh and below normal (-1.6°C to -3.0°C) at a few places over Andaman & Nicobar Islands and at isolated places over Telangana and near normal over rest parts of the country.
• Yesterday, the highest maximum temperature of 43.5°C was reported at Brahma Puri (Vidarbha) over the country.
Heat Wave Warnings for Next 24 hours (From 0530 hours IST of 06th April to 0530 hours IST of 07th April):
• Heat Wave Conditions very likely in isolated pockets over Rajasthan, Vidarbha and interior Tamilnadu.
(Please CLICK HERE for details in graphics)
Kindly download MAUSAM APP for location specific forecast & warning, MEGHDOOT APP for Agromet advisory and DAMINI APP for Lightning Warning & visit state MC/RMC websites for district wise warning.