Ministry of Tribal Affairs
SANKALP SE SIDDH - TRIFED’S VILLAGE AND DIGITAL CONNECT DRIVE LAUNCHED
04 APR 2021 11:35AM by PIB Delhi
Following the success of the Village and Digital connect initiative during which TRIFED’s regional officials across the country went to identified villages with a significant tribal population and supervised the implementation of the various programmes and initiatives earlier in 2021, TRIFED under Ministry of Tribal Affairs has now launched “Sankalp se Siddhi” - Village & Digital Connect Drive. Starting from April 1, 2021, this 100 day drive will entail 150 teams (10 in each region from TRIFED and State Implementation Agencies/Mentoring Agencies/Partners) visiting ten villages each. 100 villages in each region and 1500 villages in the country will be covered in the next 100 days. The main aim of this drive is to activate the Van Dhan Vikas Kendras in these villages.
Among all of TRIFED’s initiatives that have been put in place to help the disadvantaged tribal sections of the society, the Scheme, Mechanism for Marketing of Minor Forest Produce (MFP) Through Minimum Support Price (MSP) & Development of Value Chain for MFP’ that provides MSP to gatherers of forest produce and introduces value addition and marketing through tribal groups and clusters and Van Dhan Vikas Kendras has found widespread acceptance across the country. Especially during the pandemic in 2020, this scheme has emerged as a panacea for the tribals.
The objective of the MSP for MFP scheme is to establish a framework for ensuring fair prices for the tribal gatherers, primary processing, storage, transportation etc. while ensuring sustainability of the resource base addressing the problems tribals are facing such as perishable nature of the produce, lack of holding capacity, lack of marketing infrastructure, exploitation by middle men, and timely government intervention. Rs 200 crore Sales during the next 12 months is targeted as a result of this initiative once the VDVKs are activated in these 1500 villages. The visiting teams will also identify locations and shortlist potential VDVKs for clustering as TRIFOOD, and SFURTI units as larger enterprises. They will also identify tribal artisans and other groups and empanel them as suppliers so that they can have access to larger markets through the Tribes India network – both physical outlets and TribesIndia.com.
It is expected that Sankalp Se Siddhi will aid in effecting a complete transformation of the tribal ecosystem across the country.

ಬುಡಕಟ್ಟು ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಸಂಕಲ್ಪ ಸೆ ಸಿದ್ಧಿ- ಟ್ರೈಫೆಡ್ ನ ಹಳ್ಳಿ ಮತ್ತು ಡಿಜಿಟಲ್ ಸಂಪರ್ಕ ಅಭಿಯಾನಕ್ಕೆ ಚಾಲನೆ
04 APR 2021 11:35AM by PIB Bengaluru
ಹಳ್ಳಿ ಮತ್ತು ಡಿಜಿಟಲ್ ಸಂಪರ್ಕ ಉಪಕ್ರಮದ ಯಶಸ್ಸಿನ ನಂತರ, ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ಟ್ರೈಫೆಡ್ ನ ಪ್ರಾದೇಶಿಕ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳು ಸಾಕಷ್ಟು ಬುಡಕಟ್ಟು ಜನಸಂಖ್ಯೆಯನ್ನು ಹೊಂದಿರುವ ಗುರುತಿಸಲ್ಪಟ್ಟ ಹಳ್ಳಿಗಳಿಗೆ ತೆರಳಿ 2021 ರಲ್ಲಿ ವಿವಿಧ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಉಪಕ್ರಮಗಳ ಅನುಷ್ಠಾನವನ್ನು ಮೇಲ್ವಿಚಾರಣೆ ಮಾಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಬುಡಕಟ್ಟು ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಬರುವ ಟ್ರೈಫೆಡ್ ಈಗ “ಸಂಕಲ್ಪ ಸೆ ಸಿದ್ಧಿ”- ಹಳ್ಳಿ ಮತ್ತು ಡಿಜಿಟಲ್ ಸಂಪರ್ಕ ಅಭಿಯಾನವನ್ನು ಪ್ರಾರಂಭಿಸಿದೆ. ಏಪ್ರಿಲ್ 1, 2021 ರಿಂದ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಗಿರುವ 100 ದಿನಗಳ ಈ ಅಭಿಯಾನದಲ್ಲಿ 150 ತಂಡಗಳು (ಪ್ರತಿ ಪ್ರದೇಶದಲ್ಲಿ 10 ಟ್ರೈಫೆಡ್ ಮತ್ತು ರಾಜ್ಯ ಅನುಷ್ಠಾನ ಏಜೆನ್ಸಿಗಳು / ಮಾರ್ಗದರ್ಶನ ಏಜೆನ್ಸಿಗಳು / ಪಾಲುದಾರರು) ತಲಾ ಹತ್ತು ಗ್ರಾಮಗಳಿಗೆ ಭೇಟಿ ನೀಡುತ್ತವೆ. ಮುಂದಿನ 100 ದಿನಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರತಿ ಪ್ರದೇಶದ 100 ಗ್ರಾಮಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ದೇಶದ 1500 ಗ್ರಾಮಗಳು ಇದರ ವ್ಯಾಪ್ತಿಗೆ ಬರಲಿವೆ. ಈ ಹಳ್ಳಿಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ವನ ಧನ ವಿಕಾಸ ಕೇಂದ್ರಗಳನ್ನು ಸಕ್ರಿಯಗೊಳಿಸುವುದು ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ಮುಖ್ಯ ಉದ್ದೇಶವಾಗಿದೆ.
ಟ್ರೈಫೆಡ್ ನ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಉಪಕ್ರಮಗಳನ್ನು ಹಿಂದುಳಿದ ಬುಡಕಟ್ಟು ವರ್ಗಗಳಿಗೆ ನೆರವಾಗಲು ರೂಪಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಈ ಯೋಜನೆಯು, ಕನಿಷ್ಠ ಬೆಂಬಲ ಬೆಲೆ ಮೂಲಕ ಕಿರು ಅರಣ್ಯ ಉತ್ಪನ್ನಗಳ ಮಾರುಕಟ್ಟೆಗೆ ಕಾರ್ಯವಿಧಾನ ಮತ್ತು ಕಿರು ಅರಣ್ಯ ಉತ್ಪನ್ನಗಳಿಗಾಗಿ ಮೌಲ್ಯ ಸರಪಳಿಯ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಯು ಅರಣ್ಯ ಉತ್ಪನ್ನಗಳನ್ನು ಸಂಗ್ರಹಿಸುವವರಿಗೆ ಕನಿಷ್ಠ ಬೆಂಬಲ ಬೆಲೆಯನ್ನು ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಬುಡಕಟ್ಟು ಗುಂಪುಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಸಮೂಹಗಳ ಮೂಲಕ ಮೌಲ್ಯವರ್ಧನೆ ಮತ್ತು ಮಾರುಕಟ್ಟೆಯನ್ನು ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ ಮತ್ತು ವನಧನ ವಿಕಾಸ ಕೇಂದ್ರಗಳು ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ವ್ಯಾಪಕವಾಗಿ ಸ್ವೀಕಾರಾರ್ಹವಾಗಿವೆ. ವಿಶೇಷವಾಗಿ 2020 ರಲ್ಲಿ ಸಾಂಕ್ರಾಮಿಕ ಸಮಯದಲ್ಲಿ, ಈ ಯೋಜನೆಯು ಬುಡಕಟ್ಟು ಜನಾಂಗದವರಿಗೆ ರಾಮಬಾಣವಾಗಿ ಪರಿಣಮಿಸಿತು.
ಬುಡಕಟ್ಟು ಸಮುದಾಯಗಳಿಗೆ ಪ್ರಾಥಮಿಕ ಸಂಸ್ಕರಣೆ, ಸಂಗ್ರಹಣೆ, ಸಾರಿಗೆ ಇತ್ಯಾದಿಗಳಿಗೆ ನ್ಯಾಯಯುತ ಬೆಲೆಗಳನ್ನು ಖಾತರಿಪಡಿಸುವ ಚೌಕಟ್ಟನ್ನು ಸ್ಥಾಪಿಸುವುದು ಕಿರು ಅರಣ್ಯ ಉತ್ಪನ್ನಗಳಿಗೆ ಎಂಎಸ್‌ಪಿ ಯೋಜನೆಯ ಉದ್ದೇಶವಾಗಿದೆ. ಹಿಡುವಳಿ ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯದ ಕೊರತೆ, ಮಾರುಕಟ್ಟೆ ಮೂಲಸೌಕರ್ಯಗಳ ಕೊರತೆ, ಮಧ್ಯವರ್ತಿಗಳ ಶೋಷಣೆಯಂತಹ ಸಮಸ್ಯೆಗಳನ್ನು ಪರಿಹರಿಸಲು ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಸಮಯೋಚಿತ ಮಧ್ಯಪ್ರವೇಶ ಮಾಡುತ್ತದೆ. ಈ 1500 ಹಳ್ಳಿಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ವನಧನ ವಿಕಾಸ ಕೇಂದ್ರಗಳನ್ನು ಸಕ್ರಿಯಗೊಳಿಸಿದ ನಂತರ ಮುಂದಿನ 12 ತಿಂಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 200 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ. ಮೊತ್ತದ ಮಾರಾಟವನ್ನು ನಿರೀಕ್ಷಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಭೇಟಿ ನೀಡುವ ತಂಡಗಳು ವನಧನ ವಿಕಾಸ ಕೇಂದ್ರಗಳನ್ನು TRIFOOD ಮತ್ತು SFURTI ಘಟಕಗಳನ್ನು ಕ್ಲಸ್ಟರಿಂಗ್ ಮಾಡಿ ದೊಡ್ಡ ಉದ್ಯಮಗಳಾಗಿ ರೂಪಿಸಲು ಅವುಗಳನ್ನು ಪಟ್ಟಿ ಮಾಡುತ್ತವೆ. ತಂಡಗಳು ಬುಡಕಟ್ಟು ಕುಶಲಕರ್ಮಿಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಇತರ ಗುಂಪುಗಳನ್ನು ಸಹ ಗುರುತಿಸುತ್ತವೆ ಮತ್ತು ಅವರನ್ನು ಪೂರೈಕೆದಾರರ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಸೇರಿಸುತ್ತವೆ. ಇದರಿಂದ ಅವರು ಟ್ರೈಬ್ಸ್ ಇಂಡಿಯಾ ನೆಟ್‌ವರ್ಕ್ ನ ಭೌತಿಕ ಮಳಿಗೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಟ್ರೈಬ್ಸ್ ಇಂಡಿಯಾ.ಕಾಮ್ ಮೂಲಕ ದೊಡ್ಡ ಮಾರುಕಟ್ಟೆಗಳಿಗೆ ಪ್ರವೇಶ ಪಡೆಯುತ್ತಾರೆ.
ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ಬುಡಕಟ್ಟು ಪರಿಸರ ವ್ಯವಸ್ಥೆಯ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣ ಪರಿವರ್ತನೆಗೆ ಸಂಕಲ್ಪ ಸೆ ಸಿದ್ಧಿ ಯೋಜನೆಯು ನೆರವಾಗಲಿದೆ ಎಂದು ನಿರೀಕ್ಷಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ
.