وزارت دفاع
ھارت الیکٹرانکس لمیٹیڈ نے وزیر دفاع راج ناتھ سنگھ کو مالی سال 21-2020 کے لئے 174.43 کروڑ روپے کا دوسرا عبوری منافع کا چیک پیش کیا
30 MAR 2021 5:19PM by PIB Delhi
بھارت الیکٹرانکس لمیٹیڈ (بی ای ایل) نے مالی سال 21-2020 کے لئے بھارت سرکار کو اپنی پیڈ اپ پونجی پر 140 فیصد کا دوسرا عبوری منافع دیا ہے۔
بی ای ایل کے چیئرمین اور منیجنگ ڈائریکٹر جناب ایم وی گوتما نے 30 مارچ 2021 کو نئی دلی میں وزیر دفاع جناب راج ناتھ سنگھ کو 174,43,63,569.20/-روپے (ایک سو چوہتر کروڑ، تینتالیس لاکھ تیرسٹھ ہزار پانچ سو انہتر روپے اور 20 پیسے) کا دوسرا عبوری منافع کا چیک پیش کیا۔ اس موقع پر سکریٹری دفاعی پیداوار جناب راج کمار بھی موجود تھے۔
بی ای ایل کے مالی سال 21-2020 کے لئے 140 فیصد کی شکل میں اپنے شیئر ہولڈرس کو دوسرا عبوری منافع (1.40 روپے فی شیئر) کا اعلان کیا ہے۔ بی ای ایل نے مالی سال 20-2019 کے لئے اپنی پیڈ اپ پونجی پر کل 280 فیصد کا فائدہ دیا ہے۔
...............................................................
ش ح، ح ا، ع ر
30-03-2021
U-3204

Ministry of Defence
BEL hands over second interim dividend cheque of Rs. 174.43 Crore for FY 2020-21 to Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh
30 MAR 2021 5:19PM by PIB Delhi
Bharat Electronics Ltd (BEL), a Navratna Defence PSU, has paid second interim dividend of 140% on its paid-up capital to the Government of India for financial year 2020 – 21.
Chairman & Managing Director of BEL Shri M V Gowtama, presented the second interim dividend cheque of Rs.174,43,63,569.20/- (Rupees One Hundred Seventy-four Crore Forty-Three Lakh Sixty-three Thousand Five Hundred Sixty-nine and Twenty Paise only), payable on the shares held by the President of India, to Raksha Minister, Shri Rajnath Singh, at New Delhi on March 30, 2021. Secretary (Defence Production) Shri Raj Kumar was also present on the occasion.
BEL has declared 140% percent as second interim dividend (Rs. 1.40/- per share) to its shareholders for the financial year 2020 – 21.This is the 18th consecutive year that BEL is paying Interim Dividend. BEL has paid a total dividend of 280% on its paid-up capital for the financial year 2019 – 20.