Ministry of Defence
BEL hands over second interim dividend cheque of Rs. 174.43 Crore for FY 2020-21 to Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh
30 MAR 2021 5:19PM by PIB Delhi
Bharat Electronics Ltd (BEL), a Navratna Defence PSU, has paid second interim dividend of 140% on its paid-up capital to the Government of India for financial year 2020 – 21.
Chairman & Managing Director of BEL Shri M V Gowtama, presented the second interim dividend cheque of Rs.174,43,63,569.20/- (Rupees One Hundred Seventy-four Crore Forty-Three Lakh Sixty-three Thousand Five Hundred Sixty-nine and Twenty Paise only), payable on the shares held by the President of India, to Raksha Minister, Shri Rajnath Singh, at New Delhi on March 30, 2021. Secretary (Defence Production) Shri Raj Kumar was also present on the occasion.
BEL has declared 140% percent as second interim dividend (Rs. 1.40/- per share) to its shareholders for the financial year 2020 – 21.This is the 18th consecutive year that BEL is paying Interim Dividend. BEL has paid a total dividend of 280% on its paid-up capital for the financial year 2019 – 20.

रक्षा मंत्रालय
बीईएल ने रक्षा मंत्री श्री राजनाथ सिंह को वित्त वर्ष 2020-21 के लिए 174.43 करोड़ रुपये का दूसरा अंतरिम लाभांश चेक सौंपा
30 MAR 2021 5:19PM by PIB Delhi
रक्षा में सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र के नवरत्न उपक्रम भारत इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स लिमिटेड (बीईएल) ने वित्त वर्ष 2020 - 21 के लिए भारत सरकार को अपनी पेड-अप पूंजी पर 140% का दूसरा अंतरिम लाभांश दिया है ।
बीईएल के अध्यक्ष एवं प्रबंध निदेशक श्री एम वी गौतम ने 30 मार्च, 2011 को नई दिल्ली में रक्षा मंत्री श्री राजनाथ सिंह को 174,43,63,569.20 रुपये (एक सौ चौहत्तर करोड़ तैंतालीस लाख तिरसठ हजार पांच सौ उनहत्तर रुपये एवं बीस पैसे) का
दूसरा अंतरिम लाभांश चेक भेंट किया ।इस अवसर पर सचिव रक्षा उत्पादन श्री राज कुमार भी उपस्थित थे ।
बीईएल ने वित्त वर्ष 2020-21 के लिए 140% के रूप में अपने शेयरधारकों को दूसरे अंतरिम लाभांश (1.40 रुपये प्रति शेयर) की घोषणा की है । बीईएल ने वित्त वर्ष 2019 - 20 के लिए अपनी पेड-अप पूंजी पर कुल 280% का लाभांश दिया है ।