Ministry of Law and Justice
President appoints Shri Rajendra Badamikar and Sushree Khazi Jayabunnisa Mohiuddin as Additional Judges of Karnataka High Court
24 MAR 2021 2:20PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, in exercise of the power conferred by clause (l) of Article 224 of the Constitution of India, appointed Shri Rajendra Badamikar, and Sushree Khazi Jayabunnisa Mohiuddin to be an Additional Judges of the Karnataka High Court for a period of two years with effect from the date they assumes charge of their respective offices. A notification in this regard was issued by Department of Justice, Ministry of Law & Justice on 22 March, 2021.
Shri Rajendra Badamikar, B.Sc., LL. B (Spl.), joined the Judicial Service as a Munsiff on October 18, 1993 and has worked in the cadres of Civil Judge, District Judge and Sessions Judge for more than 26 years. He also performed duties as Registrar (Judicial), High Court of Karnataka. Presently, he is working as Registrar General, High Court of Karnataka, Bengaluru.
Sushree Khazi Jayabunnisa Mohiuddin, B.Sc., LL.M., joined the Judicial Service as a Munsiff on October 18, 1993 and has worked in the cadres of Civil Judge, Principal District and Sessions Judge for more than 26 years. She also performed duties as Registrar (Administration), High Court of Karnataka. Presently, she is working as Registrar (Vigilance), High Court of Karnataka, Bengaluru.

చట్ట, న్యాయ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
కర్ణాటక హైకోర్టు అదనపు న్యాయమూర్తులుగా శ్రీ రాజేంద్ర బాదామికర్ మరియు సుశ్రీ ఖాజీ జయబున్నీసా మొహియుద్దీన్లను రాష్ట్రపతి నియమించారు.
24 MAR 2021 2:20PM by PIB Hyderabad
భారత రాజ్యాంగంలోని ఆర్టికల్ 224 లోని క్లాజ్ (l) ద్వారా ఇవ్వబడిన అధికారం ద్వారా భారత రాష్ట్రపతి.. శ్రీ రాజేంద్ర బాదామికర్, మరియు సుశ్రీ ఖాజీ జయబున్నిసా మొహియుద్దీన్లను కర్ణాటక హైకోర్టు అదనపు న్యాయమూర్తులుగా నియమించారు. వారు తమ కార్యాలయాల బాధ్యతలు స్వీకరించిన తేదీ నుండి రెండు సంవత్సరాల పాటు ఈ పదవిలో కొనసాగుతారు. దీనికి సంబంధించి నోటిఫికేషన్‌ను న్యాయశాఖ, న్యాయ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ 22 మార్చి 2021 న జారీ చేసింది.
శ్రీ రాజేంద్ర బాదామికర్, బి.ఎస్.సి, ఎల్.ఎల్.బి (Spl.),అక్టోబర్ 18, 1993 న జ్యుడిషియల్ సర్వీస్‌లో మున్సిఫ్‌గా చేరారు. సివిల్ జడ్జి, జిల్లా జడ్జి మరియు సెషన్స్ జడ్జ్ పదవుల్లో 26 సంవత్సరాలకు పైగా పనిచేశారు. కర్ణాటక హైకోర్టు రిజిస్ట్రార్ (జ్యుడిషియల్)గా కూడా విధులు నిర్వర్తించారు. ప్రస్తుతం ఆయన బెంగళూరులోని కర్ణాటక హైకోర్టు రిజిస్ట్రార్ జనరల్‌గా పనిచేస్తున్నారు.
సుశ్రీ ఖాజీ జయబున్నిసా మొహియుద్దీన్, బి.ఎస్.సి, ఎల్.ఎల్.ఎమ్, అక్టోబర్ 18, 1993 న మున్సిఫ్‌గా జ్యుడిషియల్ సర్వీసులో చేరారు. మరియు సివిల్ జడ్జి, ప్రిన్సిపల్ డిస్ట్రిక్ట్ మరియు సెషన్స్ జడ్జిల కేడర్లలో 26 సంవత్సరాలకు పైగా పనిచేశారు. ఆమె కర్ణాటక హైకోర్టు రిజిస్ట్రార్ (అడ్మినిస్ట్రేషన్) గా విధులు నిర్వర్తించారు. ప్రస్తుతం ఆమె బెంగళూరులోని కర్ణాటక హైకోర్టు రిజిస్ట్రార్ (విజిలెన్స్) గా పనిచేస్తున్నారు.