وزارت خزانہ
پی ایم سواندھی اسکیم کے تحت 23.24لاکھ قرضوں کی منظوری دی گئی اور 18.54 لاکھ قرضے تقسیم کئے گئے
22 MAR 2021 3:49PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی22،مارچ2021
مکانات اور شہری امور کی وزارت (ایم او ایچ یو اے ) نے بتایا ہے کہ 15 مارچ 2121 تک 23.24 لاکھ قرضوں کی منظوری دی گئی اور 18.54 لاکھ قرضے تقسیم کیے گئے۔ یہ قرضے پردھان منتری اسٹریٹ، آتم نربھر ندھی اسکیم (پی ایم سواندھی) کے تحت مستفیدین کو منظور اور تقسیم کئے گئے۔
یہ بات آج خزانے اور کارپوریٹ امور کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب انوراگ سنگھ ٹھاکر نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں بتائی۔
وزیر موصوف نے کہا کہ مکانات اور شہری امور کی وزارت نے یکم جون 2020 کو پردھان منتری اسٹریٹ وینڈرس، آتم نربھر ندھی اسکیم (پی ایم سواندھی) کا آغاز کیا تھا جس کا مقصد ملک بھر کے تقریباً ان 50 لاکھ خوانچہ فروشوں، ریہڑی پٹری والوں کے لئے ایک سال کی مدت کے لئے 10 ہزار روپے تک کولیٹرل مفت ورکنگ کیپٹل (پونجی) قرض کو آسان بنایا تھا، جن کے کاروبار لاک ڈاؤن کی وجہ سے بری طرح متاثر ہوئے ہیں۔
اس اسکیم کے تحت انڈر ٹیکنگ پریس کرایب ڈیجیٹل لین دین پر 100 روپے ماہانہ تک، قرض اور کیش بیک ریوارڈ کی ریگولر دوبارہ ادائیگی پر بھی سالانہ 7 فیصد کی شرح سبسڈی کی شکل میں ترغیبات بھی فراہم کی گئی ہے۔
وزیر موصوف نے مزید بتایا کہ بروقت اور جلد دوبارہ ادائیگی پر وینڈرس اگلے سائیکل کے دوران اضافی ورکنگ کیپٹل قرض کے مجاز ہیں۔ یہ اسکیم مزید مرکزی حکومت کی مختلف فلاحی اسکیموں اور انہیں ان اسکیموں سے جوڑنے کے لئے مستفیدین اور ان کے کنبوں کی اہلیت طے کرنےکے لئے ان کی سماجی اقتصادی پروفائلنگ فراہم کرتی ہے۔
...............................................................
ش ح، ح ا، ع ر
U-2883

Ministry of Finance
23.24 lakh loans have been sanctioned and 18.54 lakh loans have been disbursed under PM SVANidhi Scheme
22 MAR 2021 3:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs (MoHUA) has informed that, on 15.03.2021, 23.24 lakh loans have been sanctioned and 18.54 lakh loans have been disbursed to the beneficiaries under the Pradhan Mantri Street Vendors, Atma Nirbhar Nidhi Scheme (PM SVANidhi).
This was stated by Shri Anurag Singh Thakur, Union Minister of State for Finance & Corporate Affairs, in a written reply to a question in Lok Sabha today.
The Minister stated that MoHUA launched Pradhan Mantri Street Vendors, Atma Nirbhar Nidhi Scheme (PM SVANidhi) on June 1, 2020, with the objective to facilitate collateral free working capital loan up to Rs. 10,000 of one year tenure, to about 50 lakh street vendors across the country whose businesses had been adversely affected due to lockdown. The scheme also provides for incentives in the form of interest subsidy @ 7% per annum on regular repayment of loan and cash-back reward upto Rs. 100 per month on undertaking prescribed digital transactions.
The Minister further stated that on timely or early repayment, the vendors are eligible for enhanced working capital loan during the next cycle. The scheme further provides for Socio-economic profiling of beneficiaries and their families to determine their eligibility for various central Government welfare Schemes and link them to these schemes. The Scheme also aims to facilitate beneficiary Street Food Vendors to on-board e-commerce platforms for food delivery.
State-wise data of loan sanctioned and disbursed is ANNEXED.