रक्षा मंत्रालय
रानीखेत (उत्तराखंड) में भारत-उज्बेकिस्तान प्रशिक्षण युद्धाभ्यास 'डस्टलिक' का समापन
19 MAR 2021 4:50PM by PIB Delhi
1. परस्पर 10 दिन चले आपसी अभ्यास के बाद भारत-उज्बेकिस्तानसंयुक्त क्षेत्र प्रशिक्षण युद्धाभ्यास डस्टलिक के दूसरे संस्करण काशुक्रवार, 19 मार्च 2021 को समापन हुआ ।
2. 10 मार्च, 2021 को शुरू हुए संयुक्त अभ्यास में ज़ोर शहरीपरिदृश्य में उग्रवाद/आतंकवाद विरोधी अभियानों पर होने के साथ-साथ हथियारोंके कौशल पर विशेषज्ञता साझा करने पर केंद्रित था । इस अभ्यास ने दोनोंसेनाओं के सैनिकों को स्थायी पेशेवर और सामाजिक संबंधों को बढ़ावा देने काअवसर भी प्रदान किया ।
3. गहन सैन्य प्रशिक्षण के बाद दोनों सेनाओं के संयुक्तअभ्यास का समापन हुआ, दोनों देशों की सेना इस अभ्यास के दौरान आतंकवादीसमूहों पर अपनी युद्ध शक्ति और प्रभुत्व का प्रदर्शन कर रही थी । समापनसमारोह में दोनों देशों के अनूठे पारंपरिक संपर्क के साथ अपार प्रतिभा काप्रदर्शन किया गया । वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों ने अभ्यास के व्यावसायिक संचालन केप्रति संतोष और आभार व्यक्त किया ।
4. अभ्यास के दौरान पैदा हुई मिलनसारिता, दल भावना एवंसद्भावना से भविष्य में दोनों देशों के सशस्त्र बलों के बीच संबंधों कोमजबूत करने में और बढ़ावा मिलेगा ।

Ministry of Defence
INDO-UZBEKISTAN FIELD TRAINING EXERCISE 'DUSTLIK' CULMINATES IN RANIKHET(UTTARAKHAND)
19 MAR 2021 4:50PM by PIB Delhi
1. The second edition of Indo-Uzbekistan Joint Field Training Exercise, EXERCISE DUSTLIK-II culminated on Friday, 19 March 2021, after 10 days of mutual learning.
2. In the joint exercise which began on 10 Mar 2021, training was focused on Counter Insurgency / Counter Terrorism operations in urban scenario as well as sharing of expertise on Skills at Arms. The exercise also provided an opportunity to troops of both Armies to foster everlasting professional and social bonding.
3. After intense military training, the joint exercise concluded with both Armies exhibiting their combat power and dominance over the terrorist groups during the Validation Exercise. The closing ceremony showcased the immense talent with unique traditional touch of both nations. The senior officials expressed their satisfaction and gratitude towards the professional conduct of the exercise.
4. The bonhomie, espirit-de-corps and goodwill generated during the exercise will go a long way in future strengthening the bonds between the armed forces of both countries.
AA,BSC,VY,KR