Ministry of Defence
INDO-UZBEKISTAN FIELD TRAINING EXERCISE 'DUSTLIK' CULMINATES IN RANIKHET(UTTARAKHAND)
19 MAR 2021 4:50PM by PIB Delhi
1. The second edition of Indo-Uzbekistan Joint Field Training Exercise, EXERCISE DUSTLIK-II culminated on Friday, 19 March 2021, after 10 days of mutual learning.
2. In the joint exercise which began on 10 Mar 2021, training was focused on Counter Insurgency / Counter Terrorism operations in urban scenario as well as sharing of expertise on Skills at Arms. The exercise also provided an opportunity to troops of both Armies to foster everlasting professional and social bonding.
3. After intense military training, the joint exercise concluded with both Armies exhibiting their combat power and dominance over the terrorist groups during the Validation Exercise. The closing ceremony showcased the immense talent with unique traditional touch of both nations. The senior officials expressed their satisfaction and gratitude towards the professional conduct of the exercise.
4. The bonhomie, espirit-de-corps and goodwill generated during the exercise will go a long way in future strengthening the bonds between the armed forces of both countries.
AA,BSC,VY,KR

وزارت دفاع
رانی کھیت (اتراکھنڈ) میں بھارت ازبکستان فوجی تربیتی مشق 'ڈسٹلک' اختتام پذیر
19 MAR 2021 4:50PM by PIB Delhi
1۔ مسلسل 10 دن چلنے والی بھارت ازبکستان مشترکہ علاقائی تربیتی مشق ڈسٹلک کا دوسرا ایڈیشن جمعہ 19 مارچ 2021 کو اختتام پذیر ہوا۔
2۔ 10 مارچ 2021 سے شروع ہونے والی اس مشترکہ مشق میں شہری منظر نامے میں انتہا پسندی/ دہشت گردی کی انسدادی کارروائیوں کے ساتھ ساتھ ہتھیاروں کے استعمال کی مہارت پر پر توجہ مرکوز کی گئی۔ اس مشق نے دونوں ملکوں کے فوجیوں کو پائیدار پیشہ ورانہ اور سماجی تعلقات کو فروغ دینے کا موقع بھی فراہم کیا۔
3۔ سخت فوجی تربیت کے بعد دونوں افواج کی مشترکہ مشق اختتام پذیرہوئی، دونوں ممالک کی افواج نے مشق کے دوران دہشت گرد گروہوں پر اپنی جنگی طاقت اور غلبے کا مظاہرہ کیا۔ اختتامی تقریب میں دونوں ملکوں کے نے اپنی بے پناہ صلاحیتوں کا مظاہرہ کیا۔ اعلی عہدیداروں نے مشق کی پیشہ ورانہ تکمیل پر اطمینان اور شکریے کا اظہار کیا۔
4۔ مشق کے دوران پیدا ہوئی باہمی صلاحیت اور ٹیم اسپرٹ مستقبل میں دونوں ممالک کی مسلح افواج کے درمیان تعلقات کی مضبوطی کو مزید مستحکم کریں گے۔