Ministry of Defence
INDO-UZBEKISTAN FIELD TRAINING EXERCISE 'DUSTLIK' CULMINATES IN RANIKHET(UTTARAKHAND)
19 MAR 2021 4:50PM by PIB Delhi
1. The second edition of Indo-Uzbekistan Joint Field Training Exercise, EXERCISE DUSTLIK-II culminated on Friday, 19 March 2021, after 10 days of mutual learning.
2. In the joint exercise which began on 10 Mar 2021, training was focused on Counter Insurgency / Counter Terrorism operations in urban scenario as well as sharing of expertise on Skills at Arms. The exercise also provided an opportunity to troops of both Armies to foster everlasting professional and social bonding.
3. After intense military training, the joint exercise concluded with both Armies exhibiting their combat power and dominance over the terrorist groups during the Validation Exercise. The closing ceremony showcased the immense talent with unique traditional touch of both nations. The senior officials expressed their satisfaction and gratitude towards the professional conduct of the exercise.
4. The bonhomie, espirit-de-corps and goodwill generated during the exercise will go a long way in future strengthening the bonds between the armed forces of both countries.
AA,BSC,VY,KR

രാജ്യരക്ഷാ മന്ത്രാലയം
ഇന്തോ-ഉസ്ബെക്കിസ്ഥാൻ സേന പരിശീലനം, ഡസ്റ്റലിക് അഭ്യാസത്തിന് റാണിഖേത്തിൽ സമാപനം
19 MAR 2021 4:50PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ഇന്തോ-ഉസ്ബക്കിസ്ഥാൻ സംയുക്ത സേന പരിശീലനം, 'എക്സർസൈസ് ഡസ്റ്റലിക്കിന്റെ' രണ്ടാം പതിപ്പ്, 2021 മാർച്ച് 19 വെള്ളിയാഴ്ച സമാപിച്ചു.
2021 മാർച്ച് 10ന് ആരംഭിച്ച സൈനിക പരിശീലനത്തിൽ, നഗര സാഹചര്യങ്ങളിൽ അടക്കമുള്ള വിഘടനവാദ പ്രതിരോധപ്രവർത്തനങ്ങൾ/തീവ്രവാദ വിരുദ്ധ നടപടികൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്ക് പ്രത്യേക പ്രാധാന്യം നൽകപ്പെട്ടു. ഒപ്പം യുദ്ധഉപകരണങ്ങളുടെ മികച്ച ഉപയോഗം ഉറപ്പാക്കുന്നതിന് സഹായകരമായ അനുഭവങ്ങളുടെ പങ്കുവെക്കലും ഇതിന്റെ ഭാഗമായി നടന്നു.
ഔദ്യോഗിക-സാമൂഹ്യപരമായ ബന്ധം കൂടുതൽ മെച്ചപ്പെടുത്തുന്നതിന് അഭ്യാസം ഇരു സേനകൾക്കും അവസരമൊരുക്കി.
കഠിനമായ പരിശീലനത്തിനുശേഷം ഇരു സേനകളും തങ്ങളുടെ പ്രഹരശേഷി വ്യക്തമാക്കുന്ന പ്രദർശനങ്ങളിലും പങ്കെടുത്തു. സൈനിക നടപടികളിൽ തീവ്രവാദ സംഘങ്ങൾക്ക് മേൽ ഇരു
സേനകൾക്കുമുള്ള ആധിപത്യവും ഇന്ത്യ ഉസ്ബെക്കിസ്ഥാൻ സൈനികർ പ്രദർശിപ്പിച്ചു