ਸੂਚਨਾ ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਣ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਸ਼ ਜਾਵਡੇਕਰ ਨੇ ਭੁਬਨੇਸ਼ਵਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਫੋਟੋ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀ ਦਾ ਵਰਚੁਅਲੀ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕੀਤਾ
13 MAR 2021 4:07PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ 12 ਮਾਰਚ ਨੂੰ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਦੇ 75 ਸਾਲ ਪੂਰੇ ਹੋਣ ਦੇ ਮੌਕੇ ਤੇ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਕਾ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਮਹੋਤਸਵ ਭਾਰਤ@75 ਦੀਆਂ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕੀਤਾ।
ਕੱਲ੍ਹ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਕਾ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਮਹੋਤਸਵ ਦੇ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ, ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸੂਚਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਣ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਸ਼ ਜਾਵਡੇਕਰ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਭੁਬਨੇਸ਼ਵਰ ਸਮੇਤ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੱਤ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਥਾਵਾਂ ਤੇ ਚਲ ਰਹੇ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਮਹੋਤਸਵ ਦੇ ਹਿੱਸੇ ਵਜੋਂ ਫੋਟੋ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀ ਦਾ ਵਰਚੁਅਲੀ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕੀਤਾ। ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਜਾਵਡੇਕਰ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸਮੁੱਚੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ 75 ਸਥਾਨਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਕਾ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਮਹੋਤਸਵ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਜਾਵਡੇਕਰ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, “ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਮਹੋਤਸਵ ਮਹਾਤਮਾ ਗਾਂਧੀ, ਸਰਦਾਰ ਪਟੇਲ, ਸੁਭਾਸ਼ ਚੰਦਰ ਬੋਸ, ਡਾ. ਅੰਬੇਡਕਰ, ਖੁਦੀਰਾਮ ਬੋਸ, ਭਗਤ ਸਿੰਘ, ਸੁਖਦੇਵ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜਗੁਰੂ ਸਹਿਤ ਸਾਰੇ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਨੇਤਾਵਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕ੍ਰਾਂਤੀਕਾਰੀਆਂ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਸਾਡੀ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ, ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਰਧਾਂਜਲੀ ਭੇਟ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ।
https://twitter.com/PrakashJavdekar/status/1370638886343340033
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਜਾਵਡੇਕਰ ਨੇ ਅੱਗੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣੀਆਂ ਭਾਸ਼ਾਵਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਦੀ ਕਹਾਣੀ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਜਾਗਰੂਕ ਕਰਨਾ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਹੈ। ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, “ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਦਿਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਕਾ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਮਹੋਤਸਵ ਬਹੁਤ ਵੱਡੇ ਪੱਧਰ 'ਤੇ ਮਨਾਇਆ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ।’’
ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀ ਦੇ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਜਾਵਡੇਕਰ ਨੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਕੀਤਾ, “ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਬੀਓਸੀ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਲਗਾਈਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵੀ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀਆਂ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਸੰਗਰਾਮ ਦੇ ਸਿਧਾਂਤਾਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਜਾਗਰੂਕ ਕਰਨਗੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਅਗਲੇ 25 ਸਾਲਾਂ ਲਈ ਸਾਡੇ ਮਾਰਗ ਦੀ ਕਲਪਨਾ ਕਰਨਗੀਆਂ। ਅੱਜ ਇਸ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ 7 ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ। ਮੈਂ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੱਦਾ ਦਿੰਦਾ ਹਾਂ ਕਿ ਉਹ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਥਾਵਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਜਾਣ ਅਤੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਨਾਲ ਇਤਿਹਾਸ ਦੀਆਂ ਕੁਝ ਯਾਦਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਜਾਣ।"
ਭੁਬਨੇਸ਼ਵਰ ਦੇ ਜੈਦੇਵ ਭਵਨ ਵਿਖੇ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀ ਅੱਜ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਸੂਚਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਣ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਅਧੀਨ ਰੀਜਨਲ ਆਊਟਰੀਚ ਬਿਊਰੋ (ਆਰਓਬੀ) ਭੁਬਨੇਸ਼ਵਰ, ਬਿਊਰੋ ਆਵ੍ ਆਊਟਰੀਚ ਕਮਿਊਨੀਕੇਸ਼ਨਸ (ਬੀਓਸੀ) ਨਾਲ ਸੰਯੁਕਤ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਸੂਚਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਲੋਕ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਵਿਭਾਗ, ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ, ਭਾਸ਼ਾ, ਸਾਹਿਤ ਅਤੇ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਵਿਭਾਗ, ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨਾਲ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ।
ਫੋਟੋ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀ ਵਿੱਚ 1857 ਤੋਂ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਸੁਤੰਤਰਤਾ ਸੰਗਰਾਮ ਦੀ ਕਹਾਣੀ ਦਰਸਾਈ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਕਹਾਣੀ ਨੂੰ ਤਕਰੀਬਨ 49 ਪੈਨਲਾਂ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ਜਿੱਥੇ ਮਹਾਤਮਾ ਗਾਂਧੀ, ਸੁਭਾਸ਼ ਚੰਦਰ ਬੋਸ, ਸਰਦਾਰ ਵੱਲਭ ਭਾਈ ਪਟੇਲ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ ਦੇ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਘੁਲਾਟੀਆਂ ਵੀਰ ਸੁਰੇਂਦਰ ਸਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਮਾ ਦੇਵੀ ਸਮੇਤ ਹੋਰਨਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀਆਂ ਸੁਤੰਤਰਤਾ ਸੰਗਰਾਮੀਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਤਸਵੀਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੈ, ਨੂੰ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਫੋਟੋ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀ 16 ਮਾਰਚ ਤੱਕ ਜਾਰੀ ਰਹੇਗੀ।
ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀ ਦੇ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਸਮੇਂ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਖਿਲ ਕੁਮਾਰ ਮਿਸ਼ਰਾ, ਡਾਇਰੈਕਟਰ ਆਰਓਬੀ ਭੁਬਨੇਸ਼ਵਰ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸੁਬੋਧ ਕੁਮਾਰ ਆਚਾਰੀਆ ਅਤੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸੰਜੈ ਮਿਸ਼ਰਾ, ਡਿਪਟੀ ਡਾਇਰੈਕਟ, ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਵਿਭਾਗ, ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਸੂਚਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਣ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਹੋਰ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ ਹਾਜ਼ਰ ਸਨ।

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Shri Prakash Javadekar virtually inaugurates Photo Exhibition in Bhubaneswar
13 MAR 2021 4:07PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on March 12 inaugurated the curtain raiser activities of the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav India@75 in commemoration of India’s 75 years of independence. Following the inauguration of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav by the Prime Minister yesterday, the Union Minister for Information and Broadcasting Shri Prakash Javadekar today virtually inaugurated Photo Exhibitions at seven different places across the country including Bhubaneswar as part of the ongoing Amrit Mahotsav.
On the occasion, Shri Javadekar said that the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav is being organised at 75 places across the county. “Amrit Mahotsav pays tributes to the contributions of Mahatma Gandhi, Sardar Patel, Subash Chandra Bose, Dr. Ambedkar, all prominent leaders and revolutionaries including Khudiram Bose, Bhagat Singh, Sukhdev & Rajguru, who have earned us our freedom,” said Shri Javadekar.
Shri Javadekar further said that it is important to make people aware of the story of independence in their own languages. “In the coming days, the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav will be celebrated on a much larger scale,” said the Union Minister. Following the inauguration of the exhibition, Shri Javadekar tweeted, “Effective exhibitions set up by BOC across the country will educate the populace on the ethos of freedom struggle and envision our path for next 25 years. Inaugurated 7 such exhibitions today. I invite people to visit these venues and leave with a piece of history with them.”
The exhibition held at Jaydev Bhawan in Bhubaneswar today is being organised jointly by the Regional Outreach Bureau (ROB) Bhubaneswar, Bureau of Outreach Communication (BOC) under the Ministry of Information and Broadcasting, Government of India along with Information and Public Relation Department and Odia Language, Literature and Culture Department, Government of Odisha.
The photo exhibition showcases the story of India’s freedom struggle from 1857. The story has been told through as many as 49 panels where pictures and information of the country’s freedom fighters ranging from Mahatma Gandhi, Subash Chandra Bose, Sardar Ballav Bhai Patel to Odisha’s freedom fighters Veer Surendra Sai and Rama Devi among others have been put up. The photo exhibition will continue till March 16.
During the inauguration of the exhibition, Shri Akhil Kumar Mishra, Director ROB Bhubaneswar, Shri Subodh Kumar Acharya and Shri Sanjay Mishra, Deputy Directors of Culture Department, Government of Odisha among other officials of Ministry of Information and Broadcasting were present.