وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
جناب پرکاش جاوڈیکر نے ورچوئل وسیلے سے بھبنیشور میں تصویری نمائش کا افتتاح کیا
13 MAR 2021 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 13 مارچ: وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے 12مارچ کو بھارت کی آزادی کے 75 سال کی تکمیل کے موقع پر امرت مہوتسو انڈیا ایٹ 75 کی ابتدائی سرگرمیوں کا افتتاح کیا۔ وزیراعظم کے ذریعے کل آزادی کے امرت مہوتسو کے افتتاح کے بعد اطلاعات و نشریات کے مرکزی وزیر جناب پرکاش جاوڈیکر نے آج ورچوئل وسیلے سے امرت مہوتسو کے سلسلے کے طور پر ملک بھر میں سات مختلف مقامات پر تصویری نمائش کا افتتاح کیا۔
اس موقع پر خطاب کرتے ہوئے جناب جاوڈیکر نے کہا کہ ملک بھر میں 75 مقامات پر آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو منعقد کیا جارہا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ "امرت مہوتسو مہاتما گاندھی، سردار پٹیل، سبھاش چندر بوس، ڈاکٹر امبیڈکر، کھدی رام بوس، بھگت سنگھ، سکھدیو اور راج گرو سمیت تمام اہم رہنماؤں اور انقلابیوں کے تعاون کو خراج عقیدت پیش کرتا ہے جنہوں نے ہمیں آزادی دلائی۔''
جناب جاوڈیکر نے مزید کہا کہ لوگوں کو انک کی اپنی زبان میں آزادی کی کہانی سے واقف کرانے کی ضرورت ہے۔ مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ آنے والے دنوں میں آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو بہت بڑے پیمانے پر منایا جائے گا۔ تصویری نمائش کے افتتاح کے بعد جناب جاوڈیکر نے ایک ٹویٹ پیغام میں لکھا کہ "ملک بھر میں بی او سی کے زیر اہتمام موثر نمائشوں سے لوگوں کو جدوجہد آزادی کی نوعیت کے بارے میں آگاہی ملے گی اور اگلے 25 سال تک ہمارے راستے کا تعین کیا جائے گا۔ میں نے آج اس طرح کی 7 نمائشوں کا افتتاح کیا ہے۔ میں لوگوں کو دعوت دیتا ہوں کہ وہ ان نمائشوں کا مشاہدہ کریں اور اپنے ساتھ تاریخ کی یادیں لے جائیں۔''
Effective exhibitions set up by @BOC_MIB across the country will educate the populace on the ethos of freedom struggle and envision our path for next 25 years. Inaugurated 7 such exhibitions today. I invite people to visit these venues and leave with a piece of history with them. pic.twitter.com/Undtqcsjb4
— Prakash Javadekar (@PrakashJavdekar) March 13, 2021
اس نمائش کا اہتمام بھارت سرکار کی وزارت اطلاعات و نشریات اور محکمہ اطلاعات و تعلقات عامہ حکومت اوڈیشہ اور محکمہ اڑیہ زبان، ادب و ثقافت کے تحت ریجنل آؤٹ ریچ بیورو (آراو بی)، بھبنیشور اور بیورو آف آؤٹ ریچ کمیونیکیشن (بی او سی) مشترکہ طور پر کر رہے ہیں۔
تصویری نمائش میں ہندوستان کی جدوجہد آزادی کی کہانی کو دکھایا گیا ہے جو 1857 سے شروع ہوئی تھی۔ یہ کہانی مہاتما گاندھی، سبھاش چندر بوس، سردار ولبھ بھائی پٹیل اور اوڈیشہ کے ویر سریندر سائی اور راما دیوی سمیت دیگر آزادی کے متوالوں کی تصاویر اور معلومات پر مشتمل 49 پینلز کے ذریعے دکھائی گئی ہے۔ تصویری نمائش 16 مارچ تک جاری رہے گی۔
آر او بی بھبنیشور کے ڈائریکٹر جناب اکھل کمار مشرا، حکومت اڈیشہ کے محکمہ ثقافت کے ڈپٹی ڈائریکٹر جناب سبودھی کمار آچاریہ اور سنجے مشرا اور وزارت اطلاعات و نشریات کے دیگر عہدے دار نمائش کے افتتاح کے دوران موجود تھے۔

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Shri Prakash Javadekar virtually inaugurates Photo Exhibition in Bhubaneswar
13 MAR 2021 4:07PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on March 12 inaugurated the curtain raiser activities of the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav India@75 in commemoration of India’s 75 years of independence. Following the inauguration of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav by the Prime Minister yesterday, the Union Minister for Information and Broadcasting Shri Prakash Javadekar today virtually inaugurated Photo Exhibitions at seven different places across the country including Bhubaneswar as part of the ongoing Amrit Mahotsav.
On the occasion, Shri Javadekar said that the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav is being organised at 75 places across the county. “Amrit Mahotsav pays tributes to the contributions of Mahatma Gandhi, Sardar Patel, Subash Chandra Bose, Dr. Ambedkar, all prominent leaders and revolutionaries including Khudiram Bose, Bhagat Singh, Sukhdev & Rajguru, who have earned us our freedom,” said Shri Javadekar.
Shri Javadekar further said that it is important to make people aware of the story of independence in their own languages. “In the coming days, the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav will be celebrated on a much larger scale,” said the Union Minister. Following the inauguration of the exhibition, Shri Javadekar tweeted, “Effective exhibitions set up by BOC across the country will educate the populace on the ethos of freedom struggle and envision our path for next 25 years. Inaugurated 7 such exhibitions today. I invite people to visit these venues and leave with a piece of history with them.”
The exhibition held at Jaydev Bhawan in Bhubaneswar today is being organised jointly by the Regional Outreach Bureau (ROB) Bhubaneswar, Bureau of Outreach Communication (BOC) under the Ministry of Information and Broadcasting, Government of India along with Information and Public Relation Department and Odia Language, Literature and Culture Department, Government of Odisha.
The photo exhibition showcases the story of India’s freedom struggle from 1857. The story has been told through as many as 49 panels where pictures and information of the country’s freedom fighters ranging from Mahatma Gandhi, Subash Chandra Bose, Sardar Ballav Bhai Patel to Odisha’s freedom fighters Veer Surendra Sai and Rama Devi among others have been put up. The photo exhibition will continue till March 16.
During the inauguration of the exhibition, Shri Akhil Kumar Mishra, Director ROB Bhubaneswar, Shri Subodh Kumar Acharya and Shri Sanjay Mishra, Deputy Directors of Culture Department, Government of Odisha among other officials of Ministry of Information and Broadcasting were present.