کامرس اور صنعت کی وزارتہ
بھارت کے مصنوعات کے کاروبار کے ابتدائی اعدادوشمار برائے فوری 2021
فروری 2021 میں بھارتی مصنوعات کی برآمد 27.67ارب امریکی ڈالر تھی جبکہ فروری 2020 میں یہ 27.74 ارب امریکی ڈالر تھی جو کہ 0.25 فی صدی گراوٹ کا مظہر ہے
فروری 2021 میں بھارت میں مصنوعات کی درآمد 4055ارب امریکی ڈالر تھی جبکہ فروری 2020 میں یہ 37.90 ارب امریکی ڈالر تھی جوکہ 6.98 فی صد کا اضافہ ہے
فروری 2021 میں بھارت 12.88 ارب امریکی ڈالر کے تجارتی خسارے کے ساتھ زیادہ درآمد والا ملک ہے جبکہ فروری 2020 میں یہ تجارتی خسارہ 10.16 ارب امریکی ڈالر تھا جس سے خسارے میں 25.94 فیصد اضافے کا پتہ چلتا ہے
غیر پیٹرولیم اور غیر نگینوں اور زیورات والی برآمدات کی قدر فروری 2021 میں 22.48 ارب امریکی ڈالر تھی جبکہ فروری 2020 میں یہ 21.28 ارب امریکی ڈالر تھی۔ یہ 5.65 فی صد کی نمو ہے
غیر پیٹرولیم اور غیر نگینہ وزیورات درآمد فروری 2021 میں23.85 ارب امریکی ڈالر تھی جبکہ فروری 2020 میں یہ 22.21 ارب امریکی ڈالر تھی جو7.40 فی صد کی ترقی ہے
برآمدات کے پانچ اشیا بڑے گروپ جنھوں نے فروری 2021 اور فروری 2020 کی مسابقت میں مثبت شرح نمو کا مظاہرہ کیا: دیگر اناج(542.06 فیصد) کھلی (244.12
02 MAR 2021 2:32PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 2 مارچ 2021، بھارت کی اشیا کی برآمدات فروری 2021 میں 27.67ارب امریکی ڈالر تھیں جبکہ فروری 2020 میں یہ 27.74 ارب امریکی ڈالر تھیں۔جوکہ 0.25 فی صد کی گراوٹ ہے۔ اپریل تا فروری 2020-21 کے دوران برآمدات 255.92 ارب امریکی ڈالر تھیں جبکہ یہ گزشتہ برس اسی مدت کے دوران 291.87 ارب امریکی ڈالر تھی جو کہ12.32 فی صد کی منفی نمو ہے۔
فروری 2021 میں بھارت کی اشیا کی درآمدات 4055 ارب امریکی ڈالر تھی جبکہ فروری 2020 میں یہ 37.90 ارب ڈالر تھی جو 6.98 فی صد کا اضافہ ہے۔ اپریل تا فروری 2020-21 کے دوران اشیا درآمد 340.88 ارب ڈالر تھی جبکہ گزشتہ برس اسی مدت کے دوران یہ 443.24 ارب ڈالر تھی۔ یہاں 23.09 فی صد منفی نمو ہے۔
اسی طرح بھارت فروری 2020 میں زیادہ درآمدات والا ملک ہے اور تجارتی خسارہ 12.88 ارب ڈالر ہے جو فروری 2020 میں 10.16 ارب ڈالر کے تجارتی خسارے کے مقابلے 26.74 فی صد کا اضافہ ہے۔
فروری 2021 میں غیر پیٹرولیم اشیا کی برآمدات 25.16ارب ڈالر کی ہے جو کہ فروری 2020 کے مقابلے 3.55 فی صد مثبت نمو ہے۔ غیر پیٹرولیم اور غیر نگینہ وزیورات برآمدات کی برآمدات فروری 2021 میں 22.48 ارب ڈالر تھی جو کہ فروری 2020 میں 21.28 ارب ڈالر تھی اور یہ 5.65 فی صد کی مثبت نمو ہے۔ اپریل سے فروری 2020-21 کے دوران غیر پیٹرولیم غیر نگینہ وزیورات کی مجموعی برآمدات 211.25 ارب ڈالر ہوئیں جبکہ 2019 -20 کی اسی مدت کے دوران 219.22 ارب ڈالر تھی جو3.63 فی صد کی گراوٹ ہے۔
فروری 2021 میں ، تیل کی درآمد 8.99 ارب امریکی ڈالر تھی ، جبکہ فروری 2020 میں یہ 10.78 ارب ڈالر تھی۔ اس طرح 19.63 فیصد گراوٹ واقع آئی۔ اپریل تا فروری 2020-21 میں تیل کی درآمد 72.08 ارب امریکی ڈالر تھی جو سابقہ موقع پر 120.50 ارب امریکی ڈالر تھی۔ اس میں 40.18 فیصد کمی واقع ہوئی۔
برآمدات کی بڑی اشیا جن میں فروری 2021 کے دوران فروری 2020 کے مقابلے میں مثبت نمو ریکارڈ کی گئی ہے وہ حسب ذیل ہیں: دیگر اناج (542.06 فیصد) ، کھلی (244.12 فیصد) ، خام لوہا (167.79 فیصد) ، جوٹ مصنوعات بشمول فرش پر بچھائی جانے والی چیزیں (45.4 فیصد) چاول ( 30.1 فیصد )، اناج سے بنی اشیا اور متنوع پروسیس چیزیں( 26.68 فیصد)
برآمدات کی اہم اشیا جن میں فروری 2021 کے دوران فروری 2020 کے مقابلے میں مثبت نمو ریکارڈ کی گئی وہ حسب ذیل ہیں: پٹرولیم مصنوعات (-27.13%) ، تیل کے بیج(-25.45%) ، چرم اور چمڑے کی مصنوعات (-21.62%) ، کاجو (-18.6%)، جیم اینڈ جویلری (-11.18%)، تمام ٹیکسٹائل کی آر ایم جی (-8.5%) ،الیکٹرانک اشیا (-5.8%)۔
پچھلے سال فروری کے مہینے کے مقابلے فروری 2021 میں منفی نمو کا مظاہرہ کرنے والے بڑی درآمداتی اجناس حسب ذیل ہیں: چاندی
(-91.55%) ، نیوزپرنٹ (-80.76%), ، فرٹیلائزر، کروڈ اینڈ منیوفیکچرڈ (منفی 46.01 فیصد)، کوئیلہ کوک اور بریکیٹ وغیرہ (منفی 28.09 فیصد) چرم اور چمڑے کی مصنوعات (منفی 26.75 فیصد) ، ٹرانسپورٹ کا سامان (منفی 23.0 فیصد) ، پٹرولیم ، خام اور مصنوعات (16.63 فیصد)، دالیں (منفی 11.06 فیصد) مشین ٹولز (منفی 6.35 فیصد)، کاٹن خام اور کترن (منفی 5.08 فیصد)، پیشہ ور آلے ، آپٹیکل سامان وغیرہ (منفی 3.17 فیصد)، پلپ اور ردی کاغذ (منفی 2.8 فیصد)، پرل، قیمتی پتھر نصف قیمتی پتھر (منفی 1.42،) ، پھل اور سبزیاں (منفی 0.88 فیصد) اور ویجیٹبل آئل (منفی 0.56 فیصد)۔
مرچنڈائز کاروبار: ابتدائی اعداد و شمار ، فروری 2021
بلین ڈالر میں خلاصہ قیمت
کل
غیر پیٹرولیم
غیر پیٹرولیم اور غیر جواہرات اور زیورات
2020 -20
2020-21
%
تبدیلی
2020 -20
2020-21
%
تبدیلی
2020 -20
2020-21
%
تبدیلی
برآمدات
27.74
27.67
-0.25
24.30
25.16
3.55
21.28
22.48
5.65
درآمدات
37.90
40.55
6.98
27.12
31.56
16.37
22.21
23.85
7.40
خسارہ
-10.16
-12.88
26.74
-2.82
-6.40
126.65
-0.93
-1.37
47.41
اشیا کے گروپ سے متعلق تبدیلی
قدر ملین امریکی ڈالر میں
فروری 2020 کے مقابلہ میں فروری 2021 میں اضافہ
دفروری 2020 کے مقابلہ میں فروری 2021 میں کمی
اجناس کا گروپ
قدر میں بدلاؤ
تبدیلی%
اجناس کا گروپ
قدر میں بدلاؤ
تبدیلی %
درآمدات
خام لوہا
294.09
167.79
پٹرولیم مصنوعات
-933.82
-27.13
ڈرگس این فارماسیوٹیکلز
254.55
14.58
جیمس اور جویلری
-337.64
-11.18
چاول
210.29
30.10
انجینئرنگ کا سامنا
-185.01
-2.56
برآمدات
سونا
2928.20
123.95
پٹرولیم ، خام تیل اور مصنوعات
-1792.43
-16.63
الیکٹرونک سامان
1326.97
37.77
کوئلہ، کوک اور بریگیٹ وغیرہ
-514.85
-28.09
آرگینک اور ان آگینک کیمیکل
559.09
37.61
ٹرانسپورٹ کا سامان
-505.45
-23.00

Ministry of Commerce & Industry
INDIA’S MERCHANDISE TRADE: Preliminary Data, February 2021
India’s merchandise exports in February 2021 was USD 27.67 billion as compared to USD 27.74 billion in February 2020, a decrease of 0.25%.
India’s merchandise imports in February 2021 were USD 40.55 billion as compared to USD 37.90 billion in February 2020,an increase of 6.98%.
India is thus a net importer in February 2021 with a trade deficit of USD 12.88 billion as compared to trade deficit of USD 10.16 billion in February 2020,increase of 25.84%.
Value of non-petroleum and non-gems and jewellery exports in February 2021 was USD 22.48 billion as compared to USD 21.28 billion in February 2020, a positive growth of 5.65%.
Non-oil, non-GJ (gold, silver & Precious metals) imports were USD 23.85 billion in February 2021 as compared to non-oil and non-GJ imports of USD 22.21 billion in February 2020,a positive growth of 7.40%
Top 5 commodity groups of export which recorded positive growth during February 2021 vis-à-vis February 2020 are: Other Cereals (542.06%), Oil meals (244.12%), Iron Ore (167.79%), Jute manufacturing including floor covering (45.40%), and Rice(30.10%)
Top 5 commodity groups of import showing a fall in February 2021vis-à-vis February 2020 are: Silver (-91.55%), Newsprint (-80.76%), Fertilisers, Crude & manufactured (-46.01), Coal, Coke & Briquettes, etc. (-28.09%), and Leather & leather products (-26.75)
02 MAR 2021 2:32PM by PIB Delhi
India’s merchandise exports in February 2021 were USD 27.67 billion as compared to USD 27.74 billion in February 2020, a decrease of 0.25%.Exports during April-February2020-21 were USD 255.92 billion, as compared to USD 291.87 billion during the same period of last year, exhibiting a negative growth of 12.32%.
India’s merchandise imports in February 2021were USD 40.55 billion, as compared to USD 37.90 billion in February 2020, anincrease of 6.98%. Merchandise imports during April-February 2020-21 were USD 340.88 billion, as compared to USD 443.24 billion during the same period of last year, exhibiting a negative growth of 23.09%.
India is thus a net importer in February 2021, with a trade deficit of USD 12.88 billion, as compared to trade deficit of USD 10.16 billion in February 2020, improvement by 26.74%.
In February 2021, the value of non-petroleum exports was USD 25.16 billion, registering a positive growth of 3.55% over February 2020. The value of non-petroleum and non-gems and jewelleryexports in February 2021 was USD 22.48 billion as compared to USD 21.28 billion in February 2020, registering a positivegrowth of 5.65%. The cumulative value of non-petroleum and non-gems and jewellery exports in April-February2020-21 was USD 211.25 billion, as compared to USD 219.22 billion for the corresponding period in 2019-20, exhibiting a decrease of 3.63%.
In February 2021, Oil imports were USD 8.99 billion, as compared to USD 10.78 billion in February 2020, a decline by 16.63%. Oil imports in April-February2020-21 were USD 72.08 billion, as compared to USD 120.50 billion, showing a decline of 40.18%.
Non-oil imports in February 2021 were estimated at USD 31.56 billion, as compared to USD 27.12 billion in February 2020, showing anincrease of 16.37%. Non-oil imports in April-February2020-21 were USD 268.78 billion, as compared to USD 322.74billion, registering a decline of 16.73% during the same period of the last year.
Non-oil, non-GJ (gold, silver &Precious metals) imports were USD 23.85 billion in February 2021, recording a positive growth of 7.40%, as compared to non-oil and non-GJ imports of USD 22.21 billion in February 2020. Non-oil and non-GJ imports were USD 225.49billion in April-February 2020-21, recording a negative growth of 17.11%, as compared to non-oil and non-GJ imports of USD 272.05 billion in April-February 2019-20.
Major commodities of export which have recorded positive growth during February 2021 vis-à-vis February 2020 are: Other cereals (542.06.62%), Oil meals (244.12%), Iron ore (167.79%), Jute mfg. Including floor covering (45.4%),Rice (30.1%), Cereal preparations and miscellaneous processed item (26.68%), Meat, dairy and poultry products (26.43%),Carpet (19.4%), Spices (18.46%), Drugs and pharmaceuticals (14.58%), Handicrafts excl. Hand-made carpet (13.14%), Ceramic products and glassware (10.8%), Cotton yarn/fabrics/made-ups, handloom products etc. (9.34%), Tobacco (7.69%), Plastic and linoleum (3.03%), Mica, coal and other ores, minerals including process (2.33%), and Organic and Inorganic Chemicals (1.16%).
Major commodities of export which have recorded negative growth during February 2021 vis-à-vis February 2020 are Petroleum products (-27.13%), Oil Seeds (-25.45%), Leather and leather manufactures (-21.62%), Cashew (-18.6%), Gems and Jewellery (-11.18%), RMG of All Textiles (-8.5%), Electronic Goods (-5.8%), Fruits and vegetables (-4.01%), Man-made yarn/fabrics/made-ups etc. (4.0%), Engineering goods (-2.56%), Tea (-2.49%),Coffee (-0.73%), and Marine products (-0.25%).
Major commodity groups of import showing positive growth in February 2021 over the corresponding month of last year are: Sulphur & Unroasted Iron Pyrites (235.96%), Gold (123.95%), Dyeing/tanning/colouring materials (46.38%), Chemical material & products (45.51%), Electronic goods (37.77%), Organic & Inorganic Chemicals (37.61%), Metaliferrous ores & other minerals (29.52%), Artificial resins, plastic materials, etc. (25.07%), Iron & Steel (23.41%), Textile yarn Fabric, made-up articles (21.43%), Wood & Wood products (18.56%), Medcnl. & Pharmaceutical products (15.38%), %), and Non-ferrous metals (12.39%).
Major commodity groups of import showing negative growth in February 2021 over the corresponding month of last year are: Silver (-91.55%), Newsprint (-80.76%), Fertilisers, Crude & manufactured (-46.01%), Coal, Coke & Briquettes, etc. (-28.09%), Leather & leather products (-26.75%), Transport equipment (-23.0%), Petroleum, Crude & products (-16.63%), Project Goods (-12.56%), Pulses (-11.6%), Machine tools (-6.35%), Cotton Raw & Waste (-5.08%), Machinery, electrical & non-electrical (-4.85%), Professional instrument, Optical goods, etc. (-3.17%), Pulp and Waste paper (-2.8%), Pearls, precious & Semi-precious stones (-1.42%),Fruits & vegetables (-0.88%), and Vegetable Oil (-0.56%).
MERCHANDISE TRADE: Preliminary Data, February 2021
Summary Value in USD Billion
Total
Non-Petroleum
Non- Petroleum and Non-Gems &Jewellery
2019-20
2020-21
% change
2019-20
2020-21
% change
2019-20
2020-21
% change
Exports
27.74
27.67
-0.25
24.30
25.16
3.55
21.28
22.48
5.65
Imports
37.90
40.55
6.98
27.12
31.56
16.37
22.21
23.85
7.40
Deficit
-10.16
-12.88
26.74
-2.82
-6.40
126.65
-0.93
-1.37
47.41
Change by top Commodity Groups
Value in USD Million
Top Increase in February 2021 as compared to February 2020
Top Decline in February 2021 as compared to February 2020
Commodity group
Change in value
% change
Commodity group
Change in value
% change
Export
IRON ORE
294.09
167.79
PETROLEUM PRODUCTS
-933.82
-27.13
DRUGS AND PHARMACEUTICALS
254.55
14.58
GEMS AND JEWELLERY
-337.64
-11.18
RICE
210.29
30.10
ENGINEERING GOODS
-185.01
-2.56
Import
GOLD
2928.20
123.95
PETROLEUM, CRUDE & PRODUCTS
-1792.43
-16.63
ELECTRONIC GOODS
1326.97
37.77
COAL, COKE & BRIQUETTES, ETC.
-514.85
-28.09
ORGANIC & INORGANIC CHEMICALS
559.09
37.61
TRANSPORT EQUIPMENT
-505.45
-23.00