संस्‍कृति मंत्रालय
रंगारंग कार्यक्रमों के साथ तीसरा राष्ट्रीय संस्कृति महोत्सव 2021 संपन्न
01 MAR 2021 1:25PM by PIB Delhi
रंगारंग कार्यक्रमों के साथ तीसरा और अंतिम राष्ट्रीय संस्कृति महोत्सव संपन्न हो गया है। इसका आयोजन भारत सरकार के संस्कृति मंत्रालय ने मुर्शीदाबाद, पश्चिम बंगाल में 27-28 फरवरी को किया।
समापन समारोह में बड़ी संख्या में लोग शामिल हुए और महोत्सव का आनंद उठाया। सभी सात क्षेत्रीय संस्कृति केंद्रों की ओर से नृत्य प्रस्तुत कर आयोजन को यादगार बनाया गया।
रंगारंग कार्यक्रम स्थानीय कलाकारों की मनमोहक प्रस्तुतियों से प्रारंभ हुआ। स्थानीय कलाकारों ने बाउल गान गाए और लाठी खेला का प्रदर्शन किया। लोक नृत्यु घोड़ा नाच और रनपा नृत्य प्रस्तुत किए गए।
उसके बाद प्रसिद्ध कलाकारों की ओर से ओडिशी नृत्य पेश किए गए। श्रोताओं ने आदित्य सारस्वत की गजलों का आनंद लिया। जैसे ही सोमलता और डा एसेन्स बैंड आए युवा उत्तेजित हो गए और सभी ने भरपूर आनंद लिया।
संस्कृति मंत्रालय का अग्रणी त्योहार राष्ट्रीय संस्कृति महोत्सव सात क्षेत्रीय संस्कृति केंद्रों की भागीदारी केसाथ 2015 से आयोजित किया जा रहा है और यह लोगों तक भारत की जीवंत संस्कृति को ले जाने में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभा रहा है। एक भारत, श्रेष्ठ के लक्ष्य के साथ इस महोत्सव में लोक तथा जनजातीय कला, नृत्य, संगीत, व्यंजन तथा एक दूसरे राज्य की संस्कृति दिखाई जाती है। यह कलाकारों और दस्तकारों को अपनी जीविका को समर्थन देने का मंच है। नवंबर 2015 के बाद राष्ट्रीय संस्कृति महोत्सव दिल्ली, वाराणसी, बैंगलुरू, तवांग, गुजरात, कर्नाटक, टिहरी तथा मध्य प्रदेश में आयोजित किए गए हैं।

Ministry of Culture
The third edition of Rashtriya Sanskriti Mahotsav-2021 at Murshidabad concludes with colourful programs
01 MAR 2021 1:25PM by PIB Delhi
The third and final edition of the Rashtriya Sanskriti Mahotsav-2021 concluded with colourful cultural programmes. The two day Mahotsav was organised by the Ministry of Culture, Government of India from 27th – 28th February 2021 at Murshidabad, West Bengal.
A large number of people attended the closing ceremony and enjoyed the Mahotsav. All the seven Zonal cultural Centres presented the dance performances and made the evening memorable for the audience.
The colourful programs began with captivating performances by local artists, who first sang Baul Gaan, Jaari Gaan, followed by lathi Khela and performances of folk dances Ghoda Naach and Ranapa dances.
After that famous artists performed Rudrakshya Odissi dance, then audience enjoyed the Ghazals of Aditya Saraswat. As soon as Somlata and Da Essence band came on stage, the youth got excited and everyone enjoyed the performance.
Rashtriya Sanskriti Mahotsav, the flagship festival of Culture Ministry has been organized since 2015 with the active participation of Seven Zonal Culture Centres and has been playing a pivotal role to take the vibrant culture of India out to the masses instead of confining to auditoria and galleries. It has been instrumental in showcasing, folk and tribal art, dance, music, cuisines & culture of one state in other states reinforcing the cherished goal of “Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat” and at the same time providing an effective platform to the artists and artisans to support their livelihood. Earlier RashtriyaSanskritikMahotsavshave been held till date since November, 2015 in various states and cities such as Delhi, Varanasi, Bengaluru, Tawang, Gujarat, Karnataka, Tehri and Madhya Pradesh.