Ministry of Culture
The third edition of Rashtriya Sanskriti Mahotsav-2021 at Murshidabad concludes with colourful programs
01 MAR 2021 1:25PM by PIB Delhi
The third and final edition of the Rashtriya Sanskriti Mahotsav-2021 concluded with colourful cultural programmes. The two day Mahotsav was organised by the Ministry of Culture, Government of India from 27th – 28th February 2021 at Murshidabad, West Bengal.
A large number of people attended the closing ceremony and enjoyed the Mahotsav. All the seven Zonal cultural Centres presented the dance performances and made the evening memorable for the audience.
The colourful programs began with captivating performances by local artists, who first sang Baul Gaan, Jaari Gaan, followed by lathi Khela and performances of folk dances Ghoda Naach and Ranapa dances.
After that famous artists performed Rudrakshya Odissi dance, then audience enjoyed the Ghazals of Aditya Saraswat. As soon as Somlata and Da Essence band came on stage, the youth got excited and everyone enjoyed the performance.
Rashtriya Sanskriti Mahotsav, the flagship festival of Culture Ministry has been organized since 2015 with the active participation of Seven Zonal Culture Centres and has been playing a pivotal role to take the vibrant culture of India out to the masses instead of confining to auditoria and galleries. It has been instrumental in showcasing, folk and tribal art, dance, music, cuisines & culture of one state in other states reinforcing the cherished goal of “Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat” and at the same time providing an effective platform to the artists and artisans to support their livelihood. Earlier RashtriyaSanskritikMahotsavshave been held till date since November, 2015 in various states and cities such as Delhi, Varanasi, Bengaluru, Tawang, Gujarat, Karnataka, Tehri and Madhya Pradesh.

وزارات ثقافت
تیسرا قومی ثقافتی میلہ 2021 رنگارنگ پروگراموں کے ساتھ اختتام پذیر
01 MAR 2021 1:25PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ،01مارچ ، 2021
رنگا رنگ پروگراموں کے ساتھ تیسرا اور آخری قومی ثقافتی میلہ اختتام پذیر ہوگیا ہے۔اس کا انعقاد بھارتی حکومت کی وزارت ثقافت نے مرشد آباد ،مغربی بنگال میں 28-27 فروری کو کیا۔
اختتامیہ تقریب میں بڑی تعداد میں لوگ شامل ہوئے اور میلے کا لطف اٹھایا۔ سبھی سات علاقائی ثقافتی مراکز کی جانب سے رقص پیش کرکے انعقاد کو یادگار بنایا گیا۔
رنگا رنگ پروگرام کا آغاز مقامی اداکاروں کی دل لبھانے والی پیش کش سے ہوا۔مقامی اداکاروں نے باؤل نغمے گائے اور لاٹھی کھیلا کا مظاہرہ کیا۔ لوک رقص گھوڑا ناچ اور رنپا رقص پیش کئے گئے۔
اس کے بعد مشہور اداکار کی جانب سے اوڈیشی رقص پیش کئے گئے ۔ ناظرین نے ادتیہ سارسوت کی غزلوں کا لطف لیا۔ جیسے ہی سوم لتا اور ڈاکٹر ایسنس بینڈ آئے تو نوجوان پرجوش ہوگئے اور سبھی نے بھرپور لطف لیا۔
وزارت ثقافت کا اہم تہوار قومی ثقافتی میلہ سات علاقائی مراکز کی حصہ داری کے ساتھ 2015 سے منعقد کیا جارہا ہے اور یہ لوگوں تک ہندوستان کی زندہ ثقافت کو لےجانے میں اہم کردار ادا کررہا ہے۔ ’’ایک بھارت ،شریشٹھ بھارت‘ کے ہدف کے ساتھ اس میلے میں لوک اور قبائلی فن ،رقص ، موسیقی ،کھانے اور ایک دوسری ریاست کی ثقافت دکھائی جاتی ہے۔ یہ اداکاروں اور دست کاروں کو اپنا ذریعہ معاش چلانے اور مدد کرنے کا پلیٹ فارم ہے۔ نومبر 2015کے بعد قومی ثقافت میلہ دہلی،وارانسی ،بینگلورو،توانگ ،گجرات ،کرناٹک،ٹہری اور مدھیہ پردیش میں منعقد کئے گئے ہیں۔
ش ح ۔ا م۔ م ف۔
U:2046