সংস্কৃতিমন্ত্রক
মুর্শিদাবাদে অনুষ্ঠিত হ’ল তৃতীয় রাষ্ট্রীয় সংস্কৃতি মহোৎসব – ২০২১
01 MAR 2021 1:25PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০১ মার্চ ২০২১
শেষ হ’ল কেন্দ্রীয় সংস্কৃতি মন্ত্রক আয়োজিত দু’দিনের রাষ্ট্রীয় সংস্কৃতি মহোৎসব ২০২১। মুর্শিদাবাদে এই অনুষ্ঠানটি আয়োজিত হয় ২৭ ও ২৮ ফেবুয়ারি ২০২১। বাউল গান, জারি গান, লাঠি খেলা ও অন্যান্য লোকনৃত্য এবং ঘোড়া ও রণপা নৃত্য। রুদ্রাক্ষ ওডিশি নৃত্য এবং আদিত্য সারস্বতে গজল পরিবেশন শ্রোতাদের অভিভূত করে। সমবেত শ্রোতৃমন্ডলী সোমলতা এবং দ্য এসেন্স ব্যান্ডের পরিবেশনায় মুগ্ধ হয়ে পড়েন।
সমাপ্তি অনুষ্ঠানে বহু মানুষের সমাগম হয়। সাতটি আঞ্চলিক সাংস্কৃতিক কেন্দ্রের শিল্পীরাই এই মহোৎসবে নৃত্য পরিবেশন করেন।
প্রসঙ্গত, ২০১৫ সাল থেকেই কেন্দ্রীয় সংস্কৃতি মন্ত্রক রাষ্ট্রীয় সংস্কৃতি মহোৎসবের আয়োজন করে আসছে, যেখানে সাতটি আঞ্চলিক সাংস্কৃতিক কেন্দ্র অংশগ্রহণ করে থাকে। মূলত, লোক ও উপজাতি শিল্পকলা, নৃত্য, সঙ্গীত, রন্ধন শিল্প ও সংস্কৃতি পরিবেশিত হয় এই মহোৎসবে। এই মহোৎসব আয়োজনের লক্ষ্য হ’ল ‘এক ভারত, শ্রেষ্ঠ ভারত’ চিন্তাধারাকে শক্তিশালী করা এবং দেশের লোকশিল্পীদের জীবন ও জীবিকাকে সহায়তা করা।
এর আগে দিল্লি, বারাণসী, বেঙ্গালুরু, তাওয়াং, গুজরাট, কর্ণাটক, তেহরি এবং মধ্যপ্রদেশে এই মহোৎসবের আয়োজন করা হয়।

Ministry of Culture
The third edition of Rashtriya Sanskriti Mahotsav-2021 at Murshidabad concludes with colourful programs
01 MAR 2021 1:25PM by PIB Delhi
The third and final edition of the Rashtriya Sanskriti Mahotsav-2021 concluded with colourful cultural programmes. The two day Mahotsav was organised by the Ministry of Culture, Government of India from 27th – 28th February 2021 at Murshidabad, West Bengal.
A large number of people attended the closing ceremony and enjoyed the Mahotsav. All the seven Zonal cultural Centres presented the dance performances and made the evening memorable for the audience.
The colourful programs began with captivating performances by local artists, who first sang Baul Gaan, Jaari Gaan, followed by lathi Khela and performances of folk dances Ghoda Naach and Ranapa dances.
After that famous artists performed Rudrakshya Odissi dance, then audience enjoyed the Ghazals of Aditya Saraswat. As soon as Somlata and Da Essence band came on stage, the youth got excited and everyone enjoyed the performance.
Rashtriya Sanskriti Mahotsav, the flagship festival of Culture Ministry has been organized since 2015 with the active participation of Seven Zonal Culture Centres and has been playing a pivotal role to take the vibrant culture of India out to the masses instead of confining to auditoria and galleries. It has been instrumental in showcasing, folk and tribal art, dance, music, cuisines & culture of one state in other states reinforcing the cherished goal of “Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat” and at the same time providing an effective platform to the artists and artisans to support their livelihood. Earlier RashtriyaSanskritikMahotsavshave been held till date since November, 2015 in various states and cities such as Delhi, Varanasi, Bengaluru, Tawang, Gujarat, Karnataka, Tehri and Madhya Pradesh.