Ministry of Railways
Indian Railways decides to reactivate the facility of UTS ON MOBILE App in zones where unreserved train services are reintroduced
To avoid rush at counters and ensure social distancing, UTS ON MOBILE App facility is being introduced
Zonal Railways have been instructed that whenever unreserved train services are introduced on any zonal Railway, the zonal Railway concerned may accordingly enable UTS ON MOBILE app for issuing unreserved tickets
25 FEB 2021 4:27PM by PIB Delhi
To decongest ticket booking counters & to ensure smooth compliance of social distancing norms, facility to book unreserved tickets through UTS ON MOBILE app is being reactivated by Indian Railways.
On Indian Railways unreserved train services are being introduced in a phased manner. In order to avoid any inconvenience to passengers in booking unreserved tickets and to ensure norms of social distancing at booking counters while purchasing the tickets, It has been decided that in addition to UTS ON MOBILE App facility available on suburban sections, this facility may also be reintroduced on non-suburban sections of zonal Railways. Zonal Railways have been instructed that whenever unreserved train services are introduced on any zonal Railway, the zonal Railway concerned may accordingly enable UTS ON MOBILE app for issuing unreserved tickets.

ரெயில்வே அமைச்சகம்
தனது யூடிஎஸ் மொபைல் செயலியை இந்திய ரயில்வே மீண்டும் அறிமுகப்படுத்துகிறது
25 FEB 2021 4:27PM by PIB Chennai
பயணச்சீட்டு மையங்களில் கூட்டம் சேருவதைத் தவிர்க்கவும், சமூக இடைவெளி விதிமுறைகள் சுமூகமாக பின்பற்றப்படுவதை உறுதி செய்யவும், யூடிஎஸ் மொபைல் செயலி மூலம் முன்பதிவில்லாத பயணச் சீட்டுகளை பெற்றுக் கொள்ளும் முறையை இந்திய ரயில்வே மீண்டும் அறிமுகப்படுத்தியுள்ளது.
முன்பதிவில்லாத ரயில் சேவைகளை படிப்படியாக இந்திய ரயில்வே மீண்டும் செயல்படுத்தி வருகிறது.
முன்பதிவில்லா ரயில் டிக்கெட்டுகளை வாங்கும்போது பயணிகளுக்கு ஏற்படும் சிரமங்களை தவிர்க்கவும், சமூக இடைவெளி விதிகள் பின்பற்றப்படுவதை உதவி செய்யவும், புறநகர் பிரிவுகளில் மட்டுமின்றி பிராந்திய ரயில்வேக்களின் முன்பதிவில்லா ரயில் சேவைகளிலும் யூடிஎஸ் மொபைல் செயலி மூலம் பயணச் சீட்டுகளை பெற்றுக் கொள்ளும் முறையை இந்திய ரயில்வே மீண்டும் அறிமுகப்படுத்தியுள்ளது.
பிராந்திய ரயில்வேக்களால் முன்பதிவில்லாத ரயில் சேவைகள் எங்கெல்லாம் அறிமுகப்படுத்தப்படுகிறதோ, அங்கெல்லாம் உகந்த முறையில் யூடிஎஸ் மொபைல் செயலி மூலம் பயணச் சீட்டுகளை பெற்றுக் கொள்ளும் முறையை அறிமுகப்படுத்துமாறு அறிவுறுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளது.