Ministry of Railways
Indian Railways decides to reactivate the facility of UTS ON MOBILE App in zones where unreserved train services are reintroduced
To avoid rush at counters and ensure social distancing, UTS ON MOBILE App facility is being introduced
Zonal Railways have been instructed that whenever unreserved train services are introduced on any zonal Railway, the zonal Railway concerned may accordingly enable UTS ON MOBILE app for issuing unreserved tickets
25 FEB 2021 4:27PM by PIB Delhi
To decongest ticket booking counters & to ensure smooth compliance of social distancing norms, facility to book unreserved tickets through UTS ON MOBILE app is being reactivated by Indian Railways.
On Indian Railways unreserved train services are being introduced in a phased manner. In order to avoid any inconvenience to passengers in booking unreserved tickets and to ensure norms of social distancing at booking counters while purchasing the tickets, It has been decided that in addition to UTS ON MOBILE App facility available on suburban sections, this facility may also be reintroduced on non-suburban sections of zonal Railways. Zonal Railways have been instructed that whenever unreserved train services are introduced on any zonal Railway, the zonal Railway concerned may accordingly enable UTS ON MOBILE app for issuing unreserved tickets.

ریلوے کی وزارت
انڈین ریلویز نے اُن زونوں میں یو ٹی ایس آن موبائل ایپ سہولت کو دوبارہ شروع کرنے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے، جہاں غیر ریزرو ریل خدمات شروع کی جارہی ہیں
کاؤنٹر پر بھیڑ کور روکنے اور سماجی فاصلہ کو یقینی بنانے کےلئے موبائل ایپ یوٹی ایس آن موبائل کی سہولت شروع کی جارہی ہے
زونل ریلویز کو ہدایت دی گئی ہے کہ جس کسی بھی زونل ریلوے میں جب بھی غیر ریزرو ریل خدمات شروع کی جائے ، متعلقہ زونل ریلوے غیر ریزرو ٹکٹ جاری کرنے کےلئے یوٹی ایس آن موبائل ایپ کی سہولت کا آغاز کرے
25 FEB 2021 4:27PM by PIB Delhi
ٹکٹ بکنگ کاؤنٹرز پر بھیڑ کو روکنے اور سماجی فاصلے کے ضابطوں پر عمل آوری کو یقینی بنانے کےلئے انڈین ریلویز کی جانب سےیو ٹی ایس آن موبائل ایپ کے ذریعے غیر ریزرو ٹکٹ کی بکنگ کی سہولت دوبارہ شروع کی جارہی ہے۔
انڈین ریلویز کے تحت غیر ریزرو ٹرین خدمات مرحلہ وار طریقے سے شروع کی جارہی ہے۔غیر ریزرو ٹکٹوں کی بکنگ کے دوران مسافروں کو کسی بھی پریشانی سے نجات دلانے کےلئے اور کاؤنٹر سے ٹکٹ لیتے وقت بکنگ کاؤنٹرز پر سماجی فاصلے کے ضابطوں پر عمل آوری کو یقینی بنانے کےلئے یہ فیصلہ کیا گیا ہے کہ نیم شہری سیکشنز میں یوٹی ایس آن موبائل ایپ کی سہولت دستیاب کرانے کے علاوہ زونل ریلویز کے غیر ؍نیم شہری سیکشنز میں اس سہولت کو بھی دوبارہ متعارف کرایا جائے۔ زونل ریلویز کو ہدایت دی گئی ہے کہ جب بھی کسی زونل ریلوے میں غیر ریزرو ٹرین خدمات شروع کی جائے، متعلقہ زونل ریلوے غیر ریزرو ٹکٹ جاری کرنے کےلئے یوٹی ایس آن موبائل ایپ کی سہولت فراہم کرے۔