Ministry of Railways
Indian Railways decides to reactivate the facility of UTS ON MOBILE App in zones where unreserved train services are reintroduced
To avoid rush at counters and ensure social distancing, UTS ON MOBILE App facility is being introduced
Zonal Railways have been instructed that whenever unreserved train services are introduced on any zonal Railway, the zonal Railway concerned may accordingly enable UTS ON MOBILE app for issuing unreserved tickets
25 FEB 2021 4:27PM by PIB Delhi
To decongest ticket booking counters & to ensure smooth compliance of social distancing norms, facility to book unreserved tickets through UTS ON MOBILE app is being reactivated by Indian Railways.
On Indian Railways unreserved train services are being introduced in a phased manner. In order to avoid any inconvenience to passengers in booking unreserved tickets and to ensure norms of social distancing at booking counters while purchasing the tickets, It has been decided that in addition to UTS ON MOBILE App facility available on suburban sections, this facility may also be reintroduced on non-suburban sections of zonal Railways. Zonal Railways have been instructed that whenever unreserved train services are introduced on any zonal Railway, the zonal Railway concerned may accordingly enable UTS ON MOBILE app for issuing unreserved tickets.

रेल मंत्रालय
भारतीय रेलवे ने उन रेल मंडलों में युटीएस ऑन मोबाइल ऐप सुविधा को पुनः शुरू करने का फैसला किया है जहां अनारक्षित रेल सेवाएं शुरू की जा रही हैं
काउंटर पर भीड़ रोकने और सामाजिक दूरी सुनिश्चित करने के लिए मोबाइल एप्प यूटीएस ऑन मोबाइल की सुविधा शुरू की जा रही है
रेल मंडलों को निर्देशित किया गया है कि जिस भी रेल मंडल में जब भी अनारक्षित रेल सेवाएं शुरू की जाएं, संबंधित मंडल अनारक्षित टिकट जारी करने के लिए यू टी एस ऑन मोबाइल एप्प की सुविधा को सक्रिय करे
25 FEB 2021 4:27PM by PIB Delhi
टिकट काउंटरों पर भीड़ भाड़ कम करने और सामाजिक दूरी के नियमों का पालन सुनिश्चित करने के उद्देश्य से भारतीय रेलवे द्वारा यूटीएस ऑन मोबाइल ऐप के माध्यम से अनारक्षित टिकटों की बिक्री की सेवा शुरू की जा रही है।
भारतीय रेलवे अनारक्षित रेल सेवाओं को चरणबद्ध तरीके से शुरू करने की तैयारी में है। यात्रियों द्वारा अनारक्षित टिकटों के लिए की जाने वाली बुकिंग में उन्हें असुविधा से बचाने और टिकट काउंटरों पर सामाजिक दूरी के नियमों का पालन सुनिश्चित करने के लिए यह फैसला किया गया है। यूटीएस ऑन मोबाइल ऐप सुविधा उपनगरीय खंडों में उपलब्ध कराई जाएगी। इस सुविधा को रेल मंडलों के गैर उपनगरीय क्षेत्रों में भी फिर से शुरू किए जाने की संभावना है। सभी रेल मंडलों को यह निर्देश दिया गया है कि जब भी अनारक्षित रेल सेवाएं शुरू की जाएं, संबंधित रेल मंडल अनारक्षित टिकट जारी करने के लिए यूटीएस ऑन मोबाइल ऐप सुविधा को सक्रिय करें।