स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण के 40वें दिन की नवीनतम जानकारी
अभी तक कोविड-19 वैक्सीन की 1.23 करोड़ से अधिक खुराक दी गई
आज शाम 6 बजे तक 2.01 लाख टीके लगे; 83,354 स्वास्थ्यकर्मियों को वैक्सीन की दूसरी खुराक दी गई
24 FEB 2021 7:33PM by PIB Delhi
देशभर में अभी तक कोविड-19 टीके की खुराक लेने वाले स्वास्थ्यकर्मियों और फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स की संख्या 1.23 करोड़ को पार कर चुकी है।
प्रारंभिक रिपोर्ट के मुताबिक आज शाम 6 बजे तक 2,63,224 सत्रों के जरिये कुल 1,23,66,633 टीके की खुराक दी गई।
इनमें 65,24,726 स्वास्थ्यकर्मी (एचसीडब्ल्यू) शामिल हैं जिन्हें पहली खुराक दी गई है और 14,81,754 वो स्वाथ्यकर्मी है जिन्हें वैक्सीन की दूसरी खुराक दी गई है। साथ 43,60,153 फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स को पहली खुराक दी गई है। देशभर में 16 जनवरी 2021 को कोविड-19 टीकाकरण अभियान की शुरुआत हुई थी जबकि फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स को 2 फरवरी 2021 से वैक्सीन लग रही है।
स्वास्थ्यकर्मी (एचसीडब्ल्यू)
फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स
(एफएलडब्ल्यू)
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
65,24,726
14,81,754
43,60,153
प्रारंभिक रिपोर्ट के मुताबिक देशभर में कोविड-19 टीकाककरण के 40वें दिन आज शाम 6 बजे तक कुल 2,01,035 खुराक दी गई। 1,17,681 लाभार्थियों को वैक्सीन की पहली खुराक दी गई जबकि 83,354 स्थाथ्स्यकर्मियों को दूसरी खुराक दी जा चुकी है। आज रात तक अंतिम रिपोर्ट तैयार कर ली जाएगी।
आज शाम 6 बजे तक 8,868 सत्रों का आयोजन किया जाएगा।
क्रम संख्या
राज्य/केंद्र शासित प्रदेश
लाभार्थी
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
कुल खुराक
1
अंडमान और निकोबार दीप समूह
5,644
2,118
7,762
2
आंध्र प्रदेश
4,57,737
1,16,275
5,74,012
3
अरुणाचल प्रदेश
22,433
5,497
27,930
4
असम
1,77,125
15,233
1,92,358
5
बिहार
5,34,116
59,793
5,93,909
6
चंडीगढ़
17,256
1,306
18,562
7
छत्तीसगढ़
3,61,669
36,380
3,98,049
8
दादर और नगर हवेली
5,047
266
5,313
9
दमन और दीव
1,808
254
2,062
10
दिल्ली
3,37,080
25,110
3,62,190
11
गोवा
16,741
1,559
18,300
12
गुजरात
8,30,098
79,966
9,10,064
13
हरियाणा
2,16,410
54,822
2,71,232
14
हिमाचल प्रदेश
98,879
12,818
1,11,697
15
जम्मू और कश्मीर
2,17,910
10,285
2,28,195
16
झारखंड
2,71,851
16,614
2,88,465
17
कर्नाटक
5,81,965
1,73,194
7,55,159
18
केरल
4,21,298
68,197
4,89,495
19
लद्दाख
7,368
611
7,979
20
लक्षद्वीप
2,344
639
2,983
21
मध्य प्रदेश
6,45,122
45,618
6,90,740
22
महाराष्ट्र
9,64,727
93,409
10,58,136
23
मणिपुर
45,433
2,164
47,597
24
मेघालय
28,238
1,200
29,438
25
मिजोरम
18,485
3,912
22,397
26
नगालैंड
26,493
5,047
31,540
27
ओडिशआ
4,47,797
1,31,226
5,79,023
28
पुडुचेरी
9,436
1,023
10,459
29
पंजाब
1,39,305
27,388
1,66,693
30
राजस्थान
7,83,205
97,002
8,80,207
31
सिक्किम
15,702
1,052
16,754
32
तमिलनाडु
3,68,046
45,762
4,13,808
33
तेलंगाना
2,81,509
1,06,557
3,88,066
34
त्रिपुरा
86,274
16,391
1,02,665
35
उत्तर प्रदेश
11,40,754
86,021
12,26,775
36
उत्तराखंड
1,36,058
11,242
1,47,300
37
पश्चिम बंगाल
7,46,437
88,589
8,35,026
38
अन्य
4,17,079
37,214
4,54,293
कुल
1,08,84,879
14,81,754
1,23,66,633
टीकाकरण के 40वें दिन आज शाम 6 तक टीकाकरण की पहली खुराक के दौरान 7 एईएफआई संबंधी 7 मामले और 3 केस प्रतिकूल असर के मिले।

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19 Vaccination- Day 40
More than 1.23 Cr COVID19 vaccine doses administered
2.01 L vaccine doses given till 6 pm today; 83,354 HCWs received second dose of vaccine today
24 FEB 2021 7:33PM by PIB Delhi
The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered to healthcare and frontline workers has crossed 1.23 crore today in the country.
A total of 1,23,66,633 vaccine doses have been given through 2,63,224 sessions, as per the provisional report till 6 pm today.
These include 65,24,726 HCWs who have taken the 1st dose and 14,81,754 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, along with 43,60,153 FLWs (1st dose). While the countrywide vaccination drive was rolled out on 16th Jan 2021, vaccination of the FLWs started from 2nd Feb 2021.
Health Care Workers (HCWs)
Front Line Workers (FLWs)
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
65,24,726
14,81,754
43,60,153
Total 2,01,035 vaccine doses were given till 6 pm today, the fortieth day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. Out of which, 1,17,681 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 83,354 HCWs received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
8,868 sessions were held till 6 pm today.
S.
No.
State/UT
Beneficiaries vaccinated
1st Dose
2nd Dose
Total Doses
1
A & N Islands
5,644
2,118
7,762
2
Andhra Pradesh
4,57,737
1,16,275
5,74,012
3
Arunachal Pradesh
22,433
5,497
27,930
4
Assam
1,77,125
15,233
1,92,358
5
Bihar
5,34,116
59,793
5,93,909
6
Chandigarh
17,256
1,306
18,562
7
Chhattisgarh
3,61,669
36,380
3,98,049
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
5,047
266
5,313
9
Daman & Diu
1,808
254
2,062
10
Delhi
3,37,080
25,110
3,62,190
11
Goa
16,741
1,559
18,300
12
Gujarat
8,30,098
79,966
9,10,064
13
Haryana
2,16,410
54,822
2,71,232
14
Himachal Pradesh
98,879
12,818
1,11,697
15
Jammu & Kashmir
2,17,910
10,285
2,28,195
16
Jharkhand
2,71,851
16,614
2,88,465
17
Karnataka
5,81,965
1,73,194
7,55,159
18
Kerala
4,21,298
68,197
4,89,495
19
Ladakh
7,368
611
7,979
20
Lakshadweep
2,344
639
2,983
21
Madhya Pradesh
6,45,122
45,618
6,90,740
22
Maharashtra
9,64,727
93,409
10,58,136
23
Manipur
45,433
2,164
47,597
24
Meghalaya
28,238
1,200
29,438
25
Mizoram
18,485
3,912
22,397
26
Nagaland
26,493
5,047
31,540
27
Odisha
4,47,797
1,31,226
5,79,023
28
Puducherry
9,436
1,023
10,459
29
Punjab
1,39,305
27,388
1,66,693
30
Rajasthan
7,83,205
97,002
8,80,207
31
Sikkim
15,702
1,052
16,754
32
Tamil Nadu
3,68,046
45,762
4,13,808
33
Telangana
2,81,509
1,06,557
3,88,066
34
Tripura
86,274
16,391
1,02,665
35
Uttar Pradesh
11,40,754
86,021
12,26,775
36
Uttarakhand
1,36,058
11,242
1,47,300
37
West Bengal
7,46,437
88,589
8,35,026
38
Miscellaneous
4,17,079
37,214
4,54,293
Total
1,08,84,879
14,81,754
1,23,66,633
7 AEFIs have been reported related to 1st dose vaccination and 3 cases of AEFI have been related to 2nd dose of vaccination till 6 PM on the fortieth day of COVID19 vaccination.