Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19 Vaccination- Day 40
More than 1.23 Cr COVID19 vaccine doses administered
2.01 L vaccine doses given till 6 pm today; 83,354 HCWs received second dose of vaccine today
24 FEB 2021 7:33PM by PIB Delhi
The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered to healthcare and frontline workers has crossed 1.23 crore today in the country.
A total of 1,23,66,633 vaccine doses have been given through 2,63,224 sessions, as per the provisional report till 6 pm today.
These include 65,24,726 HCWs who have taken the 1st dose and 14,81,754 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, along with 43,60,153 FLWs (1st dose). While the countrywide vaccination drive was rolled out on 16th Jan 2021, vaccination of the FLWs started from 2nd Feb 2021.
Health Care Workers (HCWs)
Front Line Workers (FLWs)
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
65,24,726
14,81,754
43,60,153
Total 2,01,035 vaccine doses were given till 6 pm today, the fortieth day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. Out of which, 1,17,681 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 83,354 HCWs received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
8,868 sessions were held till 6 pm today.
S.
No.
State/UT
Beneficiaries vaccinated
1st Dose
2nd Dose
Total Doses
1
A & N Islands
5,644
2,118
7,762
2
Andhra Pradesh
4,57,737
1,16,275
5,74,012
3
Arunachal Pradesh
22,433
5,497
27,930
4
Assam
1,77,125
15,233
1,92,358
5
Bihar
5,34,116
59,793
5,93,909
6
Chandigarh
17,256
1,306
18,562
7
Chhattisgarh
3,61,669
36,380
3,98,049
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
5,047
266
5,313
9
Daman & Diu
1,808
254
2,062
10
Delhi
3,37,080
25,110
3,62,190
11
Goa
16,741
1,559
18,300
12
Gujarat
8,30,098
79,966
9,10,064
13
Haryana
2,16,410
54,822
2,71,232
14
Himachal Pradesh
98,879
12,818
1,11,697
15
Jammu & Kashmir
2,17,910
10,285
2,28,195
16
Jharkhand
2,71,851
16,614
2,88,465
17
Karnataka
5,81,965
1,73,194
7,55,159
18
Kerala
4,21,298
68,197
4,89,495
19
Ladakh
7,368
611
7,979
20
Lakshadweep
2,344
639
2,983
21
Madhya Pradesh
6,45,122
45,618
6,90,740
22
Maharashtra
9,64,727
93,409
10,58,136
23
Manipur
45,433
2,164
47,597
24
Meghalaya
28,238
1,200
29,438
25
Mizoram
18,485
3,912
22,397
26
Nagaland
26,493
5,047
31,540
27
Odisha
4,47,797
1,31,226
5,79,023
28
Puducherry
9,436
1,023
10,459
29
Punjab
1,39,305
27,388
1,66,693
30
Rajasthan
7,83,205
97,002
8,80,207
31
Sikkim
15,702
1,052
16,754
32
Tamil Nadu
3,68,046
45,762
4,13,808
33
Telangana
2,81,509
1,06,557
3,88,066
34
Tripura
86,274
16,391
1,02,665
35
Uttar Pradesh
11,40,754
86,021
12,26,775
36
Uttarakhand
1,36,058
11,242
1,47,300
37
West Bengal
7,46,437
88,589
8,35,026
38
Miscellaneous
4,17,079
37,214
4,54,293
Total
1,08,84,879
14,81,754
1,23,66,633
7 AEFIs have been reported related to 1st dose vaccination and 3 cases of AEFI have been related to 2nd dose of vaccination till 6 PM on the fortieth day of COVID19 vaccination.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کا 40 واں دن- تازہ ترین جانکاری
کووڈ-19 کے 1.23کروڑ سے زیادہ ٹیکے کی خوراک دی گئی
آج شام 6 بجے تک 2.01 لاکھ سے زیادہ ٹیکے کی خوراک دی گئی؛ 83354 طبی ملازمین کو آج دوسری خوراک دی گئی
24 FEB 2021 7:33PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی-24فروری/طبی ملازمین اور صف اول کے کارکنان کو ٹیکہ لگانے کی تعداد آج 1.23 کروڑ سے تجاوز کرگئی۔
آج شام 6 بجے تک کی عارضی رپورٹ کے مطابق2,63,224 سیشن کے ذریعہ ٹیکہ کی1,23,663 خوراک دی گئی۔
اس میں 65,24,726 طبی ملازمین شامل ہیں، جنہوں نے پہلی خوراک لی اور 14,81,754 طبی ملازمین نے 43,60,153 صف اول کے اپنے ساتھیوں( پہلی خوراک) کے ہمراہ دوسری خوراک لی۔ملک گیر سطح پر ٹیکہ کاری کاآغاز 16 جنوری 2021 کو ہوا تھا جبکہ صف اول کے کارکنان کی ٹیکہ کاری 2 فروری 2021 کو شروع ہوئی۔
صف اول کے کارکنان(ایف ایل ڈبلیو)
طبی ملازمین( ایچ سی ڈبلیو)
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
43,60,153
14,81,754
65,24,726
آج یعنی کووڈ-19 کی ملک گیر ٹیکہ کاری کے 40 ویں دن، شام 6 بجے تک 201035خوراک دی گئی۔ عارضی رپورٹ کے مطابق، اس میں سے117681 مستفیدین کو پہلی خوراک دی گئی،جبکہ 83354 طبی ملازمین نے اپنی دوسری خوراک لی ہے۔حتمی رپورٹ آج دیر رات تک مکمل کرلی جائے گی۔
آج شام 6 بجے تک8868 سیشن منعقد کئے گئے۔
نمبرشمار
ریاست/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے
جن مستفیدین کے ٹیکے لگائے گئے
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
کل خوراک
1
انڈمان ونکوبار جزائر
5,644
2,118
7,762
2
آندھرا پردیش
4,57,737
1,16,275
5,74,012
3
اروناچل پردیش
22,433
5,497
27,930
4
آسام
1,77,125
15,233
1,92,358
5
بہار
5,34,116
59,793
5,93,909
6
چنڈی گڑھ
17,256
1,306
18,562
7
چھتیس گڑھ
3,61,669
36,380
3,98,049
8
دادر اور نگر حویلی
5,047
266
5,313
9
دمن اور دیو
1,808
254
2,062
10
دہلی
3,37,080
25,110
3,62,190
11
گوا
16,741
1,559
18,300
12
گجرات
8,30,098
79,966
9,10,064
13
ہریانہ
2,16,410
54,822
2,71,232
14
ہماچل پردیش
98,879
12,818
1,11,697
15
جموں وکشمیر
2,17,910
10,285
2,28,195
16
جھارکھنڈ
2,71,851
16,614
2,88,465
17
کرناٹک
5,81,965
1,73,194
7,55,159
18
کیرالہ
4,21,298
68,197
4,89,495
19
لداخ
7,368
611
7,979
20
لکشدیپ
2,344
639
2,983
21
مدھیہ پردیش
6,45,122
45,618
6,90,740
22
مہاراشٹر
9,64,727
93,409
10,58,136
23
منی پور
45,433
2,164
47,597
24
میگھالیہ
28,238
1,200
29,438
25
میزورم
18,485
3,912
22,397
26
ناگا لینڈ
26,493
5,047
31,540
27
اڈیشہ
4,47,797
1,31,226
5,79,023
28
پڈوچیری
9,436
1,023
10,459
29
پنجاب
1,39,305
27,388
1,66,693
30
راجستھان
7,83,205
97,002
8,80,207
31
سکم
15,702
1,052
16,754
32
تمل ناڈو
3,68,046
45,762
4,13,808
33
تلنگانہ
2,81,509
1,06,557
3,88,066
34
تریپورہ
86,274
16,391
1,02,665
35
اترپردیش
11,40,754
86,021
12,26,775
36
اترا کھنڈ
1,36,058
11,242
1,47,300
37
مغربی بنگال
7,46,437
88,589
8,35,026
38
متفرقات
4,17,079
37,214
4,54,293
میزان
1,08,84,879
14,81,754
1,23,66,633
ٹیکہ کاری کے 40 ویں دن شام 6 بجے تک پہلی خوراک کی ٹیکہ کاری میں 7اے ای ایف آئی کی اطلاع ملی ہے،جبکہ ٹیکہ کاری کی دوسری خوراک سے متعلق تین اے ای ایف آئی کی بات سامنے آئی ہے۔