Ministry of Defence
CAS VISIT TO BANGLADESH
22 FEB 2021 4:44PM by PIB Delhi
Air Chief Marshal RKS Bhadauria, PVSM AVSM VM ADC Chief of the Air Staff, embarked on an official goodwill visit to Bangladesh on 22 Feb 21 on an invitation from Air Chief Marshal Masihuzzaman Serniabat, BBP, OSP, ndu, psc Chief of Air Staff, Bangladesh Air Force (BAF). Chief of Air Staff Bangladesh recently represented his country at the Chiefs’ of Air Staff Conclave 21 at Air Force Station Yelahanka where he led a delegation to Aero India 2021 earlier this month at Bengaluru.
During the course of the four-day visit, the CAS and delegation are scheduled to interact with senior dignitaries and visit key operational bases of BAF. They will discuss the progress made in areas of shared interests and explore avenues to further mutual military cooperation.
The visit of the CAS to Bangladesh comes at a significant period for both Bangladesh and Indian Armed Forces as the two celebrate 50 years of the 1971 war. It will enhance the existing professional ties and bonds of friendship between the two Air Forces.

وزارت دفاع
سی اے ایس کا بنگلہ دیش کا دورہ
22 FEB 2021 4:44PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،22 فروری،2021 / ایئر چیف مارشل آر کے ایس بھدوریا، پی وی ایس ایم اے وی ایس ایم وی ایم اے ڈی سی نے بتاریخ 22 فروری 2021 کو بنگلہ دیش فضائیہ کے سربراہ (بی اے افی) ایئر چیف مارشل مسیح الزماں سرنیابت، بی بی پی، او ایس پی، این ڈی یو، پی ایس سی کی دعوت پر باقاعدہ طور پر بنگلہ دیش کا خیرسگالی دورہ شروع کیا۔ بنگلہ دیش فضائیہ کے سربراہ نے حال ہی میں فضائیہ یلاہنکا میں چیف آف ایئر اسٹاف کانکلیو 21 میں اپنے ملک کی نمائندگی کی تھی۔ جہاں انہوں نے اس مہینے کی شروعات میں بینگلورو میں ایئرو انڈیا 2021 میں ایک نمائندہ وفد کی قیادت کی تھی۔
چار روزہ دورے میں بھارتی فضائیہ کے سربراہ اور نمائندہ وفد کی سینئر معزز شخصیتوں سے بات چیت کرنے اور بنگلہ دیش فضائیہ (بی اے ایف) کے اہم ٹھکانوں کا دورہ کرنے کا پروگرام ہے۔ وہ باہمی مفادات کے شعبوں میں کی گئی پیش رفت پر تبادلۂ خیال کریں گے اور آپسی دفاعی تعاون کو آگے بڑھانے کی گنجائش تلاش کریں گے۔
ایک اہم وقت میں سی اے ایس کا بنگلہ دیش کا دورہ، بنگلہ دیش اور بھارتی مسلح افواج دونوں کے لیے اہمیت کا حامل ہے۔ کیونکہ دونوں ملک 1971 کی جنگ کے 50 سال پورے ہونے کا جشن منا رہے ہیں۔ اس سے دونوں ملکوں کی فضائیہ کے درمیان موجودہ پیشہ ورانہ تعلقات اور دوستانہ رشتوں کو فروغ حاصل ہوگا۔