Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19 Vaccination- Day 31
More than 85 lakh Beneficiaries Vaccinated against COVID19
More than 2.3L beneficiaries vaccinated till 6 pm today; 73,557 HCWs received second dose of vaccine today
15 FEB 2021 8:41PM by PIB Delhi
The cumulative number of healthcare and frontline workers vaccinated against COVID19 has crossed 85 lakhs today. 85,16,771 beneficiaries were vaccinated through 1,83,664 sessions, as per the provisional report till 6 pm today. These include 60,57,162 HCWs who have taken the 1st dose and 98,118 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, along with 23,61,491 FLWs (1st dose). While the countrywide vaccination drive was rolled out on 16th Jan 2021, vaccination of the FLWs started from 2nd Feb 2021.
Total 2,31,476 beneficiaries were vaccinated till 6 pm today, the thirty first day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. Out of which, 1,57,919 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 73,557 HCWs received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
9,935 sessions were held till 6 pm today.
All States/UTs conducted the COVID vaccinations today.
S.
No.
State/UT
Beneficiaries vaccinated
1st Dose
2nd Dose
Total Doses
1
A & N Islands
3,847
182
4,029
2
Andhra Pradesh
3,58,944
10,638
3,69,582
3
Arunachal Pradesh
16,141
1,250
17,391
4
Assam
1,28,032
3,165
1,31,197
5
Bihar
4,93,212
1,727
4,94,939
6
Chandigarh
9,212
144
9,356
7
Chhattisgarh
2,71,525
3,325
2,74,850
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
2,922
41
2,963
9
Daman & Diu
1,121
30
1,151
10
Delhi
1,91,005
2,318
1,93,323
11
Goa
13,166
517
13,683
12
Gujarat
6,88,960
8,080
6,97,040
13
Haryana
1,97,800
2,792
2,00,592
14
Himachal Pradesh
81,482
475
81,957
15
Jammu & Kashmir
1,45,600
1,849
1,47,449
16
Jharkhand
2,16,081
3,928
2,20,009
17
Karnataka
5,00,112
10,838
5,10,950
18
Kerala
3,63,902
3,570
3,67,472
19
Ladakh
2,904
77
2,981
20
Lakshadweep
1,776
0
1,776
21
Madhya Pradesh
5,67,219
0
5,67,219
22
Maharashtra
6,94,667
2,028
6,96,695
23
Manipur
24,844
277
25,121
24
Meghalaya
14,230
164
14,394
25
Mizoram
12,240
227
12,467
26
Nagaland
11,006
308
11,314
27
Odisha
4,13,408
4,139
4,17,547
28
Puducherry
6,320
193
6,513
29
Punjab
1,06,453
1,008
1,07,461
30
Rajasthan
6,11,335
1,046
6,12,381
31
Sikkim
8,543
0
8,543
32
Tamil Nadu
2,55,038
3,244
2,58,282
33
Telangana
2,79,010
7,178
2,86,188
34
Tripura
73,375
1,485
74,860
35
Uttar Pradesh
8,96,254
15,014
9,11,268
36
Uttarakhand
1,14,059
1,200
1,15,259
37
West Bengal
5,26,890
5,231
5,32,121
38
Miscellaneous
1,16,018
430
1,16,448
Total
84,18,653
98,118
85,16,771
Fourteen States/UT have vaccinated more than 70% of the registered HCWs. These are - Bihar, Lakshadweep, Tripura, Odisha, Madhya Pradesh, Uttarakhand, Himachal Pradesh, Chhattisgarh, Uttar Pradesh, Jharkhand, Kerala, Rajasthan, Mizoram and Sikkim.
S.No.
States/UTs
Percentage Coverage
1.
Lakshadweep
81%
2.
Bihar
81.6%
3.
Tripura
79.5%
4.
Odisha
78.1%
5.
Madhya Pradesh
75.8%
6.
Uttarakhand
75.2%
7.
Himachal Pradesh
74.5%
8.
Chhattisgarh
74.9%
9.
Uttar Pradesh
72%
10.
Jharkhand
72%
11.
Kerala
71.3%
12.
Rajasthan
70.9%
13.
Mizoram
71.6%
14.
Sikkim
70.1%
On the other hand, five States/UT have reported less than 40% coverage of registered HCWs. These are Tamil Nadu, Punjab, Chandigarh, Nagaland and Puducherry.
10 States that recorded highest number of vaccinations are Uttar Pradesh, Jammu and Kashmir, West Bengal, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Gujarat, Chhattisgarh, Jharkhand, Tamil Nadu and Madhya Pradesh.
Total 35 persons have been hospitalized so far. This comprises 0.0004% of the total vaccinations. Of the 35 cases of hospitalization, 21 were discharged after treatment, while eleven persons died and three are under treatment. In the last 24 hours, one person suffering from Central Retinal Vein Occlusion has been hospitalized due to High BP at Bombay Hospital, Indore, MP.
Total 28 deaths have been recorded till date. These comprise 0.0003% of the total COVID19 vaccinations. Of the 28, eleven persons died in the hospital while 17 deaths are recorded outside the hospital.
No case of serious/severe AEFI/Death is attributable to vaccination, till date.
In last 24 hours, one new death of a 53 year old male, who was a resident of Deoria, UP has been reported. The person suffered from sudden breathlessness and chest pain on the second day of vaccination and was brought dead to the hospital. The Post-Mortem has been done and results are awaited.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کے 31ویں دن کی تازہ جانکاری
کووڈ-19 کے خلاف 85 لاکھ سے زائد فیض یافتگان کی ٹیکہ کاری
آج شام 6 بجے تک 2.3 لاکھ سے زائد فیض یافتگان کو ٹیکہ لگا، 73557طبی کارکنوں کو آج دوسری خوراک دی گئی
15 FEB 2021 8:41PM by PIB Delhi
کووڈ-19 کے خلاف ٹیکہ کاری کے تحت ٹیکہ لگوانے والے طبی کارکنوں اور فرنٹ لائن ورکرز کی تعداد 85 لاکھ سے زیادہ ہو چکی ہے۔ ابتدائی رپورٹ کے مطابق 8516771فیض یافتگان کو آج شام 6 بجے تک ٹیکہ لگایا گیا۔ ان میں 6057162 طبی کارکنوں (ایچ سی ڈبلیو) کو ویکسین پہلی ڈوز دی جا چکی ہے، جبکہ 98118 طبی کارکنان دوسری خوراک لے چکے ہیں۔2361491 فرنٹ لائن ورکرز (ایف ایل ڈبلیو) نے پہلی خوراک لی ہے۔ ملک بھر میں 16؍ جنوری کو ٹیکہ کاری کی مہم شروع کی گئی تھی۔ وہیں فرنٹ لائن ورکرز کے لئے ٹیکہ کاری 2؍ فروری 2021 کو شروع کی گئی تھی۔
ملک بھر میں کووڈ-19 کےخلاف ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے 31ویں دن کُل 231476فیض یافتگان کو آج شام 6 بجے تک ٹیکہ لگایا گیا۔ ابتدائی رپورٹ کے مطابق جن 157919 فیض یافتگان کو پہلی خوراک دی گئی تھی، ان میں 73557طبی کارکنوں کو دوسری خوراک دی گئی ہے۔ حتمی رپورٹ آج رات تک تیار کر لی جائے گی۔
آج شام 6 بجے تک 9935سیشن کا انعقاد کیاگیا۔
آج سبھی ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں میں کووڈ ٹیکہ کاری کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔
نمبرشمار
ریاست/مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقہ
ٹیکہ کاری کے فیض یافتگان
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
مجموعی خوراک
1
انڈمان نکوبار جزائر
3,847
182
4,029
2
آندھراپردیش
3,58,944
10,638
3,69,582
3
اروناچل پردیش
16,141
1,250
17,391
4
آسام
1,28,032
3,165
1,31,197
5
بہار
4,93,212
1,727
4,94,939
6
چنڈی گڑھ
9,212
144
9,356
7
چھتیس گڑھ
2,71,525
3,325
2,74,850
8
دادرنگرحویلی
2,922
41
2,963
9
دمن اور دیو
1,121
30
1,151
10
دلی
1,91,005
2,318
1,93,323
11
گوا
13,166
517
13,683
12
گجرات
6,88,960
8,080
6,97,040
13
ہریانہ
1,97,800
2,792
2,00,592
14
ہماچل پردیش
81,482
475
81,957
15
جموں و کشمیر
1,45,600
1,849
1,47,449
16
جھارکھنڈ
2,16,081
3,928
2,20,009
17
کرناٹک
5,00,112
10,838
5,10,950
18
کیرالہ
3,63,902
3,570
3,67,472
19
لداخ
2,904
77
2,981
20
لکش دیپ
1,776
0
1,776
21
مدھیہ پردیش
5,67,219
0
5,67,219
22
مہاراشٹر
6,94,667
2,028
6,96,695
23
منی پور
24,844
277
25,121
24
میگھالیہ
14,230
164
14,394
25
میزورم
12,240
227
12,467
26
ناگالینڈ
11,006
308
11,314
27
اڈیشہ
4,13,408
4,139
4,17,547
28
پڈوچیری
6,320
193
6,513
29
پنجاب
1,06,453
1,008
1,07,461
30
راجستھان
6,11,335
1,046
6,12,381
31
سکم
8,543
0
8,543
32
تمل ناڈو
2,55,038
3,244
2,58,282
33
تلنگانہ
2,79,010
7,178
2,86,188
34
تریپورہ
73,375
1,485
74,860
35
اترپردیش
8,96,254
15,014
9,11,268
36
اتراکھنڈ
1,14,059
1,200
1,15,259
37
مغربی بنگال
5,26,890
5,231
5,32,121
38
متفرقات
1,16,018
430
1,16,448
مجموعی
84,18,653
98,118
85,16,771
14ریاستوں ؍ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں نے 70 فیصد سے زائد رجسٹرڈ طبی کارکنوں کی ٹیکہ کاری کی۔ یہ ہیں – بہار، لکش دیپ، تریپورہ، اڈیشہ، مدھیہ پردیش، اتراکھنڈ، ہماچل پردیش، چنڈی گڑھ، اترپردیش، جھارکھنڈ، کیرالہ، راجستھان، میزورم اورسکم۔
نمبر شمار
ریاستیں ؍مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقے
کوریج فیصد
1.
لکش دیپ
81%
2.
بہار
81.6%
3.
تریپورہ
79.5%
4.
اڈیشہ
78.1%
5.
مدھیہ پردیش
75.8%
6.
اتراکھنڈ
75.2%
7.
ہماچل پردیش
74.5%
8.
چنڈی گڑھ
74.9%
9.
اترپردیش
72%
10.
جھارکھنڈ
72%
11.
کیرالہ
71.3%
12.
راجستھان
70.9%
13.
میزورم
71.6%
14.
سکم
70.1%
دوسری طرف 5 ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں 40 فیصد سے کم رجسٹرڈ طبی کارکنوں کی ٹیکہ کاری کی گئی ہے۔ یہ تمل ناڈو، پنجاب، چنڈی گڑھ، ناگالینڈ اور پڈوچیری ہیں۔
10 ریاستوں نے سب سے زیادہ ٹیکہ کاری درج کی ہیں، جن میں اترپردیش، جموں و کشمیر، مغربی بنگال، کرناٹک، مہاراشٹر، گجرات، چھتیس گڑھ، جھارکھنڈ، تمل ناڈو اور مدھیہ پردیش ہیں۔
اب تک 35 لوگوں کو اسپتال میں داخل کرانا پڑا ہے، جو کُل ٹیکہ کاری کا 0.0004فیصد ہے۔ جن 35 لوگوں کو اسپتال میں داخل کرایا گیا تھا، ان میں سے 21 کو علاج کے بعد چھٹی دی جا چکی ہے، جبکہ 11 لوگوں کی موت ہوئی ہے اور 3 کا علاج جاری ہے۔ پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں سنٹرل ریٹنل وین اکلوزن سے متاثرہ ایک فرد کو ہائی بلڈ پریشر کی وجہ سے مدھیہ پردیش میں اندور کے بامبے ہاسپٹل میں داخل کرانا پڑا ہے۔
اب تک کُل 28 اموات ہوئی ہیں۔ یہ کُل کووڈ -19 ٹیکہ کاری کا 0.0003فیصد ہے۔ 28 میں 11 لوگوں کی موت اسپتال میں جبکہ 17 اموات اسپتال سے باہر ہوئی ہیں۔
آج تک منفی اثرات کے تعلق سے سنگین معاملات یا موت کا کوئی بھی معاملہ ٹیکہ کاری سے جڑا ہوا نہیں ہے۔
پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں 53 سال کے ایک مرد کی موت کا معاملہ سامنے آیا ہے، جو اترپردیش کے دیوریا کا ہے۔ ٹیکہ کاری کے دوسرے دن اس شخص کو سانس لینے میں پریشانی اور سینے میں درد ہونے پر اسپتال میں داخل کرانا پڑا تھا۔ پوسٹ رپورٹ کا انتظار ہے۔