ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਖੇਤੀ ਕਾਨੂੰਨਾਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਸਲਾਹ ਮਸ਼ਵਰਾ
13 FEB 2021 2:54PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਪੰਜ ਜੂਨ 2020 ਨੂੰ ਕਾਨੂੰਨੀ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ ਦੀ ਪਾਲਣਾ ਕਰਦਿਆਂ @ਕਿਸਾਨ ਉਤਪਾਦ , ਵਪਾਰ ਤੇ ਵਣਜ (ਉਤਸਾ਼ਹ ਤੇ ਸਹੂਲਤਾਂ) ਆਰਡੀਨੈਂਸ 2020@ , @ਕਿਸਾਨ , (ਸਸ਼ਕਤੀਕਰਨ ਤੇ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ) , ਕੀਮਤ ਅਸ਼ੋਰੈਂਸ ਬਾਰੇ ਸਮਝੌਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਖੇਤੀ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਆਰਡੀਨੈਂਸ 2020@ , @ ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਵਸਤਾਂ (ਤਰਮੀਮ) ਆਰਡੀਨੈਂਸ 2020 ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੇ ਸਨ । ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਆਰਡੀਨੈਂਸਾਂ ਦਾ ਖਰੜਾ ਸਾਰੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਿਆਂ / ਵਿਭਾਗਾਂ , ਨੀਤੀ ਆਯੋਗ ਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਟਿੱਪਣੀਆਂ ਲਈ ਭੇਜਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ । ਸੂਬਾ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਵੀ 21 ਮਈ 2020 ਨੂੰ ਵੀਡੀਓ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸਿੰਗ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਸਲਾਹ ਮਸ਼ਵਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ , ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੂਬਿਆਂ , ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਸਿ਼ਰਕਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਸੀ । ਇਸ ਵੀਡੀਓ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ ਦਾ ਮਕਸਦ ਸੂਬਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਨਵੀਂ ਕਾਨੂੰਨੀ ਰੂਪ ਰੇਖਾ , ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਰੋਕ ਮੁਕਤ ਅੰਤਰ ਸੂਬਾ ਅਤੇ ਸੂਬੇ ਦੇ ਅੰਦਰ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਉਤਪਾਦ ਲਈ ਵਪਾਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਮਰਜ਼ੀ ਮੁਹੱਈਆ ਕਰਨਾ ਸੀ ।
ਕੋਵਿਡ 19 ਲਾਕਡਾਊਨ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਬਜ਼ਾਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਪਲਾਈ ਚੇਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਘਨ ਕਰਕੇ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣੀ ਉਪਜ ਆਪਣੇ ਫਾਰਮ ਦੇ ਨੇੜੇ ਬਣਦੀਆਂ ਕੀਮਤਾਂ ਤੇ ਵੇਚਣ ਲਈ ਸਹੂਲਤਾਂ ਦੇਣ ਅਤੇ ਮੰਡੀਆਂ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਹਰ ਮੁਫ਼ਤ ਸਿੱਧਾ ਮੰਡੀਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਇਜਾਜ਼ਤ ਬਹੁਤ ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਸੀ । ਜਿਵੇਂ ਕਿ ਕੋਵਿਡ 19 ਸਥਿਤੀ ਦਾ ਲੰਮੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਤੱਕ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਪੱਧਰ ਤੇ ਮੰਗ ਤੇ ਅਸਰ ਹੋ ਸਕਦਾ ਹੈ । ਇਸ ਲਈ ਆਰਡੀਨੈਂਸ ਨੂੰ ਜਾਰੀ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਲੋੜ ਸੀ ਤਾਂ ਜੋ ਰੋਕ ਮੁਕਤ ਅੰਤਰ ਸੂਬਾ ਅਤੇ ਸੂਬੇ ਦੇ ਅੰਦਰ ਵਪਾਰ ਲਈ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣੀ ਆਮਦਨ ਪੈਦਾ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਬਜ਼ਾਰ ਦੀ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਦੇਣ ਲਈ ਨਵੀਂ ਸਹੂਲਤ ਵਾਲੀ ਰੂਪ ਰੇਖਾ ਮੁਹੱਈਆ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾ ਸਕੇ ।
ਕੋਵਿਡ 19 ਸਥਿਤੀ ਦੇ ਮੱਦੇਨਜ਼ਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਤੌਰ ਤੇ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਭਾਈਵਾਲਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਨਵੇਂ ਖੇਤੀ ਕਾਨੂੰਨਾਂ ਬਾਰੇ 5 ਜੂਨ 2020 ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ 17 ਸਤੰਬਰ 2020 ਤੱਕ ਕਈ ਵੈਬੀਨਾਰ ਸੰਵਾਦ ਕੀਤੇ ਸਨ । ਸਰਕਾਰ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਅੰਦੋਲਨਕਾਰੀ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਯੂਨੀਅਨਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕਰਦੀ ਰਹੀ ਅਤੇ ਮੁੱਦਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਹੱਲ ਲਈ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਅੰਦੋਲਨਕਾਰੀ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਯੂਨੀਅਨ ਵਿਚਾਲੇ 11 ਗੇੜ ਦੀ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਹੋਈ ਸੀ।
ਇਹ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਤੇ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਭਲਾਈ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਸਿੰਘ ਤੋਮਰ ਨੇ ਲਿਖਤੀ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਜ ਸਭਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਦਿੱਤੀ ।
ਏ ਪੀ ਐੱਸ

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Consultation on Farm Laws
13 FEB 2021 2:54PM by PIB Delhi
Government had promulgated “The Farmers’ Produce Trade and Commerce (Promotion and Facilitation) Ordinance, 2020”, “The Farmers (Empowerment and Protection) Agreement on Price Assurance and Farm Services Ordinance, 2020”, and “The Essential Commodities (Amendment) Ordinance, 2020” on 5th June, 2020 by following the due procedure. Draft of the Ordinances had been circulated to various Ministries/Departments, NITI Aayog etc., for their comments. State Governments were also consulted through Video Conferencing (VC) on 21st May, 2020, which was attended by the officials of States/ UTs, to obtain feedback on new legal framework facilitating barrier free inter-State and intra-State trade in agriculture produce to provide choice to farmers.
During COVID-19 lockdown due to disruption of markets and supply chains, there was utmost need to allow free direct marketing outside the mandis to facilitate the farmers in selling their produce near to farm gate at remunerative prices. As COVID-19 situation may have a prolonged effect globally on demand side, hence the urgency for promulgation of an Ordinances was necessitated to provide a new facilitative framework to promote barrier free inter-state and intra-state trade to increase market accessibility for farmers to realize their income.
In view of COVID-19 situation, Government had also proactively undertaken many webinars interactions with farmers and other stakeholders on new Farm laws during the period from 5th June, 2020 to 17th September, 2020.
Government engaged itself and constantly with the agitating farmers’ unions and 11 rounds of negotiations were held between the Government and agitating farmers’ unions to resolve the issues.
This information was given in a written reply by the Union Minister of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Shri Narendra Singh Tomar in Rajya Sabha.