স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ টীকাকৰণৰ শেহতীয়া তথ্য- ২৮ দিন
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বিৰুদ্ধে ৭৭.৬৬ লাখ হিতাধিকাৰীক টীকা প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে
আজি সন্ধিয়া ৬ বজালৈ ২,৬১,৩০৯ গৰাকী হিতাধিকাৰীক টীকা প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে
বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত কোনো লোকৰ মৃত্যু হোৱা নাই
12 FEB 2021 8:40PM by PIB Guwahati
আজি পৰ্যন্ত ৭৭.৬৬ লাখ লোকক ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ টীকা প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে৷ ১,৬৩,৫৮৭ টা ছেছনৰ জৰিয়তে আজি সন্ধিয়া ৬ বজা পৰ্যন্ত ৭৭,৬৬,৩১৯ গৰাকী হিতাধিকাৰীক টীকা প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে৷ ইয়াত ৫৮,৬৫,৮১৩ গৰাকী এইচচিডব্লিউ (৫৮.৯%) আৰু ১৯,০০,৫০৬ গৰাকী এফএলডব্লিউ (২১.২%)ও অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত আছে৷
২৮ দিনৰ দিনা সন্ধিয়া ৬ বজালৈ মুঠ ২,৬১,৩০৯ গৰাকী হিতাধিকাৰীক টীকা প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে৷
আজি ৩৫খন ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয়শাসিত প্ৰদেশত ক’ভিডৰ টীকা প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে৷
ক্ৰমিক নং
ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয়শাসিত প্ৰদেশ
টীকা প্ৰদান কৰা হিতাধিকাৰী
1
আন্দামান আৰু নিকোবাৰ দ্বীপপুঞ্জ
3454
2
অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশ
3,48,280
3
অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশ
14,902
4
অসম
1,21,048
5
বিহাৰ
4,51,621
6
চণ্ডীগড়
8017
7
চট্টিশগড়
2,45,114
8
দাদৰা আৰু নগৰ হাভেলী
2890
9
দমন আৰু ডিউ
1095
10
দিল্লী
1,66,725
11
গোৱা
12214
12
গুজৰাট
6,61,508
13
হাৰিয়ানা
1,94,124
14
হিমাচল প্ৰদেশ
72,191
15
জম্মু আৰু কাশ্মীৰ
1,11,470
16
ঝাৰখণ্ড
1,84,568
17
কৰ্ণাটক
4,90,746
18
কেৰালা
3,40,223
19
লাডাখ
2854
20
লাক্ষাদ্বীপ
920
21
মধ্য প্ৰদেশ
5,09,168
22
মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ
6,33,519
23
মণিপুৰ
18935
24
মেঘালয়
12659
25
মিজোৰাম
11332
26
নাগালেণ্ড
9,073
27
ওড়িশা
3,90,302
28
পুডুচেৰী
5514
29
পাঞ্জাৱ
1,01,298
30
ৰাজস্থান
5,92,412
31
ছিক্কিম
8335
32
তামিলনাডু
2,11,762
33
তেলেংগানা
2,71,754
34
ত্ৰিপুৰা
64,773
35
উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশ
8,31,556
36
উত্তৰাখণ্ড
1,04,052
37
পশ্চিমবংগ
4,70,912
38
মিশ্ৰিত
84,999
মুঠ
77,66,319
১২খন ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয়শাসিত প্ৰদেশত ৭০%ত কৈও অধিক পঞ্জীকৃত এইচচিডব্লিউক টীকা প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে৷
ক্ৰমিক নং
ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয়শাসিত প্ৰদেশ
শতাংশ
1.
বিহাৰ
80.2%
2.
ত্ৰিপুৰা
78.8%
3.
মধ্য প্ৰদেশ
75.8%
4.
ওড়িশা
75.7%
5.
উত্তৰাখণ্ড
74.6%
6.
চট্টিশগড়
72.7%
7.
হিমাচল প্ৰদেশ
72.2%
8.
কেৰালা
71%
9.
লাক্ষাদ্বীপ
70.7%
10.
মিজোৰাম
70.5%
11.
ৰাজস্থান
70.2%
12.
ছিক্কিম
70.1%
বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত নতুনকৈ কোনো লোকৰ মৃত্যু হোৱা নাই৷

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19 Vaccination- Day 28
77.66 lakh Beneficiaries Vaccinated against COVID19
2,61,309 beneficiaries vaccinated till 6 pm today
No New Death has been reported in last 24 hours
12 FEB 2021 8:40PM by PIB Delhi
The cumulative number of healthcare and frontline workers vaccinated against COVID19 has reached 77.66 lakhs today. 77,66,319 beneficiaries have been vaccinated through 1,63,587 sessions, as per the provisional report till 6 pm today. These include 58,65,813 HCWs (58.9%) and 19,00,506 FLWs (21.2%).
Total 2,61,309 beneficiaries were vaccinated till 6 pm today, the twenty eighth day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. These include 50,837 HCWs and 2,10,472 FLWs, as per provisional figures. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
35 States/UTs conducted the COVID vaccinations today.
S. No.
State/UT
Beneficiaries vaccinated
1
A & N Islands
3454
2
Andhra Pradesh
3,48,280
3
Arunachal Pradesh
14,902
4
Assam
1,21,048
5
Bihar
4,51,621
6
Chandigarh
8017
7
Chhattisgarh
2,45,114
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
2890
9
Daman & Diu
1095
10
Delhi
1,66,725
11
Goa
12214
12
Gujarat
6,61,508
13
Haryana
1,94,124
14
Himachal Pradesh
72,191
15
Jammu & Kashmir
1,11,470
16
Jharkhand
1,84,568
17
Karnataka
4,90,746
18
Kerala
3,40,223
19
Ladakh
2854
20
Lakshadweep
920
21
Madhya Pradesh
5,09,168
22
Maharashtra
6,33,519
23
Manipur
18935
24
Meghalaya
12659
25
Mizoram
11332
26
Nagaland
9,073
27
Odisha
3,90,302
28
Puducherry
5514
29
Punjab
1,01,298
30
Rajasthan
5,92,412
31
Sikkim
8335
32
Tamil Nadu
2,11,762
33
Telangana
2,71,754
34
Tripura
64,773
35
Uttar Pradesh
8,31,556
36
Uttarakhand
1,04,052
37
West Bengal
4,70,912
38
Miscellaneous
84,999
Total
77,66,319
Twelve States/UT have vaccinated more than 70% of the registered HCWs. These are - Bihar, Tripura, Madhya Pradesh, Odisha, Uttarakhand, Chhattisgarh, Himachal Pradesh, Kerala, Lakshadweep, Mizoram, Rajasthan and Sikkim.
S.No.
State/UTs
Percentage
1.
Bihar
80.2%
2.
Tripura
78.8%
3.
Madhya Pradesh
75.8%
4.
Odisha
75.7%
5.
Uttarakhand
74.6%
6.
Chhattisgarh
72.7%
7.
Himachal Pradesh
72.2%
8.
Kerala
71%
9.
Lakshadweep
70.7%
10.
Mizoram
70.5%
11.
Rajasthan
70.2%
12.
Sikkim
70.1%
On the other hand, eight States/UTs have reported less than 40% coverage of registered HCWs. These are Delhi, Meghalaya, Punjab, Manipur, Tamil Nadu, Chandigarh, Nagaland and Puducherry.
10 States, who recorded highest number of vaccinations, are Uttar Pradesh, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Jammu and Kashmir, West Bengal, Gujarat, Karnataka, Chhattisgarh, Jharkhand and Odisha.
Total 33 persons have been hospitalized so far. This comprises 0.0004% of the total vaccinations. Of the 33 cases of hospitalization, 21 were discharged after treatment, while ten persons died and two are under treatment. In the last 24 hours, one person who is suffering from Anaphylaxis has been treated at Murshidabad Medical College & Hospital, West Bengal and is discharged.
Total 24 deaths have been recorded till date. These comprise 0.0003% of the total vaccinations. Of the 24, nine persons died in the hospital while 15 deaths are recorded outside the hospital.
No New Death has been reported in last 24 hours.
No case of serious/severe AEFI/Death is attributable to vaccination, till date.
States/UTs have been advised that all HCWs should be scheduled for vaccination at least once by 20th February 2021 and through mop-up rounds by 25th February 2021.
The scheduling of all FLWs for vaccination at least once by 1st March 2021 and mop-up rounds of FLWs by 6th March 2021 is also advised.