ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਬਜਟ 2021-2022: ਸਕੂਲ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਖਰਤਾ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖਤਾਵਾਂ
2021-22022 ਵਿੱਚ 56 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਸਕੂਲ ਅਧਿਆਪਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ 'ਨਿਸ਼ਠਾ' ਰਾਹੀਂ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ
12 FEB 2021 4:32PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਬਜਟ 2021-22022 ਦੇ ਐਲਾਨ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਸਾਲ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਮਹਾਂਮਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਬਾਵਜੂਦ, ਸਮੁੱਚੀ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਪ੍ਰਣਾਲੀ ਨੂੰ ਕਵਰ ਕਰਦਿਆਂ 30 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਐਲੀਮੈਂਟਰੀ ਸਕੂਲ ਅਧਿਆਪਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ। ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ, 2021-22 ਵਿੱਚ 56 ਲੱਖ ਸਕੂਲ ਅਧਿਆਪਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ 'ਨਿਸ਼ਠਾ' ਦੁਆਰਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ।
ਨਿਸ਼ਠਾ - ਸਕੂਲ ਮੁਖੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਅਧਿਆਪਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਸੰਪੂਰਨ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਲਈ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਪਹਿਲਕਦਮੀ ਇੱਕ ਏਕੀਕ੍ਰਿਤ ਅਧਿਆਪਕ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਹੈ ਜਿਸ ਦਾ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਐਲੀਮੈਂਟਰੀ ਪੱਧਰ ’ਤੇ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ ਦੇ ਨਤੀਜਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਲਿਆਉਣਾ ਹੈ। ਇਹ 21 ਅਗਸਤ, 2019 ਨੂੰ ਸਕੂਲ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਖਰਤਾ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਸੀ।
ਮਹਾਂਮਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ, ਨਿਸ਼ਠਾ ਦੇ ਸਾਰੇ 18 ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਮੈਡਿਊਲ ਬਣਾਏ ਗਏ ਸਨ ਅਤੇ 10 ਖੇਤਰੀ ਭਾਸ਼ਾਵਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਨੁਵਾਦ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਸਨ। ਐਮਓਈ ਅਤੇ ਐਮਓਡੀ ਅਧੀਨ 27 ਰਾਜ ਅਤੇ 7 ਖੁਦਮੁਖਤਿਆਰ (ਸੀਬੀਐਸਈ, ਕੇਵੀਐਸ, ਐਨਵੀਐਸ, ਏਈਈਐਸ, ਸੈਨਿਕ ਸਕੂਲ, ਸੀਟੀਐਸਏ ਅਤੇ ਸੀਆਈਸੀਐਸਈ) ਸੰਗਠਨਾਂ ਨੇ 10 ਭਾਸ਼ਾਵਾਂ (ਆਸਾਮੀ, ਬੰਗਾਲੀ, ਬੋਡੋ, ਅੰਗਰੇਜ਼ੀ, ਗੁਜਰਾਤੀ, ਹਿੰਦੀ, ਕੰਨੜ, ਉੜੀਆ, ਤੇਲਗੂ ਅਤੇ ਉਰਦੂ) ਵਿੱਚ ਤਕਰੀਬਨ 24 ਲੱਖ ਐਲੀਮੈਂਟਰੀ ਸਕੂਲ ਅਧਿਆਪਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ 'ਨਿਸ਼ਠਾ' ਤਹਿਤ ਕੋਰਸ ਕਰਵਾਏ। ਇਹ ਮੈਡਿਊਲ ਅਧਿਆਪਕਾਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ 2021 ਤੱਕ ਪੂਰੇ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ।
ਸਿਖਲਾਈ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਢਲੇ ਸਾਲਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਧਿਆਪਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਅਗਸਤ 2021 ਤੋਂ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਨਿਸ਼ਠਾ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਜਾਏਗੀ। ਸੈਕੰਡਰੀ / ਸੀਨੀਅਰ ਸੈਕੰਡਰੀ ਪੱਧਰ ਦੇ ਅਧਿਆਪਕਾਂ ਲਈ ਜੁਲਾਈ 2021 ਵਿੱਚ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ ਆਰੰਭ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਏਗੀ। ਸਿਖਲਾਈ ਮੁਕੰਮਲ ਹੋਣ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਅਧਿਆਪਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਲਈ ਮੈਂਟਰਸ (ਮੁੱਖ ਸਰੋਤ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜ ਸਰੋਤ ਵਿਅਕਤੀ) ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਤਿਆਰ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ।

Ministry of Education
Union Budget 2021-2022: Highlights for the Department of School Education and Literacy
Over 56 lakh school teachers to be trained through NISHTHA in 2021-2022
12 FEB 2021 4:32PM by PIB Delhi
As per the Union Budget 2021-2022 announcement, during the year, despite the COVID-19 pandemic, more than 30 lakh elementary school teachers were trained digitally, covering the whole gamut of education. Taking this further, in 2021-22, training of 56 lakh school teachers will be enabled through NISHTHA.
NISHTHA – National Initiative for School Heads’ and Teachers’ Holistic Advancement is an Integrated Teacher Training Programme aimed at improving learning outcomes at the Elementary level. It was launched by Department of School Education and Literacy on 21st August, 2019.
During the pandemic, all 18 modules of NISHTHA were made online and translated in 10 regional languages. 27 states and 7 autonomous (CBSE, KVS, NVS, AEES, Sainik Schools, CTSA and CICSE) organisations under MoE and MoD began conducting online NISHTHA courses in 10 languages (Assamese, Bengali, Bodo, English, Gujarati, Hindi, Kannada, Odia, Telugu and Urdu) for approximately 24 lakhs elementary school teachers. These modules will be completed by teachers by April 2021.
Specialized online NISHTHA training will be extended to teachers of foundational years from August 2021. Online Training for teachers of Secondary/senior secondary level will be initiated in July 2021. Mentors (Key Resource Persons and State Resource Persons) shall also be prepared alongside for continuing the hand holding of teachers after training is over.