மனித வள மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
2021-22 மத்திய பட்ஜெட்: பள்ளிக் கல்வி மற்றும் எழுத்தறிவு துறைக்கான முக்கிய அம்சங்கள்
12 FEB 2021 4:32PM by PIB Chennai
நிதிநிலை அறிக்கையில் தெரிவித்திருந்தவாறு, கொவிட்-19 பெருந்தொற்றுக்கிடையிலும் 30 லட்சம் ஆரம்ப கல்வி ஆசிரியர்களுக்கு டிஜிட்டல் முறையில் பயிற்சி வழங்கப்பட்டது.
2021-22-ஆம் ஆண்டில் 56 லட்சம் பள்ளி ஆசிரியர்களுக்கு நிஷிதா என்றழைக்கப்படும் தேசிய பள்ளி தலைமையாசிரியர்கள் மற்றும் ஆசிரியர்களின் முழுமையான முன்னேற்ற திட்டத்தின் கீழ் பயிற்சியளிக்கப்படும்.
ஆரம்ப பருவ ஆசிரியர்களுக்கு ஆகஸ்ட் 2021 முதல் பிரத்தியேக நிஷிதா ஆன்லைன் பயிற்சி வழங்கப்படும்.
உயர்நிலை மற்றும் மேல்நிலை ஆசிரியர்களுக்கான ஆன்லைன் பயிற்சி ஜூலை மாதத்தில் இருந்து தொடங்கப்படும்.
செவித்திறன் குறைவாக உள்ள குழந்தைகளுக்காக, நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள இந்திய சைகை மொழியை முறைபடுத்த அரசு நடவடிக்கை எடுக்கும். அத்தகைய குழந்தைகளின் பயன்பாட்டுக்கான தேசிய மற்றும் மாநில அளவிலான பாடத்திட்டங்களும் உருவாக்கப்படும்.
தேசிய கல்வி கொள்கை 2020-ன் ஒரு பகுதியாக இது செயல்படுத்தப்படும் என்று பட்ஜெட்டில் அறிவித்ததை தொடர்ந்து, கீழ்கண்ட நடவடிக்கைகளை கல்வித்துறை மேற்கொண்டு வருகிறது:
* சர்வதேச கற்றல் வழிகாட்டுதல்களின் படி புத்தகங்கள் மின்னணு-புத்தகங்களாக மாற்றப்படும்
* சைகை மொழி காணொலிகள் உருவாக்கப்படும்
* சைகை மொழிக்கான அகராதி உருவாக்கப்படும்

Ministry of Education
Union Budget 2021-2022: Highlights for the Department of School Education and Literacy
Over 56 lakh school teachers to be trained through NISHTHA in 2021-2022
12 FEB 2021 4:32PM by PIB Delhi
As per the Union Budget 2021-2022 announcement, during the year, despite the COVID-19 pandemic, more than 30 lakh elementary school teachers were trained digitally, covering the whole gamut of education. Taking this further, in 2021-22, training of 56 lakh school teachers will be enabled through NISHTHA.
NISHTHA – National Initiative for School Heads’ and Teachers’ Holistic Advancement is an Integrated Teacher Training Programme aimed at improving learning outcomes at the Elementary level. It was launched by Department of School Education and Literacy on 21st August, 2019.
During the pandemic, all 18 modules of NISHTHA were made online and translated in 10 regional languages. 27 states and 7 autonomous (CBSE, KVS, NVS, AEES, Sainik Schools, CTSA and CICSE) organisations under MoE and MoD began conducting online NISHTHA courses in 10 languages (Assamese, Bengali, Bodo, English, Gujarati, Hindi, Kannada, Odia, Telugu and Urdu) for approximately 24 lakhs elementary school teachers. These modules will be completed by teachers by April 2021.
Specialized online NISHTHA training will be extended to teachers of foundational years from August 2021. Online Training for teachers of Secondary/senior secondary level will be initiated in July 2021. Mentors (Key Resource Persons and State Resource Persons) shall also be prepared alongside for continuing the hand holding of teachers after training is over.