ਖਪਤਕਾਰ ਮਾਮਲੇ, ਖੁਰਾਕ ਅਤੇ ਜਨਤਕ ਵੰਡ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਲਾਕਡਾਊਨ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਅਨਾਜ ਦੀ ਵੰਡ
12 FEB 2021 3:20PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਸਾਲ 2021 ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ 19 ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਅਨਾਜ ਦੀ ਵੰਡ ਹੇਠਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ ।
Sr. No.
Schemes
Rice
Wheat
Total
1
NFSA/TPDS (2020-21)
31019.754
23795.613
54815.367
2
Pradhan MantrigaribKalyan Anna Yojana (PMGKAY) (April- November,2020)
21408.081
10697.421
32105.502
3
AtmaNirbhar Bharat Package (ANBP)
(May- June,2020)
556.078
244.190
800.068
4
Additional Allocation to non-NFSA beneficiaries (April- June, 2020)
708.723
257.184
965.907
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਪੂਲ ਵਿੱਚ 01/01/2021 ਤੱਕ ਅਨਾਜ ਦਾ ਕੁੱਲ ਭੰਡਾਰ 529.59 ਲੱਖ ਟਨ ਸੀ , ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ 342.90 ਲੱਖ ਟਨ ਕਣਕ ਅਤੇ 186.69 ਲੱਖ ਟਨ ਚੌਲ ਸਨ । ਐੱਨ ਐੱਫ ਐੱਸ ਏ 2013 ਤਹਿਤ ਕੇਵਲ ਦੋ ਸ਼੍ਰੇਣੀਆਂ
(1) ਅਨਤੋਦਿਆ ਅੰਨ ਯੋਜਨਾ (ਏ ਏ ਵਾਈ) , (2) ਤਰਜੀਹੀ ਘਰ (ਟੀ ਐੱਚ ਐੱਚ) ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਲਈ ਐੱਨ ਐੱਸ ਐੱਫ ਏ ਤਹਿਤ ਅਨਾਜ ਦੀ ਵੰਡ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ ।
ਪਰਵਾਸੀ / ਤੇ ਫਸੇ ਪਰਵਾਸੀ ਜੋ ਐੱਨ ਐੱਫ ਐੱਸ ਏ ਜਾਂ ਸੂਬਾ ਰਾਸ਼ਨ ਕਾਰਡਾਂ ਦੇ ਘੇਰੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਹੀਂ ਆਉਂਦੇ ਹਨ , ਨੂੰ ਅਨਾਜ ਆਤਮ ਨਿਰਭਰ ਭਾਰਤ ਪੈਕੇਕਜ ਤਹਿਤ ਸੂਬਿਆਂ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਮਈ 2020 ਤੋਂ ਜੂਨ 2020 ਤੱਕ ਮੁਫ਼ਤ ਵੰਡਿਆ ਗਿਆ ।
ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਵੀ ਗ਼ੈਰ ਐੱਨ ਐੱਫ ਐੱਸ ਏ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਲਈ ਅਨਾਜ ਦੀ ਸਪਲਾਈ ਦੀ ਮਨਜ਼ੂਰੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਸੀ । ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਕੋਲ ਸੂਬਾ ਰਾਸ਼ਨ ਕਾਰਡ ਸਨ , ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ 2020 ਤੋਂ ਜੂਨ 2020 ਤੱਕ 21 ਰੁਪਏ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਕਿਲੋਗ੍ਰਾਮ ਕਣਕ ਅਤੇ 22 ਰੁਪਏ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਕਿਲੋਗ੍ਰਾਮ ਚੌਲ ਵੰਡੇ ਗਏ ।
ਇਹ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਖਪਤਕਾਰ ਮਾਮਲੇ , ਖ਼ੁਰਾਕ ਤੇ ਜਨਤਕ ਵੰਡ ਦੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਦਾਨਵੇ ਰਾਓ ਸਾਹੇਬ ਦਾਦਾਰਾਓ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਰਾਜ ਸਭਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਲਿਖਤੀ ਜਵਾਬ ਵਿੱਚ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ ।

Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
Distribution of foodgrains during lockdown
12 FEB 2021 3:20PM by PIB Delhi
During the COVID-19 pandemic year 2020-21 the following was the allocation of foodgrains:-
(In thousand tons)
Sr. No.
Schemes
Rice
Wheat
Total
1
NFSA/TPDS (2020-21)
31019.754
23795.613
54815.367
2
Pradhan MantrigaribKalyan Anna Yojana (PMGKAY) (April- November,2020)
21408.081
10697.421
32105.502
3
AtmaNirbhar Bharat Package (ANBP)
(May- June,2020)
556.078
244.190
800.068
4
Additional Allocation to non-NFSA beneficiaries (April- June, 2020)
708.723
257.184
965.907
The total stock of foodgrains in the Central Pool as on 01.01.2021 was 529.59 lakh tons consisting of 342.90 lakh tons of wheat and 186.69 lakh tons of rice. Under NFSA, 2013, there are only two categaries (i) Antyoday Anna Yojana (AAY), (ii) Priority House Hold (PHH) viz. the foodgrains would be distributed as per allocations made under the NFSA.
For migrants/stranded migrants, who are not covered under NFSA or State ration cards, allocations of foodgrains was done under AtmaNirbhar Bharat Package (ANBP) for free of cost distribution by the States during May, 2020 to June, 2020.
Government of India also approved supply of foodgrains for those non-NFSA beneficiaries, who have State ration cards for distribution from April, 2020 to June, 2020, @ Rs 21.00 per kg for wheat and Rs 22.00 per kg for rice.
This information was given in a written reply by the Union Minister of State for Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution, Shri DanveRaosahebDadarao in Rajya Sabha today.