Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
Distribution of foodgrains during lockdown
12 FEB 2021 3:20PM by PIB Delhi
During the COVID-19 pandemic year 2020-21 the following was the allocation of foodgrains:-
(In thousand tons)
Sr. No.
Schemes
Rice
Wheat
Total
1
NFSA/TPDS (2020-21)
31019.754
23795.613
54815.367
2
Pradhan MantrigaribKalyan Anna Yojana (PMGKAY) (April- November,2020)
21408.081
10697.421
32105.502
3
AtmaNirbhar Bharat Package (ANBP)
(May- June,2020)
556.078
244.190
800.068
4
Additional Allocation to non-NFSA beneficiaries (April- June, 2020)
708.723
257.184
965.907
The total stock of foodgrains in the Central Pool as on 01.01.2021 was 529.59 lakh tons consisting of 342.90 lakh tons of wheat and 186.69 lakh tons of rice. Under NFSA, 2013, there are only two categaries (i) Antyoday Anna Yojana (AAY), (ii) Priority House Hold (PHH) viz. the foodgrains would be distributed as per allocations made under the NFSA.
For migrants/stranded migrants, who are not covered under NFSA or State ration cards, allocations of foodgrains was done under AtmaNirbhar Bharat Package (ANBP) for free of cost distribution by the States during May, 2020 to June, 2020.
Government of India also approved supply of foodgrains for those non-NFSA beneficiaries, who have State ration cards for distribution from April, 2020 to June, 2020, @ Rs 21.00 per kg for wheat and Rs 22.00 per kg for rice.
This information was given in a written reply by the Union Minister of State for Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution, Shri DanveRaosahebDadarao in Rajya Sabha today.

امور صارفین، خوراک اور عوامی تقسیم کی وزارت
لاک ڈاؤن کے دوران اناج کی تقسیم
12 FEB 2021 3:20PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 12 فروری 2021، امور صارفین، خوراک اور عوامی نظام تقسیم کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب دنوے راؤ صاحب دادا راؤ نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ سال 21۔2020 میں کووڈ ۔ 19 عالمی وبا کے دوران اناج مختص کئے جانے کی تفصیل درج ذیل ہے:
(ہزار ٹن میں)
نمبر شمار
اسکیم
چاول
گیہو
کل
1
این ایف ایس اے/ ٹی پی ڈی ایس (21۔202)
31019.754
23795.613
54815.367
2
پردھان منتری غریب کلیان انّ یوجنا (پی ایم جی کے اے وائی) (اپریل۔ نومبر 2020)
21408.081
10697.421
32105.502
3
آتم نربھر بھارت پیکج (اے این بی پی) (مئی ۔ جون 2020)
556.078
244.190
800.068
4
غیر این ایف ایس اے استفادہ کنندگان کے لئے اضافی تخصیص (اپریل ۔ جون 2020))
708.723
257.184
965.907
سینٹرل پول میں اناج کا کل اسٹاک یکم جنوری 2021 کو 529.59 لاکھ ٹن تھا، جس میں 342.90 لاکھ ٹن گیہوں اور 186.69 لاکھ ٹن چاول شامل تھا۔ این ایف ایس اے، 2013 کے تحت صرف دو زمرے آتے ہیں (i) انتیودے ان یوجنا (اے اے وائی) (ii) پرائرٹی ہاؤس ہولڈ (پی ایچ ایچ) یعنی اناج این ایف ایس اے کے تحت کی گئی تخصیص کے مطابق تقسیم کیا جائے گا۔
ایسے مہاجروں / پھنسے ہوئے مہاجروں جن کو این ایف ایس اے یا ریاست کے راشن کارڈ کے تحت کور نہیں کیا گیا ہے، کے لئے مئی 2020 سے جون 2020 تک کے دوران ریاستوں کے ذریعہ آتم نربھر بھارت پیکج (اے این بی پی ) کے تحت مفت تقسیم کے لئے اناج مختص کیا گیا۔
حکومت ہند نے ایسے غیر این ایف ایس اے استفادہ کنندگان کو بھی اپیل 2020 سے جون 2020 تک 21 روپے فی کلو گرام گیہوں اور 22 روپے فی کلوگرام چاول کی شرح سے اناج کی سپلائی کو منظوری دی ہے، جن کے پاس ریاست کےنظام تقسیم کے راشن کارڈ ہیں۔