ग्राहक व्यवहार, अन्न आणि सार्वजनिक पुरवठा मंत्रालय
टाळेबंदीच्या काळातील धान्यवाटप
12 FEB 2021 5:38PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 12 फेब्रुवारी 2021
कोविड-19 दरम्यान अन्नधान्याचे वाटप खालील प्रमाणे केले गेले.
(In thousand tons)
Sr. No.
Schemes
Rice
Wheat
Total
1
NFSA/TPDS (2020-21)
31019.754
23795.613
54815.367
2
Pradhan MantrigaribKalyan Anna Yojana (PMGKAY) (April- November,2020)
21408.081
10697.421
32105.502
3
AtmaNirbhar Bharat Package (ANBP)
(May- June,2020)
556.078
244.190
800.068
4
Additional Allocation to non-NFSA beneficiaries (April- June, 2020)
708.723
257.184
965.907
केंद्रीय मध्यवर्ती गोदामांत दिनांक 01.01.2021पर्यंत अन्नधान्याचा एकूण साठा 529.29 लाख टन होता ज्यात 342.90 लाख टन गहू आणि 186.69 लाख टन तांदूळ होता. राष्ट्रीय अन्नसुरक्षा कायदा 2013 अन्वये दोन प्रकारच्या योजना येतात (i)अंत्योदय अन्न योजना (एएवाय,AAY)आणि घरगुती प्राधान्य योजना(पीएचएच,PHH) ज्याद्वारे नेमून दिलेल्या हिश्श्याप्रमाणे अन्नधान्याचे वितरण
राष्ट्रीय अन्नसुरक्षा कायद्याप्रमाणे केले गेले.
जे स्थलांतरित/अडकलेले स्थलांतरित जे एनएफएसए अंतर्गत येत नाहीत किंवा त्यांच्याकडे शिधापत्रिका नाही अशांसाठी अन्नधान्याचे मोफत वितरण मे 2020 ते जून 2020 या कालावधीत आत्मनिर्भर भारत पॅकेज (एएनबीपी)अंतर्गत करण्यात आले.
ही माहिती केंद्रीय ग्राहक व्यवहार,अन्न आणि सार्वजनिक वितरण मंत्री रावसाहेब दानवे यांनी आज राज्यसभेत एका लिखित उत्तरात दिली.

Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
Distribution of foodgrains during lockdown
12 FEB 2021 3:20PM by PIB Delhi
During the COVID-19 pandemic year 2020-21 the following was the allocation of foodgrains:-
(In thousand tons)
Sr. No.
Schemes
Rice
Wheat
Total
1
NFSA/TPDS (2020-21)
31019.754
23795.613
54815.367
2
Pradhan MantrigaribKalyan Anna Yojana (PMGKAY) (April- November,2020)
21408.081
10697.421
32105.502
3
AtmaNirbhar Bharat Package (ANBP)
(May- June,2020)
556.078
244.190
800.068
4
Additional Allocation to non-NFSA beneficiaries (April- June, 2020)
708.723
257.184
965.907
The total stock of foodgrains in the Central Pool as on 01.01.2021 was 529.59 lakh tons consisting of 342.90 lakh tons of wheat and 186.69 lakh tons of rice. Under NFSA, 2013, there are only two categaries (i) Antyoday Anna Yojana (AAY), (ii) Priority House Hold (PHH) viz. the foodgrains would be distributed as per allocations made under the NFSA.
For migrants/stranded migrants, who are not covered under NFSA or State ration cards, allocations of foodgrains was done under AtmaNirbhar Bharat Package (ANBP) for free of cost distribution by the States during May, 2020 to June, 2020.
Government of India also approved supply of foodgrains for those non-NFSA beneficiaries, who have State ration cards for distribution from April, 2020 to June, 2020, @ Rs 21.00 per kg for wheat and Rs 22.00 per kg for rice.
This information was given in a written reply by the Union Minister of State for Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution, Shri DanveRaosahebDadarao in Rajya Sabha today.