Ministry of Finance
Framework for enabling Ancillary services at International Financial Services Centres notified
11 FEB 2021 3:27PM by PIB Delhi
Considering the importance of professional and other service providers for the development of financial products, financial services and financial institutions in the International Financial Services Centres (IFSC), a framework for enabling ancillary services has been notified.
The framework shall be applicable to ancillary service providers engaged in any one or more of the following activities:
1. Legal, Compliance and Secretarial;
2. Auditing, Accounting, Bookkeeping and Taxation Services;
3. Professional & Management Consulting Services;
4. Administration, Assets Management Support Services and Trusteeship Services;
5. Any other services as approved by IFSCA from time to time.
The framework details the activities of permissible ancillary services, eligible entities, service recipients, etc. The detailed framework is available on the IFSCA website at the URL: https://ifsca.gov.in/Circular

நிதி அமைச்சகம்
சர்வதேச நிதி சேவைகள் மையங்களில் துணை சேவைகளை வழங்குவதற்கான கட்டமைப்பு அறிவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது
11 FEB 2021 3:27PM by PIB Chennai
சர்வதேச நிதி சேவைகள் மையங்களில் நிதி பொருட்கள், நிதி சேவைகள் மற்றும் நிதி நிறுவனங்களின் வளர்ச்சிக்கு பணிசார்ந்த மற்றும் இதர சேவை வழங்குவோரின் முக்கியத்துவத்தை கருத்தில் கொண்டு, துணை சேவைகளை வழங்குவதற்கான கட்டமைப்பு அறிவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
கீழ்கண்டவற்றில் ஏதேனும் ஒன்று அல்லது அதற்கு அதிகமான செயல்பாடுகளில் ஈடுபட்டுள்ளவர்களுக்கு இந்த கட்டமைப்பு பொருந்தும்:
i. சட்டப்பூர்வ, கீழ்படிதல் சார்ந்த மற்றும் அமைச்சு ரீதியான
ii. தணிக்கை, கணக்கியல், புத்தக பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் வரி சேவைகள்
iii. பணிசார்ந்த & நிர்வாக ஆலோசனை சேவைகள்
iv. நிர்வாகம், சொத்து நிர்வாக ஆதரவு சேவைகள் மற்றும் அறங்காவலர்களுக்கான சேவைகள்
v. சர்வதேச நிதி சேவைகள் மையங்களின் ஆணையத்தால் அவ்வப்போது ஒப்புதலளிக்கப்படும் இதர சேவைகள்
சர்வதேச நிதி சேவைகள் மையங்களின் ஆணையத்தின் பின்வரும் இணையதள முகவரியில் விரிவான கட்டமைப்பை காணலாம்: https://ifsca.gov.in/Circular
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1697084