Ministry of Finance
Framework for enabling Ancillary services at International Financial Services Centres notified
11 FEB 2021 3:27PM by PIB Delhi
Considering the importance of professional and other service providers for the development of financial products, financial services and financial institutions in the International Financial Services Centres (IFSC), a framework for enabling ancillary services has been notified.
The framework shall be applicable to ancillary service providers engaged in any one or more of the following activities:
1. Legal, Compliance and Secretarial;
2. Auditing, Accounting, Bookkeeping and Taxation Services;
3. Professional & Management Consulting Services;
4. Administration, Assets Management Support Services and Trusteeship Services;
5. Any other services as approved by IFSCA from time to time.
The framework details the activities of permissible ancillary services, eligible entities, service recipients, etc. The detailed framework is available on the IFSCA website at the URL: https://ifsca.gov.in/Circular

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
अंतर्राष्ट्रीय वित्तीय सेवा केंद्रों में सहायक सेवाओं के लिए फ्रेमवर्क अधिसूचितकिया गया
11 FEB 2021 3:27PM by PIB Delhi
वित्तीय उत्पादों, वित्तीय सेवाओं और वित्तीय संस्थानों के विकास के लिए पेशेवर तथा अन्य सेवा प्रदाताओं के महत्व को ध्यान में रखते हुए,अंतर्राष्ट्रीय वित्तीय सेवा केंद्रों (आईएफएससी) मेंसहायक सेवाओं को सक्षम बनाने के लिए फ्रेमवर्कअधिसूचित किया गया है।
यह फ्रेमवर्क,निम्नलिखित कार्यों में से कोई एक या एक से अधिक कार्य कर रहे सहायक सेवा प्रदाताओं के लिए लागू होगा:
1. कानूनी, अनुपालन और सचिव संबंधी;
2. लेखा परीक्षा, लेखा, बहीखाता और कराधान सेवाएँ;
3. पेशेवर और प्रबंधन परामर्श सेवाएं;
4. प्रशासन, परिसंपत्ति प्रबंधन सहायक सेवाएँ और न्यास संबंधी सेवाएँ;
5. आईएफएससीए द्वारा समय-समय पर मंजूर की गई अन्य सेवाएं।
फ्रेमवर्क में उपयुक्त सहायक सेवाओं, पात्र संस्थाओं, सेवा प्राप्तकर्ताओंआदि के कार्यों का विस्तार से विवरण दिया गया है। विस्तृत फ्रेमवर्क,आईएफएससीए की वेबसाइट https://ifsca.gov.in/Circularपर उपलब्ध है।