Ministry of Steel
‘Specialty Steel’ included under the Production Linked Incentive
10 FEB 2021 12:52PM by PIB Delhi
Government has approved inclusion of ‘Specialty Steel’ under the Production Linked Incentive (PLI) Scheme with a 5-year financial outlay of Rs 6322 Cr to promote the manufacturing of 'Specialty Steel' within the country by attracting capital investment, generate employment and promote technology up-gradation in the steel sector. This would help in improving availability of 'Specialty Steel' in the country by making the country Atmanirbhar in meeting the domestic demand. In a deregulated, open market scenario, domestic steel price is determined by market forces of demand and supply, trends in prices of raw materials and is also influenced by global steel trade conditions.
This Information was given by the Union Minister for Steel Shri Dharmendra Pradhan in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.

স্তীল মন্ত্রালয়
‘স্পিসিএল্তী স্তীল’ প্রদক্সন লিঙ্ক ইন্সেন্তিবকী মখাদা হাপচিল্লে
10 FEB 2021 12:52PM by PIB Imphal
কেপিতেল ইনভেস্তমেন্ত, থবক পীবা অমসুং স্তীল সেক্তরদা তেক্নোলোজী ফগৎহনবা য়োকখৎপনচিংবশিংগী খুত্থাঙদা লৈবাকসিদা ‘স্পিসিএল্তী স্তীল’ পউথোকপগী থৌওং য়োকখৎনবগীমক চহী মঙাগী লুপা করোর ৬৩২২ কাইথোক্তুনা ‘স্পিসিএল্তী স্তীল’বু প্রদক্সন লিঙ্ক ইন্সেন্তিব (পিঈ.এল.আই.)গী মখাদা হাপচিন্নবা লৈঙাক্না অয়াবা পীখ্রে‍। মসিনা লমদমসিগী দিমান্দ পীদুনা লৈবাকসিবু মরোমদোম লেপচবা ঙমহন্দুনা লৈবাকসিদা ‘স্পিসিএল্তী স্তীল’ ফংবগী চাং হেনগৎহনবদা মতেং ওইগনি‍। দিরিগুলেতেদ ওপন মার্কেত ফীভমদা লমদমসিগী স্তীলগী মমলসি কৈথেলগী দিমান্দ অমসুং সপ্লাইগী শাফু, রো মেতরিএলগী মমলগী ফীভম অমসুং মালেমগী স্তীল ত্রেদকী ফীভম্না লেপ্পি‍।
ৱাফম অসি ঙসি রাজ্য সভাদা পীখিবা অইবা পাউখুম অমদা স্তীলগী কেন্দ্র মন্ত্রী শ্রী ধরমেন্দ্র প্রধান্না ফোঙদোকখিবনি‍।