UPSC
Lateral Recruitment for Joint Secretary Level and Director Level Posts on Contract Basis
05 FEB 2021 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
As per the requisitions received from the Department of Personnel & Training (DoP&T), Government of India, talented and motivated Indian nationals willing to contribute towards nation building are being invited to join the Government at the level of Joint Secretary on contract basis in the Ministry of Commerce & Industry, Department of Revenue, Ministry of Finance and Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare and at the level of Director on contract basis in the following Departments/Ministries of the Government:-
1. Ministry of Commerce & Industry
2. Department of Financial Services, Ministry of Finance
3. Department of Economic Affairs, Ministry of Finance
4. Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
5. Ministry of Law & Justice
6. Department of School Education & Literacy, Ministry of Education
7. Department of Higher Education, Ministry of Education
8. Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
9. Ministry of Health & Family Welfare
10. Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
11. Ministry of Jal Shakti
12. Ministry of Civil Aviation
13. Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
The detailed advertisement and instructions to the candidates will be uploaded on the Commission’s website on 6th February 2021. Interested candidates can apply from the 6th of February 2021 to 22nd March 2021.
Candidates will be short-listed for Interview on the basis of the information provided by them in their online application. They must ensure that such information is correct.

কেন্দ্রীয়লোকসেবাআয়োগ
যুগ্ম সচিব ও সচিব পর্যায়ে পার্শ্বীয় পদ্ধতিতে চুক্তিভিত্তিক নিয়োগ
05 FEB 2021 5:30PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ৫ ফেব্রুয়ারি, ২০২১
কেন্দ্রের কর্মী ও প্রশিক্ষণ দপ্তর চাহিদা অনুযায়ী দেশ গড়ার কাজে বিভিন্ন মন্ত্রক ও দপ্তরের জন্য চুক্তি ভিত্তিক যুগ্ম সচিব নিয়োগের উদ্দেশ্যে মেধাবী ও উৎসাহী ভারতীয় নাগরিকদের থেকে দরখাস্ত আবেদন করছে। যে দপ্তর এবং মন্ত্রকের জন্য এই আবেদনগুলি চাওয়া হচ্ছে সেগুলি হল :
১) শিল্প ও বাণিজ্য মন্ত্রক
২) অর্থ মন্ত্রকের আর্থিক পরিষেবা দপ্তর
৩) অর্থ মন্ত্রকের আর্থিক বিষয়ক দপ্তর
৪) কৃষি ও কৃষক কল্যাণ মন্ত্রক
৫) আইন ও বিচার মন্ত্রক
৬) শিক্ষা মন্ত্রকের স্কুল শিক্ষা ও স্বাক্ষরতা দপ্তর
৭) শিক্ষা মন্ত্রকের উচ্চশিক্ষা দপ্তর
৮) উপভোক্তা বিষয়ক খাদ্য ও গণবন্টন মন্ত্রক
৯) স্বাস্থ্য ও পরিবার কল্যাণ মন্ত্রক
১০) সড়ক পরিবহণ ও মহাসড়ক মন্ত্রক
১১) জলশক্তি মন্ত্রক
১২) অসামরিক বিমান চলাচল মন্ত্রক
১৩) দক্ষতা বিকাশ ও শিল্পোদ্যোগ মন্ত্রক
ইউপিএসসি-র ওয়েবসাইটে ৬ই ফেব্রুয়ারি বিস্তারিত বিজ্ঞাপন এবং আবেদন করার নীতি-নির্দেশিকা আপলোড করা হবে। উৎসাহী প্রার্থীরা ৬ই ফেব্রুয়ারি থেকে ২২শে মার্চের মধ্যে আবেদন করতে পারেন। অনলাইনের মাধ্যমে গৃহিত আবেদন পত্রগুলিতে যে তথ্য থাকবে তার ওপর ভিত্তি করে স্বাক্ষাৎকারের জন্য প্রার্থীদের ডাকা হবে। প্রদেয় তথ্যগুলি যেন সঠিক থাকে প্রার্থীদের তা নিশ্চিত করতে হবে।