Ministry of Education
JNVs to start physical classes for Class X and XII in the States which have given permission
03 FEB 2021 4:52PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Education has prepared SOP for re-opening of Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalayas based on guidelines of Ministry of Home Affairs & Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. All the precautionary measures like sanitization of the JNVs, arrangement for classes & stay of students in the hostel with social distancing and preparation of COVID management protocol to meet the emergency situations etc. have been already taken care of by Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalayas.
On the basis of SOP of Ministry of Education, every school has also prepared its own SOP based on SOP of State Government and in consultation with District Administration for effective management of COVID situation by constituting task force. JNVs are well prepared to manage physical classes for the students for whom consent of the parent is available. In respect of other students, online classes will continue to avoid academic loss. With regard to students to be called for physical classes in a phased manner, directions of state administration will be strictly followed. Being residential school, wearing of mask, maintaining social distance, frequent hand washing and sanitization will be given utmost importance. Accordingly, Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalayas will open for physical classes wherever State Government has allowed to open school initially for Classes X & XII. Further directions will be given shortly in respect of other classes based on availability of accommodation and devices to students.
Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalayas were closed for summer vacation after the outburst of COVID-19 Pandemic in March-2020 after completing the term end examinations. Efforts were made to train the teachers on the development of e-content and management of online classes and online assessment. Online classes started in all Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalayas w.e.f. 15th June 2020. Online assessments are also being conducted periodically. Students without devices for online education have been provided with text books, learning materials like assignment, question bank etc, through special messenger/ parents/ post.

وزارتِ تعلیم
جواہر نوودے ودیالیہ (جے این وی) اجازت دینے والی ریاستو میں درجہ دسویں اور بارہویں کے لئے حقیقی طور پر کلاس شروع کریں گے
03 FEB 2021 4:52PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 03 فروری 2021: وزارت تعلیم نے وزارت داخلہ اور صحت اور کنبہ بہبود کی وزارت کے ذریعہ جاری کردہ رہنما خطوط کے مطابق جواہر نوودے ودیالیوں (جے این وی) کو پھر سے کھولنے کے لئے ایس او پی تیار کی ہے۔ جواہر نوودے ودیالیہ کی عمارتوں کو صاف ستھرا بنائے رکھنے، سماجی فاصلہ بنائے رکھتے ہوئے کلاسوں کے انتظام کے ساتھ ساتھ ہاسٹلوں میں طلبا کے رہنے کا انتظام اور ہنگامی صورتحال سے نمٹنے کے لئے کووِڈ انتظام پروٹوکول کی تیاری وغیرہ جیسی تمام احتیاطی تدابیر کے بارے میں جواہر نوودے ودیالیوں کے ذریعہ پہلے ہی توجہ دی جا چکی ہے۔
وزارت تعلیم کے ایس او پی کی بنیاد پر، ہرایک اسکول نے ٹاسک فورس تشکیل دے کر کووِڈ کی وجہ سے پیدا ہونے صورتحال کے مؤثر انتظام کے لئے ریاستی حکومت کے ایس او پی پر مبنی اور ضلع انتظامیہ کے مشورے سے ایک اپنی ایس او پی بھی تیار کی ہے۔ جواہر نوودے ودیالیہ ان طلبا، جن کے والدین کی جانب سے اجازت دے دی گئی ہے، کے لئے حقیقی کلاسوں کا انتظام کرنے کے لئے مکمل طور پر تیار ہے۔ دیگر طلبا کو تعلیمی نقصان سے بچانے کے لئے آن لائن تعلیم جاری رہے گی۔ طلبا کو حقیقی کلاسوں کے لئے مرحلہ وار طریقے سے بلائے جانے کے تعلق سے، ریاستی انتظامیہ کی ہدایات پر سختی سے عمل کیا جائے گا۔ ایک رہائشی اسکول ہونے کے ناطے، ماسک پہننے، سماجی فاصلہ بنائے رکھنے، کثرت سے ہاتھ دھونے اور صفائی ستھرائی کو زیادہ سے زیادہ اہمیت دی جائے گی۔ اسی طرح ، شروع میں حقیقی کلاسوں کے لئے جواہر نوودے ودیالیہ انہیں ریاستوں میں کھلیں گے جہاں ریاستی حکومت نے درجہ دسویں اور بارہویں کے لئے اسکول کھولنے کی اجازت دی ہے۔ طلبا کے لئے رہائش اور آلات کی دستیابی کی بنیاد پر دیگر کلاسوں سے متعلق جلد ہی ہدایات جاری کی جائیں گی۔
جواہر نوودے ودیالیہ مارچ۔2020 میں کووِڈ۔19 وبائی مرض کے پھوٹ پڑنے کے بعد سیشن کے آخر میں ہونے والے امتحانات کے مکمل ہونے کے بعد گرمیوں کی چھٹیوں میں بند کر دیے گئے تھے۔ ای۔ موادتیارکرنے اور آن لائن کلاسوں کے انتظام اور آن لائن جائزے کے لئے اساتذہ کو تربیت دینے کی کوششیں کی گئیں۔ تمام جواہر نوودے ودیالیوں میں 15 جون 2020 سے آن لائن کلاسیں شروع کی گئی تھیں۔وقت وقت پر آن لائن جائزے کا بھی اہتمام کیا جا رہا ہے۔ آن لائن تعلیم کے لئے ضروری ساز و سامان سے محروم طلبا کو خصوصی پیغام رساں/ والدین/ ڈاک کے توسط سے نصابی کتب، اسائمنٹ، سوال نامہ، وغیرہ جیسے تعلیمی مواد فراہم کیے گئے ہیں۔
________
ش ح ۔اب ن
U-1136