Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
COVID Vaccination Administration Training Programme for health care workers belonging to target group of NBCFDC
02 FEB 2021 5:32PM by PIB Delhi
The National Backward Classes Finance and Development Corporation (NBCFDC) has signed an MOU with M/s. Apollo Medskills Pvt Ltd. for providing COVID Vaccination Administration training programme (as per guidelines of Ministry of Health and Family Welfare) to Nurses, Medical & Nursing students and Pharmacist belonging to the target group of National Backward Classes Finance and Development (NBCFDC) on a co-funding basis. The programme has been sanctioned with the aim of Up-Skilling the competency level of the health care-workers as well contributing to the national programme of Vaccination under progress.
The Corporation has sanctioned training programme for 1000 trainees in the state of Bihar, Delhi, Telangana, Tamil Nadu and Uttar Pradesh, which are expected to be commenced in due course.
This information was given by Minister of State for Social Justice and Empowerment Shri Krishan Pal Gurjarin a written reply in Lok Sabha today.

سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
این بی سی ایف ڈی سی کے ٹارگیٹ گروپ سے تعلق رکھنے والے حفظان صحت کارکنان کے لئے کووِڈٹیکہ کاری تربیتی پروگرام
02 FEB 2021 5:32PM by PIB Delhi
سماجی انصاف اور اختیار کاری کے وزیر مملکت جناب کرشن پال گرجر نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں یہ اطلاع دی کہ پسماندہ طبقات کے لئے قومی مالیاتی و ترقیاتی کارپوریشن (این بی سی ایف ڈی سی) نے سرمایہ فراہمی کی بنیاد پر پسماندہ طبقات کے لئے قومی مالیاتی و ترقیاتی کارپوریشن (این بی سی ایف ڈی سی) کے ٹارگیٹ گروپ سے تعلق رکھنے والی نرسوں، میڈیکل اور نرسنگ طلبا اور دواسازوں کو، کووِڈ ٹیکہ کاری تربیتی پروگرام فراہم کرانے کی غرض سے (صحت اور کنبہ بہبود کی وزارت کی جانب سے جاری کیے گئے رہنما خطوط کے مطابق)میسرز اپولو میڈاسکلز پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ کے ساتھ ایک مفاہمتی عرضداشت پر دستخط کیے ہیں ۔ حفظانِ صحت کارکنان کی قابلیت میں اضافہ کے ساتھ ساتھ جاری قومی ٹیکہ کاری پروگرام میں تعاون دینے کے مقصد کے ساتھ اس پروگرام کو منظوری دی گئی ہے۔
کارپوریشن نے بہار، دہلی، تلنگانہ، تمل ناڈو اور اترپردیش جیسی ریاستوں میں 1000 تربیت حاصل کرنے والوں کے لئے تربیتی پروگرام کی منظوری دے دی ہے جن کے صحیح وقت شروع ہونے کی توقع کی جاتی ہے۔
________
ش ح ۔اب ن
U-1086