Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19 Vaccination-Day 13
More than 28 lakh Healthcare Workers Vaccinated across the country
Nearly 5 lakh beneficiaries vaccinated till 7 pm today
28 JAN 2021 7:56PM by PIB Delhi
The total number of healthcare workers vaccinated against COVID19 till date (the thirteenth day of the vaccination drive) has crossed 28 lakh today.
A total of 28,47,608 beneficiaries were vaccinated through 52,667 sessions, as per the provisional report (till 7 pm today).
4,91,615 beneficiaries were vaccinated through 9,994 sessions till 7 pm today. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
S. No.
State/UT
Beneficiaries vaccinated
1
A & N Islands
2656
2
Andhra Pradesh
1,70,910
3
Arunachal Pradesh
8,651
4
Assam
27,693
5
Bihar
1,06,824
6
Chandigarh
2764
7
Chhattisgarh
62,110
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
493
9
Daman & Diu
286
10
Delhi
48,008
11
Goa
2882
12
Gujarat
1,54,234
13
Haryana
1,15,968
14
Himachal Pradesh
18,848
15
Jammu & Kashmir
22,401
16
Jharkhand
24,315
17
Karnataka
2,84,979
18
Kerala
1,06,393
19
Ladakh
818
20
Lakshadweep
746
21
Madhya Pradesh
1,67,838
22
Maharashtra
2,18,030
23
Manipur
2855
24
Meghalaya
3849
25
Mizoram
6728
26
Nagaland
3,973
27
Odisha
1,94,058
28
Puducherry
1813
29
Punjab
50,977
30
Rajasthan
2,44,204
31
Sikkim
1748
32
Tamil Nadu
88,467
33
Telangana
1,46,665
34
Tripura
24,302
35
Uttar Pradesh
2,77,608
36
Uttarakhand
19,517
37
West Bengal
1,84,596
38
Miscellaneous
48,401
Total
28,47,608
The sessions and the number of beneficiaries being vaccinated every day have shown a progressive increase.
13 States and UTs have each vaccinated more than 1 lakh beneficiaries (accounting for 83.31% of the total).
293 AEFIs have been reported till 7 pm on day-13 of the vaccination drive.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ- 19 سے بچاؤ کی ٹیکہ کاری کے تیرھویں دن کے بارے میں تازہ ترین معلومات
پورے ملک میں حفظان صحت سے متعلق 28 لاکھ سے زیادہ کارکنوں کے ٹیکے لگائے گئے
آج شام 7 بجے تک لگ بھگ 5 لاکھ مستفدین کو ٹیکے لگائے گئے
28 JAN 2021 7:56PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ، 28 جنوری ، 2021 : کووڈ- 19 سے بچاؤ کےٹیکے لگوانے والے حفظان صحت سے متعلق کارکنوں کی تعداد آج ابھی تک ( ٹیکہ کاری کی مہم کے تیرھویں دن) 28 لاکھ سے تجاوز کر گئی ہے َ۔
عبوری ربورٹ کے مطابق52667 سیشنز کے دوران کل 2847608 مستفدین کو ٹیکے لگائے گئے ہیں ۔ ( آج شام 7 بجے تک ) ۔
آج دیر رات تک 9994 سیشنز کے ذریعہ 491615 مستفدین کو ٹیکے لگائے گئے ۔
نمبر شمار
ریاست/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے
مستفدین کی تعداد جنہیں ویکسین دی گئی
1
انڈمان اور نکوبار جزائر
2656
2
آندھرا پردیش
1,70,910
3
اروناچل پردیش
8,651
4
آسام
27,693
5
بہار
1,06,824
6
چنڈی گڑھ
2764
7
چھتیس گڑھ
62,110
8
دادر اور نگر حویلی
493
9
دمن اور دیو
286
10
دہلی
48,008
11
گوا
2882
12
گجرات
1,54,234
13
ہریانہ
1,15,968
14
ہماچل پردیش
18,848
15
جموں و کشمیر
22,401
16
جھارکھنڈ
24,315
17
کرناٹک
2,84,979
18
کیرالہ
1,06,393
19
لداخ
818
20
لکشدیپ
746
21
مدھیہ پردیش
1,67,838
22
مہاراشٹر
2,18,030
23
منی پور
2855
24
میگھالیہ
3849
25
میزورم
6728
26
ناگالینڈ
3,973
27
اڈیشہ
1,94,058
28
پڈوچیری
1813
29
پنجاب
50,977
30
راجستھان
2,44,204
31
سکم
1748
32
تمل ناڈو
88,467
33
تلنگانہ
1,46,665
34
تریپورہ
24,302
35
اتر پردیش
2,77,608
36
اتراکھنڈ
19,517
37
مغربی بنگال
1,84,596
38
متفرق
48,401
میزان
28,47,608
سیشنز اور یومیہ ٹیکے لگوانے والے مستفدین کی تعداد میں بتدریج اضافہ ہو رہا ہے ۔
13 ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں سے ہر ایک نے 1 لاکھ سے زیادہ مستفدین کو ٹیکے لگائے ہیں (جو کل مستفدین کا 83.31 فیصد ہے )۔
ٹیکے کاری مہم کے تیرھویں دن شام 7 بجے تک 293 اے ای ایف آئی کی رپورٹ ملی ہے ۔