Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19 Vaccination-Day 13
More than 28 lakh Healthcare Workers Vaccinated across the country
Nearly 5 lakh beneficiaries vaccinated till 7 pm today
28 JAN 2021 7:56PM by PIB Delhi
The total number of healthcare workers vaccinated against COVID19 till date (the thirteenth day of the vaccination drive) has crossed 28 lakh today.
A total of 28,47,608 beneficiaries were vaccinated through 52,667 sessions, as per the provisional report (till 7 pm today).
4,91,615 beneficiaries were vaccinated through 9,994 sessions till 7 pm today. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
S. No.
State/UT
Beneficiaries vaccinated
1
A & N Islands
2656
2
Andhra Pradesh
1,70,910
3
Arunachal Pradesh
8,651
4
Assam
27,693
5
Bihar
1,06,824
6
Chandigarh
2764
7
Chhattisgarh
62,110
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
493
9
Daman & Diu
286
10
Delhi
48,008
11
Goa
2882
12
Gujarat
1,54,234
13
Haryana
1,15,968
14
Himachal Pradesh
18,848
15
Jammu & Kashmir
22,401
16
Jharkhand
24,315
17
Karnataka
2,84,979
18
Kerala
1,06,393
19
Ladakh
818
20
Lakshadweep
746
21
Madhya Pradesh
1,67,838
22
Maharashtra
2,18,030
23
Manipur
2855
24
Meghalaya
3849
25
Mizoram
6728
26
Nagaland
3,973
27
Odisha
1,94,058
28
Puducherry
1813
29
Punjab
50,977
30
Rajasthan
2,44,204
31
Sikkim
1748
32
Tamil Nadu
88,467
33
Telangana
1,46,665
34
Tripura
24,302
35
Uttar Pradesh
2,77,608
36
Uttarakhand
19,517
37
West Bengal
1,84,596
38
Miscellaneous
48,401
Total
28,47,608
The sessions and the number of beneficiaries being vaccinated every day have shown a progressive increase.
13 States and UTs have each vaccinated more than 1 lakh beneficiaries (accounting for 83.31% of the total).
293 AEFIs have been reported till 7 pm on day-13 of the vaccination drive.

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ , 13 ਵੇਂ ਦਿਨ ਬਾਰੇ ਅਪਡੇਟ
ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ 28 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਏ ਗਏ
ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਮ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਤਕਰੀਬਨ 5 ਲੱਖ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਏ ਗਏ
28 JAN 2021 7:56PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੋਵਿਡ 19 ਵਿਰੁੱਧ ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਲਗਾਏ ਗਏ ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਕੁਲ ਗਿਣਤੀ (ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੇ 13 ਵੇਂ ਦਿਨ) ਅੱਜ 28 ਲੱਖ ਨੂੰ ਪਾਰ ਕਰ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਮ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਕੁੱਲ 28,47,608 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ 52,667 ਸੈਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਵਾਏ ਗਏ ਹਨ ।
ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਮ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ 4,91,615 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ 9,994 ਸੈਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਵਾਏ ਗਏ। ਅੰਤਮ ਰਿਪੋਰਟਾਂ ਅੱਜ ਦੇਰ ਰਾਤ ਤੱਕ ਮੁਕੰਮਲ ਕਰ ਲਈਆਂ ਜਾਣਗੀਆਂ ।
S. No.
State/UT
Beneficiaries vaccinated
1
A & N Islands
2656
2
Andhra Pradesh
1,70,910
3
Arunachal Pradesh
8,651
4
Assam
27,693
5
Bihar
1,06,824
6
Chandigarh
2764
7
Chhattisgarh
62,110
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
493
9
Daman & Diu
286
10
Delhi
48,008
11
Goa
2882
12
Gujarat
1,54,234
13
Haryana
1,15,968
14
Himachal Pradesh
18,848
15
Jammu & Kashmir
22,401
16
Jharkhand
24,315
17
Karnataka
2,84,979
18
Kerala
1,06,393
19
Ladakh
818
20
Lakshadweep
746
21
Madhya Pradesh
1,67,838
22
Maharashtra
2,18,030
23
Manipur
2855
24
Meghalaya
3849
25
Mizoram
6728
26
Nagaland
3,973
27
Odisha
1,94,058
28
Puducherry
1813
29
Punjab
50,977
30
Rajasthan
2,44,204
31
Sikkim
1748
32
Tamil Nadu
88,467
33
Telangana
1,46,665
34
Tripura
24,302
35
Uttar Pradesh
2,77,608
36
Uttarakhand
19,517
37
West Bengal
1,84,596
38
Miscellaneous
48,401
Total
28,47,608
ਹਰ ਦਿਨ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਏ ਜਾਣ ਦੇ ਸੈਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਿਰੰਤਰ ਵਾਧਾ ਦਰਜ ਹੋ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ ।
13 ਰਾਜਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਹਰੇਕ ਵਿੱਚ 1 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ (ਕੁੱਲ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਦਾ 83.31ਫੀਸਦ ) ਦਾ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਮੁਕੰਮਲ ਹੋ ਚੁੱਕਾ ਹੈ।
ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੇ 13 ਵੇਂ ਦਿਨ ਸ਼ਾਮ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਏ.ਈ.ਐਫ.ਆਈ. ਦੇ 293 ਮਾਮਲੇ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ।