Ministry of Tourism
Lok Sabha Speaker Shri Om Birla inaugurates ‘Bharat Parv 2021’ in presence of Tourism Minister Sh Prahlad Singh Patel
We are working to connect the whole country through tourism and culture: Lok Sabha Speaker
Positive attitude and effective planning of the government is helping tourism industry to rebound from Covid effects in a magnificent way: Tourism Minister
Bharat Parv showcases the spirit of ‘Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat’
26 JAN 2021 10:05PM by PIB Delhi
Lok Sabha Speaker Shri Om Birla inaugurated today the ‘Bharat Parv 2021’, a virtual national festival showcasing the country’s diverse culture, cuisines and handicrafts. Minister of State (Independent charge) for Tourism and Culture Shri Prahlad Singh Patel was also present on this occasion. The Ministry of Tourism in collaboration with other central Ministries is organizing this year a virtual ‘Bharat Parv’ event from 26th to 31st January 2021, showcasing the spirit of ‘Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat’.
Shri Om Birla in his address to the august gathering greeted everyone on the occasion of 72nd Republic Day. Praising India’s democracy, the Lok Sabha Speaker observed that due to the guiding spirit provided by the Constitution, in the journey of past seven decades democracy in our country has matured, strengthened and become even stronger,
Regarding the tourism sector, Shri Birla remarked that there is no state or district in our country that doesn’t have a distinct speciality of its own. Because of this uniqueness, India has become a center of attraction for international tourists too. We are working to connect the whole country through tourism and culture, the Speaker said.
Shri Birla further said that through the 'Bharat Parv' programme, the Ministry has taken the commendable task of bringing together India's tourism, spiritual and other activities on a single platform.
Observing that the COVID-19 pandemic has posed the greatest challenge for the tourism sector, Shri Birla noted that despite the odds, the tourism sector has worked to turn this challenge into an opportunity. Emphasizing the potential of tourism sector in India, Shri Birla said that the tourism sector is the only area that provides the largest number of employment to people. He stressed that if we wish to change the socio-economic conditions in our country, then it is essential that efforts be made for the growth of tourism sector. Appreciating the role of states, Shri Birla further said that every state has strived towards developing its wellness, yoga and spirituality- related destinations in the tourism sector.
Addressing the gathering the Tourism Minister, Sh Prahlad Singh Patel said that tourism is the most effective medium for exhibiting the cultural diversity and rich heritage of our country. He said that the objective of ‘Dekho Apna Desh’ initiative of Ministry of Tourism is to encourage citizens to travel widely within the country and enhancing tourist footfalls, leading to development of local economy and creation of jobs at the local level. This initiative is in line with the vision of the Prime Minister asking every citizen to visit at least 15 destinations by the year 2022 to promote domestic tourism.
Shri Prahlad Singh Patel further said that tourism was the most affected industry during the Covid 19 pandemic but positive attitude and effective planning of the government is helping this industry to rebound in a magnificent way. The Minister said that the diverse culture of India is our great strength and we can introduce it to the world through tourism.
Secretary Tourism, Sh Yogendra Tripathi said that the Ministry of Tourism, Government of India is organizing the Bharat Parv every year since 2016 in the front ground of the ramparts of the Red Fort in Delhi on the occasion of Republic Day Celebrations from 26th to 31st January. The mega event envisages generating patriotic fervor and showcases the rich and varied cultural diversity of the country. The Bharat Parv celebrates the “Essence of India”. However, due to the Covid related circumstances it has been organized on a virtual platform this year, the Secretary explained.
Various Central Ministries and other organizations such as Ministry of Culture, Ministry of Ayush, Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Ministry of Railways, Ministry of Civil Aviation, Development Commissioner Handlooms, Development Commissioner Handicrafts, Lalit Kala Academy, Archaeological Survey of India, National Museum, National Gallery of Modern Arts, media units of I&B Ministry , Khadi & Village Industries Commission (KVIC) etc. display handicrafts, handlooms, music, dance, paintings , literary material and other features from all over India during the celebration.
Glimpses of Republic Day Parade and recorded performances of armed forces music bands shall also be available on this virtual platform this year. Various Central Institutes of Hotel Management and Indian Culinary Institute will also display culinary delights from across India by showcasing videos and recipes of cuisines.
This unique virtual Bharat Parv 2021 will showcase multiple videos/ films, images, brochures and other information of various organizations. People from across the globe can enjoy this Bharat Parv extravaganza and experience the true Spirit of India at their convenience on their mobile phones, laptops, computers & other devices by logging on to www.bharatparv2021.com

ਸੈਰ ਸਪਾਟਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਲੋਕ ਸਭਾ ਸਪੀਕਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਓਮ ਬਿਰਲਾ ਨੇ ਸੈਰ ਸਪਾਟਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਹਲਾਦ ਸਿੰਘ ਪਟੇਲ ਦੀ ਮੌਜੂਦਗੀ ਵਿੱਚ ‘ਭਾਰਤ ਪਰਵ 2021’ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕੀਤਾ
ਅਸੀਂ ਪੂਰੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਨੂੰ ਸੈਰ ਸਪਾਟਾ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਸਕ੍ਰਿਤੀ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਜੋੜਨ ਲਈ ਕੰਮ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਾਂ: ਲੋਕ ਸਭਾ ਸਪੀਕਰ
ਸੈਰ ਸੈਪਾਟਾ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਨੂੰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦਾ ਸਕਾਰਾਤਮਕ ਰੁਖ਼ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵੀ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਤਰੀਕੇ ਨਾਲ ਉੱਭਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਦਦ ਕਰ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ: ਸੈਰ ਸਪਾਟਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ
ਭਾਰਤ ਪਰਵ ‘ਏਕ ਭਾਰਤ ਸ਼੍ਰੇਸ਼ਠ ਭਾਰਤ’ ਦੀ ਭਾਵਨਾ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦਾ ਹੈ
26 JAN 2021 10:05PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਲੋਕ ਸਭਾ ਸਪੀਕਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਓਮ ਬਿਰਲਾ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ‘ਭਾਰਤ ਪਰਵ 2021’ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਜੋ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਵਿਭਿੰਨਤਾ ਭਰਪੂਰ ਸੰਸਕ੍ਰਿਤੀ, ਵਿਅੰਜਨਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਹਸਤਸ਼ਿਲਪ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲਾ ਇੱਕ ਵਰਚੁਅਲ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਤਿਓਹਾਰ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ’ਤੇ ਸੈਰ ਸਪਾਟਾ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਸਕ੍ਰਿਤੀ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ (ਸੁਤੰਤਰ ਚਾਰਜ) ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਹਲਾਦ ਸਿੰਘ ਪਟੇਲ ਵੀ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਸਨ। ਸੈਰ ਸਪਾਟਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਇਸ ਸਾਲ ਹੋਰ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨਾਲ ‘ਏਕ ਭਾਰਤ ਸ਼ੇ੍ਰਸ਼ਠ ਭਾਰਤ’ ਦੀ ਭਾਵਨਾ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਿਤ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ 26 ਤੋਂ 31 ਜਨਵਰੀ 2021 ਤੱਕ ਇੱਕ ਵਰਚੁਅਲ ਭਾਰਤ ਪਰਵ ‘ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਓਮ ਬਿਰਲਾ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਵਿੱਚ 72ਵੇਂ ਗਣਤੰਤਰ ਦਿਵਸ ਦੇ ਮੌਕੇ ’ਤੇ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੱਤੀ। ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਤੰਤਰ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਸੰਸਾ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਲੋਕ ਸਭਾ ਸਪੀਕਰ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਮਾਰਗ ਦਰਸ਼ਕ ਦੀ ਭਾਵਨਾ ਕਾਰਨ ਸਾਡੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਿਛਲੇ ਸੱਤ ਦਹਾਕਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਲੋਕਤੰਤਰ ਪਰਿਪੱਕ, ਦ੍ਰਿੜ ਅਤੇ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ। ਸੈਰ ਸਪਾਟਾ ਖੇਤਰ ਬਾਰੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਬਿਰਲਾ ਨੇ ਟਿੱਪਣੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਕਿ ਸਾਡੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਜਿਹਾ ਕੋਈ ਰਾਜ ਜਾਂ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੈ ਜਿਸ ਦੀ ਆਪਣੀ ਕੋਈ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ਤਾ ਨਾ ਹੋਵੇ। ਇਸ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ਤਾ ਕਾਰਨ ਹੀ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਸੈਰ ਸਪਾਟੇ ਲਈ ਭਾਰਤ ਵੀ ਆਕਰਸ਼ਣ ਦਾ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਬਣ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਸਪੀਕਰ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਅਸੀਂ ਪੂਰੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਨੂੰ ਸੈਰ ਸਪਾਟਾ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਸਕ੍ਰਿਤੀ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਜੋੜਨ ਲਈ ਕੰਮ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਾਂ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਬਿਰਲਾ ਨੇ ਅੱਗੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ‘ਭਾਰਤ ਪਰਵ’ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਸੈਰ ਸਪਾਟਾ, ਅਧਿਆਤਮਕ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਇੱਕ ਮੰਚ ’ਤੇ ਲਿਆਉਣ ਦਾ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾਯੋਗ ਕਾਰਜ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਦੇਖਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਕਿ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਨੇ ਸੈਰ ਸਪਾਟਾ ਖੇਤਰ ਲਈ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਡੀ ਚੁਣੌਤੀ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਬਿਰਲਾ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਰੁਕਾਵਟਾਂ ਦੇ ਬਾਵਜੂਦ ਸੈਰ ਸਪਾਟਾ ਖੇਤਰ ਨੇ ਇਸ ਚੁਣੌਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਇੱਕ ਮੌਕੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਦਲਣ ਦਾ ਕੰਮ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੈਰ ਸਪਾਟਾ ਖੇਤਰ ਦੀਆਂ ਸੰਭਾਵਨਾਵਾਂ ’ਤੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਬਿਰਲਾ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸੈਰ ਸਪਾਟਾ ਖੇਤਰ ਇਕਲੌਤਾ ਅਜਿਹਾ ਖੇਤਰ ਹੈ ਜੋ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਜ਼ਿਆਦਾ ਰੁਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦੇ ਕੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਜੇਕਰ ਅਸੀਂ ਆਪਣੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ-ਆਰਥਿਕ ਪਰਿਸਥਿਤੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਬਦਲਣਾ ਚਾਹੁੰਦੇ ਹਾਂ ਤਾਂ ਇਹ ਲਾਜ਼ਮੀ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਸੈਰ ਸਪਾਟਾ ਖੇਤਰ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਲਈ ਯਤਨ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣ। ਰਾਜਾਂ ਦੀ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਬਿਰਲਾ ਨੇ ਅੱਗੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਹਰ ਰਾਜ ਸੈਰ ਸਪਾਟਾ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਪਣੇ ਕਲਿਆਣ, ਯੋਗ ਅਤੇ ਅਧਿਆਤਮਕਤਾ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਸਥਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਕਸਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਯਤਨਸ਼ੀਲ ਹਨ।
ਸੈਰ ਸਪਾਟਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਹਲਾਦ ਸਿੰਘ ਪਟੇਲ ਨੇ ਸਭਾ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਿਤ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸਾਡੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਸੰਸਕ੍ਰਿਤੀ ਵਿਭਿੰਨਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਅਮੀਰ ਵਿਰਾਸਤ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਸੈਰ ਸਪਾਟਾ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵੀ ਮਾਧਿਅਮ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸੈਰ ਸਪਾਟਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੀ ‘ਦੇਖੋ ਅਪਨਾ ਦੇਸ਼’ ਪਹਿਲ ਦਾ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਅੰਤਰ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਰੂਪ ਨਾਲ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਸੈਰ ਸਪਾਟਾ ਸਥਾਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰੋਤਸਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੈ ਜਿਸ ਨਾਲ ਸਥਾਨਕ ਅਰਥਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਦਾ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਹੋਵੇ ਅਤੇ ਸਥਾਨਕ ਪੱਧਰ ’ਤੇ ਨੌਕਰੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਸਿਰਜਣਾ ਹੋਵੇ। ਇਹ ਪਹਿਲ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਦ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟੀਕੋਣ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਰੂਪ ਹੈ ਜੋ ਹਰੇਕ ਨਾਗਰਿਕ ਨੂੰ 2022 ਤੱਕ ਘਰੇਲੂ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰੋਤਸਾਹਨ ਦੇਣ ਲਈ ਘੱਟ ਤੋਂ ਘੱਟ 15 ਸਥਾਨਾਂ ’ਤੇ ਜਾਣ ਲਈ ਬੇਨਤੀ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਹਲਾਦ ਸਿੰਘ ਪਟੇਲ ਨੇ ਅੱਗੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਸੈਰ ਸਪਾਟਾ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਜ਼ਿਆਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਿਤ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਸੀ, ਪਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦਾ ਸਕਾਰਾਤਮਕ ਰਵੱਈਆ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵੀ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਇਸ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਤਰੀਕੇ ਨਾਲ ਪਟੜੀ ’ਤੇ ਪਰਤਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਦਦ ਕਰ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ। ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਸੰਸਕ੍ਰਿਤੀ ਸਾਡੀ ਮਹਾਨ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਅਸੀਂ ਇਸ ਨੂੰ ਸੈਰ ਸਪਾਟੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਦੇ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਲਿਆ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਾਂ।
ਸੈਰ ਸਪਾਟਾ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਯੋਗੇਂਦਰ ਤ੍ਰਿਪਾਠੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦਾ ਸੈਰ ਸਪਾਟਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ 2016 ਤੋਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਾਲ ਕਿਲ੍ਹੇ ਦੀ ਫਸੀਲ ਦੇ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ 26 ਤੋਂ 31 ਜਨਵਰੀ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਭਾਰਤ ਪਰਵ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਮਨਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਮੈਗਾ ਇਵੈਂਟ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਗਤੀ ਦੀ ਭਾਵਨਾ ਪੈਦਾ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਪਰਿਕਲਪਨਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਇਹ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਖੁਸ਼ਹਾਲ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਸੰਸਕ੍ਰਿਤਕ ਵਿਭਿੰਨਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਿਤ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ। ਭਾਰਤ ਪਰਵ ‘ਭਾਰਤ ਦਾ ਗੁਣ’ ਦੱਸਦਾ ਹੈ। ਸਕੱਤਰ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਪਰਿਸਥਿਤੀਆਂ ਕਾਰਨ ਇਸ ਸਾਲ ਇੱਕ ਵਰਚੁਅਲ ਮੰਚ ’ਤੇ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।
ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਸੰਗਠਨਾਂ ਜਿਵੇਂ ਸੰਸਕ੍ਰਿਤੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ, ਆਯੂਸ਼ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ, ਉਪਭੋਗਤਾ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ, ਰੇਲ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ, ਨਾਗਰਿਕ ਹਵਾਬਾਜ਼ੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ, ਵਿਕਾਸ ਕਮਿਸਨਰ ਹੈਂਡਲੂਮ, ਵਿਕਾਸ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨਰ ਹਸਤਸ਼ਿਲਪ, ਲਲਿਤ ਕਲਾ ਅਕਾਦਮੀ, ਭਾਰਤ ਪੁਰਾਤੱਤਵ ਸਰਵੇਖਣ, ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਅਜਾਇਬਘਰ, ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਗੈਲਰੀ ਆਫ ਮਾਡਰਨ ਆਰਟਸ, ਆਈਐਂਡਬੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੀਆਂ ਮੀਡੀਆ ਇਕਾਈਆਂ, ਖਾਦੀ ਅਤੇ ਗ੍ਰਾਮ ਉਦਸੋਗ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ (ਕੇਵੀਆਈਸੀ) ਆਦਿ ਉਤਸਵ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਪੂਰੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਤੋਂ ਹਸਤਸ਼ਿਲਪ, ਹੈਂਡਲੂਮ, ਸੰਗੀਤ, ਨ੍ਰਿਤ, ਪੇਟਿੰਗ, ਸਾਹਿਤਕ ਸਮੱਗਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਚੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਇਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਿਤ ਕਰਦੇ ਹਨ।
ਇਸ ਸਾਲ ਗਣਤੰਤਰ ਦਿਵਸ ਪਰੇਡ ਦੀ ਝਲਕ ਅਤੇ ਵਰਚੁਅਲ ਮੰਚ ’ਤੇ ਸਸ਼ਤਰ ਬਲ ਸੰਗੀਤ ਬੈਂਡ ਦੇ ਰਿਕਾਰਡ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਅਭਿਨੈ ਵੀ ਇਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਪਲੱਬਧ ਹੋਣਗੇ। ਭਾਰਤ ਭਰ ਤੋਂ ਆਏ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਹੋਟਲ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਸੰਸਥਾਨ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਪਾਕ ਸੰਸਥਾਨ ਵੀ ਵਿਅੰਜਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਵੀਡਿਓ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਅੰਜਨਾਂ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਇਹ ਵਿਲੱਖਣ ਵਰਚੁਅਲ ਭਾਰਤ ਪਰਵ 2021 ਕਈ ਵੀਡਿਓ/ਫਿਲਮ, ਚਿੱਤਰ, ਬ੍ਰੋਸ਼ਰ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਸੰਗਠਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਹੋਰ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਿਤ ਕਰੇਗਾ। ਦੁਨੀਆ ਭਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ ਇਸ ਭਾਰਤ ਪਰਵ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਦਾ ਆਨੰਦ www.bharatparv2021.com ’ਤੇ ਲੌਗਇਨ ਕਰਕੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਮੋਬਾਇਲ ਫੋਨ, ਲੈਪਟਾਪ, ਕੰਪਿਊਟਰ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਉਪਕਰਨਾਂ ’ਤੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਸੁਵਿਧਾ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਦੇਖ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਰੂਪਾਂ ਦਾ ਅਨੁਭਵ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ।