President's Secretariat
President of India to Address the Nation Tomorrow on the eve of 72nd Republic Day
24 JAN 2021 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind, will address the nation tomorrow (January 25, 2021) on the eve of the 72nd Republic Day.
The address will be broadcast from 1900 hrs. on the entire national network of All India Radio (AIR) and telecast over all channels of Doordarshan in Hindi followed by the English version. Broadcast of the address in Hindi and English on Doordarshan will be followed by broadcast in regional languages by regional channels of Doordarshan. AIR will broadcast regional language versions from 2130 hrs. onwards on its respective regional networks.

রাস্ত্রপতিগী লোইশঙ
৭২শুবা গনতন্ত্র দিৱস মাঙওইন্না হয়েং ভারতকী রাস্ত্রপতিনা মীয়ামদা ৱা ঙাংগনি
24 JAN 2021 6:45PM by PIB Imphal
৭২শুবা গনতন্ত্র দিৱস মাঙওইন্না হয়েং জনুৱারি ২৫,২০২১দা ভারতকী রাস্ত্রপতি শ্রী রাম নাথ কোবিন্দনা লৈবাক অসিগী মীয়ামদা ৱা ঙাংগনি।
ৱা ঙাংবা অদু পুং ১৯০০দগী ওল ইন্দিয়া রেদিও(এ আই আর)গী নেতৱার্ক পুম্নমক্তা অমসুং দুরদর্সনগী চেন্নেলশিংদা হিন্দিদা শন্দোক্কনি অমসুং মথংদা ইংলিসতা শন্দোক্কনি। দুরদর্সন্দা হিন্দি অমসুং ইংলিসতা ৱা ঙাংবা অদু শন্দোক্লবা মতুংদা দুরদর্সনগী রিজনেল চেন্নেলশিংদা লম-লমগী লোলশিং মখা তানা শন্দোক্কনি। এ.আই.আরনা মসিগী রিজনেল নেতৱার্কশিংদা পুং ২১৩০দগী লম-লমগী লোলশিংদা শন্দোক্কনি।