President's Secretariat
President of India to Address the Nation Tomorrow on the eve of 72nd Republic Day
24 JAN 2021 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind, will address the nation tomorrow (January 25, 2021) on the eve of the 72nd Republic Day.
The address will be broadcast from 1900 hrs. on the entire national network of All India Radio (AIR) and telecast over all channels of Doordarshan in Hindi followed by the English version. Broadcast of the address in Hindi and English on Doordarshan will be followed by broadcast in regional languages by regional channels of Doordarshan. AIR will broadcast regional language versions from 2130 hrs. onwards on its respective regional networks.

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدر جمہوریہ ہند 72ویں یوم جمہوریہ سے قبل، کل قوم سے خطاب کریں گے
24 JAN 2021 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
صدر جمہوریہ ہند جناب رام ناتھ کووِند کل (25 جنوری، 2021 کو) 72ویں یوم جمہوریہ سے قبل قوم سے خطاب کریں گے۔
اس خطاب کو آل انڈیو ریڈیو (اے آئی آر) کے تمام قومی نیٹ ورک اور دوردرشن کے تمام ہندی اور انگریزی چینلوں پر شام 7 بجے راست طور پر نشر کیا جائے گا۔ دوردرشن پر ہندی اور انگریزی میں خطاب کے بعد دوردرشن کے سبھی علاقائی چینلوں پر علاقائی زبانوں میں رات 9:30 بجے سے صدرجمہوریہ کا خطاب نشر کیا جائے گا۔