President's Secretariat
President of India to Address the Nation Tomorrow on the eve of 72nd Republic Day
24 JAN 2021 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind, will address the nation tomorrow (January 25, 2021) on the eve of the 72nd Republic Day.
The address will be broadcast from 1900 hrs. on the entire national network of All India Radio (AIR) and telecast over all channels of Doordarshan in Hindi followed by the English version. Broadcast of the address in Hindi and English on Doordarshan will be followed by broadcast in regional languages by regional channels of Doordarshan. AIR will broadcast regional language versions from 2130 hrs. onwards on its respective regional networks.

राष्ट्रपती कार्यालय
72 व्या प्रजासत्ताक दिनाच्या पूर्वसंध्येला राष्ट्रपती करणार राष्ट्राला उद्देशून भाषण
24 JAN 2021 7:50PM by PIB Mumbai
भारताचे राष्ट्रपती राम नाथ कोविंद उद्या (25 जानेवारी 2021) 72 व्या प्रजासत्ताक दिनाच्या पूर्वसंध्येला देशाला संबोधित करतील.
आकाशवाणीच्या सर्व राष्ट्रीय वाहिन्या दूरदर्शनच्या सर्व वाहिन्यांवर संध्याकाळी सात वाजल्यापासून सुरवातीला हिंदी आणि नंतर इंग्रजी भाषेत याचे प्रसारण केले जाईल. दूरदर्शनवरील हिंदी आणि इंग्रजी भाषेतील प्रसारणानंतर दूरदर्शनच्या प्रादेशिक वाहिन्यांद्वारे प्रादेशिक भाषांमध्ये या भाषणाचे प्रसारण केले जाईल. आकाशवाणीवर रात्री साडे नऊ वाजल्यापासून प्रादेशिक वाहिन्यांवर प्रादेशिक भाषेत ते प्रसारित केले जाईल.