President's Secretariat
President of India to Address the Nation Tomorrow on the eve of 72nd Republic Day
24 JAN 2021 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind, will address the nation tomorrow (January 25, 2021) on the eve of the 72nd Republic Day.
The address will be broadcast from 1900 hrs. on the entire national network of All India Radio (AIR) and telecast over all channels of Doordarshan in Hindi followed by the English version. Broadcast of the address in Hindi and English on Doordarshan will be followed by broadcast in regional languages by regional channels of Doordarshan. AIR will broadcast regional language versions from 2130 hrs. onwards on its respective regional networks.

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
72वें गणतंत्र दिवस की पूर्व संध्या पर राष्ट्रपति कल देश को संबोधित करेंगे
24 JAN 2021 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्री राम नाथ कोविंद देश के 72वें गणतंत्र दिवस की पूर्व संध्या पर कल (25 जनवरी, 2021) देश को संबोधित करेंगे।
इस संबोधन का सीधा प्रसारण ऑल इंडिया रेडियो के समूचे राष्ट्रीय नेटवर्क और दूरदर्शन के सभी हिंदी और अंग्रेजी चैनलों पर शाम 7 बजे होगा। दूरदर्शन पर हिंदी और अंग्रेजी में संबोधन के बाद दूरदर्शन के सभी क्षेत्रीय चैनलों पर क्षेत्रीय भाषाओं में रात 9.30 बजे से राष्ट्रपति के संबोधन को प्रसारित किया जाएगा।