Ministry of Labour & Employment
Ministry of Labour & Employment Tableau Celebrates the Well being and Security of Workers
23 JAN 2021 6:36PM by PIB Delhi
From greater all round well being to enhanced social security, the tableau of Ministry of Labour & Employment ‘Shram Rath’ showcased the transformation that labour reforms will bring in the lives of organized and unorganized workers. Built around the theme मेहनत को सम्मान, अधिकार एक समान which translates to ‘respect for hard work & equal rights for all’, the tableau depicts how the labour codes will empower and make the workers more secure than ever before.
“The tableau design is a celebration of worker’s all-round well-being and security” said an official statement. The front of the tableau portrays a confident and empowered worker holding a tool and leading the way. A yellow safety cap on his head symbolizes social security, wage security and health security provided under labour codes.
To depict that the labour codes will have a positive impact on the lives of all kinds of workers, the middle part of Shram Rath, shows workers from different sectors. The medical and financial protection under the codes is also portrayed in the middle part through a mobile app showing DBT (Direct Benefit Transfer) facility and a medical aid suggestion which reads, “Swasth Shramik, Swasth Bharat”. TheThe rear part has a big yellow helmet symbolizing worker’s safety and also shows the workers finding shelter under it. The wheels carry messages of social security and clean work environment that is available round the clock.
WhileWhile expressing immense pleasure on the inclusion of Tableau in the parade, the Minister of State for labour & Employment Shri Santosh Kumar Gangwar stated that the “Labour codes are a result of the intensive and tireless efforts of the Ministry and persistent and consistent efforts of our dedicated senior officers who took care of minute details to make this happen and these have been designed carefully to strike a perfect balance between the interest of employees and the employers”. “These codes while safeguarding the interest of workers will also promote investment and contribute to faster economic growth of the country” he added.
Audio Link:

தொழிலாளர் மற்றும் வேலைவாய்ப்பு அமைச்சகம்
தொழிலாளர் & வேலைவாய்ப்பு அமைச்சகத்தின் அலங்கார ஊர்தி தொழிலாளர்களின் நலம் மற்றும் பாதுகாப்பை கொண்டாடுகிறது.
23 JAN 2021 6:36PM by PIB Chennai
அமைப்புசார்ந்த மற்றும் அமைப்புசாராத தொழிலாளர்களின் வாழ்வில் தொழிலாளர் சீர்திருத்தங்கள் ஏற்படுத்தப்போகும் மாற்றங்களை ‘ஷிராம் ரத்’ என்னும் தொழிலாளர் & வேலைவாய்ப்பு அமைச்சகத்தின் குடியரசு தின அலங்கார ஊர்தி காட்சிப்படுத்துகிறது.
தொழிலாளர்களின் ஒட்டுமொத்த நல்வாழ்வில் இருந்து அதிகரிக்கப்பட்ட சமூக பாதுகாப்பு வரை, தொழிலாளர் சீர்திருத்தங்களின் முக்கிய அம்சங்களை ‘ஷிராம் ரத்’ வெளிப்படுத்துகிறது.
‘கடின உழைப்புக்கு மதிப்பு, அனைவருக்கும் சம உரிமை’ என்ற மையக்கருத்தின் அடிப்படையில் உருவாக்கப்பட்டுள்ள இந்த அலங்கார ஊர்தி, தொழிலாளர் சட்டங்கள் தொழிலாளர்களுக்கு எவ்வாறு அதிகாரம் அளிக்கும் என்றும், இது வரை இல்லாத வகையில் அவர்களின் வாழ்வை எவ்வாறு பாதுகாப்பானதாக மாற்றும் என்பதையும் எடுத்துரைக்கிறது.
தொழிலாளர்களின் வாழ்வில் தொழிலாளர் சட்டங்கள் ஏற்படுத்தவுள்ள நேர்மறை மாற்றங்களை அலங்கார ஊர்தியின் ஒவ்வொரு பகுதியும் சிறப்பான முறையில் எடுத்துரைக்கிறது. இந்த ஊர்தி அணிவகுப்பில் சேர்க்கப்பட்டது மகிழ்ச்சியளிக்கிறது என்று தொழிலாளர் மற்றும் வேலைவாய்ப்பு இணை அமைச்சர் திரு சந்தோஷ் குமார் கங்க்வார் கூறினார்.
தொழிலாளர்கள் நலனை பேணி காக்கும் அதே வேளையில், பொருளாதார வளர்ச்சியை அதிகரிக்கும் விதமாக முதலீடுகளையும் ஈர்க்கும் வகையில் சீர்திருத்தங்கள் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன என்று அவர் மேலும் கூறினார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே
காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1691635