சுற்றுலா அமைச்சகம்
“21-ஆம் நூற்றாண்டில் நேதாஜி சுபாஷ் சந்திர போசின் முக்கியத்துவம்” என்னும் தலைப்பில் இணைய கருத்தரங்கை சுற்றுலா அமைச்சகம் நடத்தியது
23 JAN 2021 3:47PM by PIB Chennai
“21-ஆம் நூற்றாண்டில் நேதாஜி சுபாஷ் சந்திர போசின் முக்கியத்துவம்என்னும் தலைப்பில் நமது தேசத்தை பாருங்கள் வரிசையின் கீழ் 73-வது இணைய கருத்தரங்கை 2021 ஜனவரி 22 அன்று மத்திய சுற்றுலா அமைச்சகம் நடத்தியது
நேதாஜி குறித்த திறந்தவெளி தளத்தின் ஒருங்கிணைப்பாளரும், செய்தி தொடர்பாளருமான திரு சந்திர குமார் போஸ் இந்த இணைய கருத்தரங்கை வழங்கினார். இந்திய சமூக ஜனநாயக பேரவையோடு இணைந்துள்ள அவர், சமூக பணிகளில் ஈடுபட்டுள்ளார்.
கொல்கத்தா மற்றும் லண்டனில் செயல்பட்டு வரும் ஆய்வு நிறுவனமான நேதாஜி சுபாஷ் ஃபவுண்டேசன் என்னும் அமைப்புடனும் அவர் இணைந்து பணியாற்றுகிறார். ஆசாத் ஹிந்த் ஃபௌஜ் மற்றும் நேதாஜி சுபாஷ் சந்திர போஸ் குறித்த ஆராய்ச்சியில் இந்நிறுவனம் ஈடுபட்டுள்ளது.
ஜனவரி 22 அன்று நடைபெற்ற இணைய கருத்தரங்கில், இந்திய சுதந்திர போரட்டத்திற்கு நேதாஜி ஆற்றிய பங்கு குறித்தும், அவரது லட்சியங்கள், தத்துவங்கள் மற்றும் ஒன்றுபட்ட & வளமான இந்தியாவுக்கான அவரது கனவு குறித்தும் எடுத்துரைக்கப்பட்டது.
இணைய கருத்தரங்கின் காணொலியை https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCbzIbBmMvtvH7d6Zo_ZEHDA/featured என்னும் முகவரியிலும், இந்திய அரசின் சுற்றுலா அமைச்சகத்தின் அனைத்து சமூக ஊடக தளங்களிலும் காணலாம்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே
காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1691566

Ministry of Tourism
Ministry of Tourism organises ‘Dekho Apna Desh’ Webinar on “Relevance of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose in 21st Century”
23 JAN 2021 3:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Tourism’s Dekho Apna Desh Webinar series held its 73rd webinar titled “Relevance of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose in 21st Century” on 22nd January 2021. The webinar was presented by Shri Chandra Kumar Bose, the Spokesperson and Convener of the Open Platform for Netaji. Shri Chandra Kumar Bose has worked on social issues and is associated with Indian Socialist Democratic Forum (ISDF), an organisation conducting awareness programmes for the people on Human Rights in India. He has been associated with Netaji Subhas Foundation (NSF) operating out of Kolkata and London. NSF is a Research institute involved with unravelling the story of the Azad Hind Fauj and Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose.
The country is commemorating the 125th Birth Anniversary year of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose on 23rd January 2021. The Government has decided to observe this day as “Parakram Diwas’ every year. This webinar held on 22nd January as a tribute to the life and the contribution Netaji made to India's freedom struggle. The Philosophy, Ideology &the Vision of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose for united & progressive India where the main concern and objective was liberating India from British rule, exploitation and oppression along with thrust on overall development of India on social, economic and political front.
The Dekho Apna Desh Webinar Series is presented in technical partnership with National e Governance Department, Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology. The Sessions of Webinar are now available on the https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCbzIbBmMvtvH7d6Zo_ZEHDA/featured
and also on all social media Handles of Ministry of Tourism, Government of India.