Ministry of Tourism
Ministry of Tourism organises ‘Dekho Apna Desh’ Webinar on “Relevance of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose in 21st Century”
23 JAN 2021 3:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Tourism’s Dekho Apna Desh Webinar series held its 73rd webinar titled “Relevance of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose in 21st Century” on 22nd January 2021. The webinar was presented by Shri Chandra Kumar Bose, the Spokesperson and Convener of the Open Platform for Netaji. Shri Chandra Kumar Bose has worked on social issues and is associated with Indian Socialist Democratic Forum (ISDF), an organisation conducting awareness programmes for the people on Human Rights in India. He has been associated with Netaji Subhas Foundation (NSF) operating out of Kolkata and London. NSF is a Research institute involved with unravelling the story of the Azad Hind Fauj and Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose.
The country is commemorating the 125th Birth Anniversary year of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose on 23rd January 2021. The Government has decided to observe this day as “Parakram Diwas’ every year. This webinar held on 22nd January as a tribute to the life and the contribution Netaji made to India's freedom struggle. The Philosophy, Ideology &the Vision of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose for united & progressive India where the main concern and objective was liberating India from British rule, exploitation and oppression along with thrust on overall development of India on social, economic and political front.
The Dekho Apna Desh Webinar Series is presented in technical partnership with National e Governance Department, Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology. The Sessions of Webinar are now available on the https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCbzIbBmMvtvH7d6Zo_ZEHDA/featured
and also on all social media Handles of Ministry of Tourism, Government of India.

وزارت سیاحت
سیاحت کی وزارت نے ’’21 ویں صدی میں نیتاجی سبھاش چندر بوس کی موزونیت‘‘ کے موضوع پر ’دیکھو اپنا دیش‘ ویبینار کا انعقاد کیا
23 JAN 2021 3:47PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 23 جنوری 2021، سیاحت کی وزارت نے 22 جنوری 2021 کو ’دیکھو اپنا دیش ‘ویبینار سیریز کے 73 ویں ویبینار کا انعقاد کیا جس کا موضوع ’’21 ویں صدی میں نیتاجی سبھاش چندر بوس کی موزونیت ‘‘ تھا۔ یہ ویبینار اوپن پلیٹ فار نیتاجی کے ترجمان اور کنوینر جناب چندر کمار بوس نے پیش کیا۔ جناب چندر کمار بوس سماجی موضوعات پر کام کرتے رہے ہیں اور ان کا تعلق انڈین سوشلسٹ ڈیموکریٹک فورم (آئی ایس ڈی ایف) سے جو کہ بھارت میں انسانی حقوق کے بارے میں عوام میں بیداری کے پروگرام چلانے والی ایک تنظیم ہے۔ ان کا تعلق کولکاتا اور لندن سے باہر کام کرنے والے نیتاجی سبھاش فاؤنڈیشن (این اسی ایف) سے ہے۔ این ایس ایف ایک تحقیقی انسٹی ٹیوٹ ہے جو آزاد ہند فوج اور نیتاجی سبھاش چندر بوس کے بارے میں تحقیق کے کاموں میں سرگرم ہے۔
ملک 23 جنوری 2021 کو نیتاجی سبھاش چندر بوس کا 125 واں یوم پیدائش منا رہا ہے۔ حکومت نے اس دن کو ہر سال پراکرم دوس کے طور پر منانے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔22 جنوری کو منعقدہ یہ ویبینار نیتاجی کی زندگی اور بھارت کی جنگ آزادی میں ان کی خدمات کو خراج عقیدت پیش کرنے کے لئے منعقد کیا گیا۔
دیکھو اپنا دیش ویبینار سیریز الیکٹرانکس اور اطلاعاتی وزارت کے نیشنل ای۔ گورننس ڈپارٹمنٹ کی تکنیکی پارٹنر شپ میں پیش کی گئی۔ ویبینار کے اجلاس اب https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCbzIbBmMvtvH7d6Zo_ZEHDA/featured پر دستیاب ہیں اور سیاحت کی وزارت کے تمام سوشل میڈیا ہینڈلوں پر بھی دستیاب ہیں