Ministry of Tourism
Ministry of Tourism organises ‘Dekho Apna Desh’ Webinar on “Relevance of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose in 21st Century”
23 JAN 2021 3:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Tourism’s Dekho Apna Desh Webinar series held its 73rd webinar titled “Relevance of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose in 21st Century” on 22nd January 2021. The webinar was presented by Shri Chandra Kumar Bose, the Spokesperson and Convener of the Open Platform for Netaji. Shri Chandra Kumar Bose has worked on social issues and is associated with Indian Socialist Democratic Forum (ISDF), an organisation conducting awareness programmes for the people on Human Rights in India. He has been associated with Netaji Subhas Foundation (NSF) operating out of Kolkata and London. NSF is a Research institute involved with unravelling the story of the Azad Hind Fauj and Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose.
The country is commemorating the 125th Birth Anniversary year of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose on 23rd January 2021. The Government has decided to observe this day as “Parakram Diwas’ every year. This webinar held on 22nd January as a tribute to the life and the contribution Netaji made to India's freedom struggle. The Philosophy, Ideology &the Vision of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose for united & progressive India where the main concern and objective was liberating India from British rule, exploitation and oppression along with thrust on overall development of India on social, economic and political front.
The Dekho Apna Desh Webinar Series is presented in technical partnership with National e Governance Department, Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology. The Sessions of Webinar are now available on the https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCbzIbBmMvtvH7d6Zo_ZEHDA/featured
and also on all social media Handles of Ministry of Tourism, Government of India.

पर्यटन मंत्रालय
पर्यटन मंत्रालयाकडून "21व्या शतकात नेताजी सुभाषचंद्र बोस यांची समर्पकता" या विषयावर "देखो अपना देश" मालिकेअंतर्गत पर्यटन मंत्रालयाकडून वेबीनार आयोजित
23 JAN 2021 7:30PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 23 जानेवारी 2021
पर्यटन मंत्रालयाच्या 'देखो अपना देश# अंतर्गत वेबीनार मालिकेने 22 जानेवारी 2021 ला "21व्या शतकात नेताजी सुभाषचंद्र बोस यांची समर्पकता" या विषयावर 73वा वेबीनार आयोजित केला होता. ओपन प्लॅटफॉर्म फॉर नेताजी'चे प्रवक्ते आणि संयोजक चंद्रकुमार बोस यांनी हे वेबीनार प्रस्तुत केले.
चंद्रकुमार बोस यांनी अनेक सामाजिक मुद्द्यांवर कार्य केले आहे तसेच भारतात मानवाधिकारांबाबत जनजागृती कार्यक्रम आयोजित करणाऱ्या इंडियन सोशालिस्ट डेमोक्रेटिक फोरम (आईएसडीएफ) सोबत ते जोडलेले आहेत. कोलकात्याच्या बाहेर लंडनवरून कार्यान्वित होत असलेल्या नेताजी सुभाष फाउंडेशनशीही ( एनएसएफ) ते संबंधित आहेत. एनएसएफ ही संशोधन संस्था आझाद हिंद सेना आणि नेताजी सुभाषचंद्र बोस यांची गाथा प्रसारित करत आहे.
देश 23 जानेवारी 2021 ला नेताजी सुभाषचंद्र बोस यांची 125वी जयंती साजरी करत आहे. सरकारने प्रत्येक वर्षी हा दिवस 'पराक्रम दिवस' या स्वरूपात साजरा करण्याचा निर्णय घेतला आहे. 22 जानेवारीला आयोजित या वेबीनारमध्ये नेताजींना अभिवादन आणि भारताच्या स्वातंत्र्यलढ्यातले त्यांचे योगदान यावर चर्चा करण्यात आली.
इंग्रज शासन, शोषण आणि दडपशाहीतून भारताला मुक्त करून एकसंध आणि प्रगतीशील भारतासाठी सामाजिक, आर्थिक आणि राजकीय आघाडीवर भारताच्या सर्वांगीण विकासावर भर देणे हेच नेताजी सुभाषचंद्र बोस यांचे तत्वज्ञान, विचारधारा आणि दृष्टिकोन होता.
देखो अपना देश वेबीनार मालिका इलेक्‍ट्रॉनिक्‍स आणि माहिती तंत्रज्ञान मंत्रालयाच्या राष्ट्रीय इ-गव्हर्नन्स विभागामार्फत तांत्रिक भागीदारीतून आयोजित करण्यात येते.
वेबीनारची सत्रे आता https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCbzIbBmMvtvH7d6Zo_ZEHDA/featured यासह भारत सरकारच्या पर्यटन मंत्रालयाच्या सगळ्या सोशल मीडिया हँडलवर उपलब्ध आहेत.