وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
نیتاجی سبھاش چندر بوس کی سال بھر پر محیط 125ویں یوم پیدائش تقریبات کے سلسلے میں ان کی زندگی پر بنی فلمیں نشر کرے گا فلم ڈویژن
22 JAN 2021 1:00PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 22/جنوری 2021 ۔
ممبئی:22 جنوری 2020
فلم ڈویژن نیتاجی سبھاش چندر بوس کی سال بھر پر محیط 125ویں یوم پیدائش تقریبات کے سلسلے میں ان کی زندگی پر بنائی گئی دو فلموں کی اسکریننگ کے ساتھ 23 جنوری 2021 کو پراکرم دِوس کا انعقاد کررہا ہے۔ بھارت سرکار نے نیتاجی کے ملک کے تئیں غیرمعمولی حوصلہ مندی اور بے لوث خدمت کو احترام دینے کے لئے ان کے یوم پیدائش 23 جنوری کو پراکرم دِوس کے طور پر منانے کا اعلان کیا ہے۔
اس موقع پر عظیم رہنما کی زندگی اور انگریزوں کی حکومت سے بھارت کو آزادی دلانے کے لئے ان سے جرأت مندانہ اور انتھک جدوجہد پر بنی فلمیں دی فلیم برنس برائٹ (43 منٹ/ انگریزی / 1973/ آشیش مکھرجی) اور نیتاجی (21 منٹ/ ہندی/ 1973/ ارون چودھری) دکھائی جارہی ہیں۔ دونوں ہی دستاویزی فلمیں 23 جنوری 2021 کو فلم ڈویژن کی ویب سائٹ اور یوٹیوب چینل پر دن بھر دکھائی جائیں گی۔
فلموں کا لطف اٹھانے کے لئے براہ کرم https://filmsdivision.org/ پر جائیں اور @"Documentary of the Week" پر کلک کریں یا https://www.youtube.com/user/FilmsDivision پر فالو کریں۔

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Films Division to stream films on Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose to mark year-long 125th Birth Anniversary celebrations
22 JAN 2021 1:00PM by PIB Mumbai
Mumbai: 22 January 2020
Films Division is celebrating Parakram Diwas on 23rd January, 2021 by screening two documentary films on Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose and his life, marking the year-long 125th birth anniversary celebrations. The Government of India has declared 23rd January, Netaji’s birthday, as Parakram Diwas in recognition of his indomitable spirit and selfless service to the nation.
Films being streamed are The Flame Burns Bright (43 min./English/1973/Ashis Mukherjee), and Netaji (21 min/Hindi/1973/Arun Chaudhuri) on the great leader’s life and his heroic and relentless fight for India’s independence from the imperial British rule. Both the documentaries will be streamed on 23rd January, 2021 on Films Division website and You Tube channel, throughout the day.
Please visit https://filmsdivision.org/ and click @ “Documentary of the Week” or follow https://www.youtube.com/user/FilmsDivision to enjoy the films.