सूचना और प्रसारण मंत्रालय
नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस की 125वीं जंयती पर उनके जीवन पर बनी फिल्मों का प्रसारण करेगा फिल्म प्रभाग
22 JAN 2021 1:00PM by PIB Delhi
फिल्म प्रभाग नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस के 125वीं जयंती समारोह पर उनके जीवन पर बनी दो फिल्मों की स्क्रीनिंग के साथ 23 जनवरी, 2021 को पराक्रम दिवस का आयोजन कर रहा है। भारत सरकार ने नेताजी के राष्ट्र के प्रति अदम्य साहस और निःस्वार्थ सेवा को सम्मान देने के लिए उनके 23 जनवरी को उनके जन्म दिवस को पराक्रम दिवस के रूप में मनाने की घोषणा की है।
इस अवसर महान नेता के जीवन और अंग्रेजों के शासन से भारत को स्वतंत्र कराने के लिए उनके वीरतापूर्ण व अथक संघर्ष पर बनी फिल्में द फ्लेम बर्न्स ब्राइट (43 मिनट/ अंग्रेजी/ 1973/ आशीष मुखर्जी) और नेताजी (21 मिनट/ हिंदी/ 1973/ अरुण चौधरी) दिखाई जा रही हैं। दोनों ही वृत्तचित्र 23 जनवरी, 2021 को फिल्म प्रभाग की वेबसाइट और यूट्यूब चैनल पर दिन भर दिखाए जाएंगे।
फिल्मों का लुत्फ उठाने के लिए कृपया https://filmsdivision.org/पर जाएं और @ “Documentary of the Week” पर क्लिक करें या https://www.youtube.com/user/FilmsDivisionपर फॉलो करें।

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Films Division to stream films on Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose to mark year-long 125th Birth Anniversary celebrations
22 JAN 2021 1:00PM by PIB Mumbai
Mumbai: 22 January 2020
Films Division is celebrating Parakram Diwas on 23rd January, 2021 by screening two documentary films on Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose and his life, marking the year-long 125th birth anniversary celebrations. The Government of India has declared 23rd January, Netaji’s birthday, as Parakram Diwas in recognition of his indomitable spirit and selfless service to the nation.
Films being streamed are The Flame Burns Bright (43 min./English/1973/Ashis Mukherjee), and Netaji (21 min/Hindi/1973/Arun Chaudhuri) on the great leader’s life and his heroic and relentless fight for India’s independence from the imperial British rule. Both the documentaries will be streamed on 23rd January, 2021 on Films Division website and You Tube channel, throughout the day.
Please visit https://filmsdivision.org/ and click @ “Documentary of the Week” or follow https://www.youtube.com/user/FilmsDivision to enjoy the films.