Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM's address at the 18th Convocation of Tezpur University, Assam
22 JAN 2021 1:46PM by PIB Delhi
Namaskar!
Prof. Jagdish Mukhi ji, Governor of Assam, Union Education Minister Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal Nishank ji, Chief Minister of Assam Shri Sarbananda Sonowal ji, Vice Chancellor of Tezpur University Prof. V.K. Jain ji, other faculty members and my talented dear students of Tezpur University, today is a life-long moment for more than 1200 students. Today is a very important day for your teachers, professors and your parents too. And the most important thing is that the name of Tezpur University has been affixed to your career forever from today. The happier you are today, the more I am. The more you are optimistic of your future today, the more I have immense faith in all of you. I am confident that what you have learnt at Tezpur University will give a new momentum and a new height to the progress of Assam and the country.
Friends,
There are many reasons for this trust. First, the historical place of Tezpur and the inspiration from its mythological history! Secondly, the work you are doing at Tezpur University, which I am told, evokes a lot of enthusiasm. And, thirdly, not just me, but the country also has unwavering faith in the capabilities of eastern India, its people, its youth and their nation building efforts.
Friends,
The spirit of the university anthem, which was sung before the distribution of awards and medals, salutes the great history of Tezpur. I want to repeat a few lines because these have been written by Bharat Ratna Bhupen Hazarika ji, the pride of Assam. He has written: अग्निगड़र स्थापत्य, कलियाभोमोरार सेतु निर्माण, ज्ञान ज्योतिर्मय, सेहि स्थानते बिराजिसे तेजपुर विश्वविद्यालय i.e., Tezpur University is established where there is Agnigarh (fire fort), where there is Kolia Bhomora Setu (bridge), where there is a light of knowledge. Bhupen Da has described so much in these three lines. The history of Agnigarh, which is associated with Prince Anirudha-Princess Usha, Lord Shri Krishna, the vision of the great Ahom General Kalia Bhomora Phukan, the repository of knowledge, is the inspiration of Tezpur. Along with Bhupen Da, great personalities like Jyoti Prasad Agarwala and Bishnu Prasad Rabha are the identities of Tezpur. Since you have studied in their ‘karmabhoomi’, in their birthplace, and, therefore, it is natural that you feel proud and your life is bubbling with self-confidence.
Friends,
Our country is heralding 75 years of its independence this year. Countless people from Assam have contributed to the country’s liberation from hundreds of years of servitude. People at that time sacrificed their lives for the freedom of the country, gave up their youth, now you have to live for a new India, for a self-reliant India, and to make your life meaningful. From now till the completion of 100 years of India's independence, these 25-26 years are also the golden years of your life. Imagine the dreams of the young guy, the daughter who would be of your age during the period of 1920-21. What were the things on their minds which they embraced and exhausted their life to achieve them? Try to imagine what the people of your age used to do 100 years ago, then it will not take you time to think what you have to do. It is a golden period for you. Spread the splendor of Tezpur all over India and across the world. Take Assam and the North-East to the new heights of development. The way our government is engaged in the development of the North East today and the way work is being done in every sector, including connectivity, education, health, etc is creating many new possibilities for you. Take full advantage of these possibilities. Your efforts show that you also have the capacity and the ability to think new and to innovate.
Friends,
Tezpur University is also known for its Innovation Center. Your grassroots innovations also give new impetus and strength to Vocal for Local. These innovations are effective in solving local problems, opening up new doors of development. As I am told, your Department of Chemical Science has developed a low-cost and easy to use technology to clean drinking water. It is benefiting a large number of villages of Assam. Rather, I am told that this new technology is being used in states like Chhattisgarh, Odisha, Bihar, Karnataka and Rajasthan, meaning that your fame is now spreading. The development of this kind of technology in India will help realize the dream of the Jal Jeevan Mission to provide drinking water to every household.
Friends,
Apart from water, the task that you have taken to convert waste into energy in villages, its impact will be very huge. Crop residues are a big challenge to both our farmers and our environment. The work that you are doing at your university on an inexpensive and effective technology related to biogas and organic fertilizer can solve a major problem of the country.
Friends,
I have also been informed that Tezpur University is also running a campaign to preserve biodiversity and the rich heritage of the North East. It is a very commendable job to document the languages of the tribal communities of the North East which are at risk of extinction. Similarly, you are engaged in so many miscellaneous works, whether it is the preservation of the art on the centuries-old wood at Batadrava Than in Nagaon, the birthplace of Srimanta Sankaradeva, or the digitization of books and papers of Assam written during the period of subjugation. Whosoever listens will feel proud that this devotion and practice is happening in Tezpur, the remote eastern end of India. You are really doing wonders.
Friends,
When I came to know about so much, the question came to mind, from where do you get the motivation to do so much research on local subjects and local needs? The answer is also at the Tezpur University campus. Now like your hostels -- Charaideo, Nilachal, Kanchanjungha, Patkai, Dhansiri, Subansiri, Kopili – these are names of mountains, peaks and rivers. And these are not just names. They are also the living inspiration of life. In the journey of life, we have to face many difficulties, climb many mountains and cross many rivers. This is not a one-time job. You climb one mountain and then move towards the other. With every mountain climbing, your information also expands, your expertise increases and your perspective is inclined for new challenges. Similarly, rivers also teach us a lot. Rivers consist of many auxiliary streams and then merge into the sea. We should also seek knowledge from different people in life, learn and achieve our goals by moving forward with those lessons.
Friends,
When you move forward with this approach, you will be able to contribute to the development of Assam, North East and the country. You may have seen that the Atmanirbhar Bharat campaign has become an integral part of our vocabulary during this Corona period. It has merged with our dreams. Our efforts, our determination, our accomplishments, our efforts, everything are revolving around it, but what is this campaign? After all, what is the change? Is this change limited to resources? Is this change limited to physical infrastructure only?
Is this change only in technology? Is the change due to the growing economic and strategic might? The answer to each such question is yes. But, the biggest change is regarding instinct, action and reaction. Today, the mode and mood of our young country to deal with every challenge and problem is somewhat different. We have seen its recent example in the world of cricket. Many of you would have followed the Indian cricket team's Australia tour. What kind of challenges our team had to face during this tour? We lost so badly, but we bounced back immediately and we won in the next match. Despite injuries, our players remained steadfast on the field to save the match. Instead of being disappointed in challenging conditions, our young players faced the challenge, found out new solutions. No doubt, some players had little experience, but the morale was very high. As soon as they got the opportunity, they created history. Such was the belief in talent and temperament that they defeated a better team, a very experienced team and which boasted of so many experienced players.
Young friends,
The performance of our players on the cricket field is important not only in sports; it's also a huge life lesson. The first lesson is that we should have faith and confidence in our ability. The second lesson is about our mindset. If we move forward with a positive mindset, the result will also be positive. The third and most important lesson is if you have the option to play safe on one side and have the option of a difficult win on the other, you must explore the victory option. If there is occasional failure in a bid to win, there is no harm in it. Do not be afraid to take risks and experiment. We will have to be proactive and fearless. Once we come out of the fear of failure and the unnecessary pressure that we put on ourselves we will emerge fearless also.
Friends,
It is not so that India seeped in morale and dedicated to its goals appears only on the cricket field. You are also the snapshot of it. You are confident and full of self-confidence. You are not afraid to think and walk offbeat. The same young energy like you has also given India a lot of strength in its fight against corona. You may recall, at the beginning of this battle, there were apprehensions that India, with such a large population, would be devastated by the corona in the absence of resources. But India proved that if you have resolve and resilience then it does not take time to develop resources. That is what India did. Instead of compromising with the situation, India took swift and proactive decisions, rather than waiting for the problem to escalate. This is the result that India was able to combat the virus effectively. With Made in India solutions, we checked the spread of virus and improved our health infra. Now, our vaccine-related research and production capability is giving confidence of a protective cover to India as well as many countries in the world.
Would this success be possible if we did not trust our scientists, researchers, scholars and the strength of our industry? And friends, why only the health sector, take our digital infrastructure for example. Could the government reach out to the poorest of the poor so effectively in a crisis like Corona if we were to assume that DBT and digital transactions were not possible in the absence of literacy in India? Would it ever be possible if we are among the world’s leading countries in fin tech and digital inclusion today? The India of today is not afraid to experiment to solve the problems and is not deterred to work on a large scale. The biggest campaigns on banking inclusion, building toilets, providing houses to every family and providing door-to-door drinking water are taking place in India. Then there is the largest health assurance scheme and now the largest vaccination campaign is taking place in India. All these have benefited the North East and the people of Assam. Such plans can only be run if the country and society is brimming with confidence and the country is putting all its might to innovate and to change the status quo.
Friends,
Today, the way new technologies are developing in India and the world they are creating new possibilities in every sector. Today, we are witnessing many such experiments in day-to-day life like branchless banks, retail business without showrooms, cloud kitchens without dining halls, etc. It is also possible that future universities would be completely virtual and students and faculties from all over the world could become part of any university. We need to have an important regulatory framework for this kind of transformation. It is being continuously tried through the new National Education Policy. This policy encourages greater use of technology, multidisciplinary education and flexibility. The new National Educational Policy emphasizes the need to create our education system for Data and Data Analytics. With the help of Data Analysis, the whole process will be much better from admission to teaching and evaluation.
I am confident that Tezpur University will play an important role in realizing these goals of the National Education Policy. I have full confidence in the track record and the potential of Tezpur University. And I would particularly say this to my student colleagues that you work not only for your future but for the future of the nation when your formal education is completed. Remember just one thing, if your purpose is high, you will not be affected by the highs and lows of life. The next 25-26 years of your life are going to determine your career as well as the destiny of the country.
I am sure all of you will take the country to new heights. In 2047, when the country celebrates 100 years of independence, this period of 25-30 years will be replete of your contribution, your efforts and your dreams. Imagine how big a role your 25 years is going to play in the centenary of independence. So friends, let us be conscious of those dreams and march ahead with those resolutions, dreams and achievements. See, life will make its way across each height of success. On this auspicious occasion today, I convey my best wishes to your family members, to your teachers, faculties, to your dreams, to everyone. My infinite wishes!
Many many thanks!!
DISCLAIMER: This is the approximate translation of PM’s speech. Original speech was delivered in Hindi.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
அசாம் மாநிலம் தேஜ்பூர் பல்கலைக்கழகத்தின் 18வது பட்டமளிப்பு விழாவில் பிரதமர் ஆற்றிய உரை
22 JAN 2021 1:46PM by PIB Chennai
நமஸ்காரம்!
அசாம் ஆளுநர் பேராசிரியர் ஜெகதீஷ் முகி அவர்களே, மத்திய கல்வி அமைச்சர் திரு. ரமேஷ் பொக்ரியால் நிஷாங்க் அவர்களே, அசாம் முதல்வர் திரு. சர்பானந்தா சோனோவால் அவர்களே, தேஜ்பூர் பல்கலைக்கழக துணை வேந்தர் பேராசிரியர் வி.கே. ஜெயின் அவர்களே, மற்ற கல்வி அலுவலர்களே, தேஜ்பூர் பல்கலைக்கழகத்தின் திறமையான என் அன்பு மாணவர்களே, இன்றைய நாள் 1200-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட மாணவர்களுக்கு வாழ்வில் திருப்புமுனையான நாளாகும். உங்கள் ஆசிரியர்கள், பேராசிரியர்கள், பெற்றோருக்கும் இது முக்கியமான நாள். இன்று முதல் உங்கள் வாழ்வில் தேஜ்பூர் பல்கலைக்கழகம் என்ற பெயர் நிரந்தர இடம் பெற்றுவிட்டது. உங்களைப் போல நானும் மகிழ்ச்சியாக இருக்கிறேன். அசாம் மாநிலம் மற்றும் நாட்டின் முன்னேற்றத்தை புதிய உச்சத்துக்குக் கொண்டு செல்வீர்கள் என்ற நம்பிக்கை எனக்கு உள்ளது.
நண்பர்களே,
இந்த நம்பிக்கை வர பல காரணங்கள் உண்டு. புராண வரலாற்றில் இடம் பிடித்த இடம் தேஜ்பூர் என்பது முதலாவது விஷயம். பல்கலைக்கழகத்தில் நீங்கள் மேற்கொண்டுள்ள பணி, நிறைய உற்சாகம் தருவதாக உள்ளது என்பது இரண்டாவது விஷயம். நாட்டின் கிழக்குப் பகுதி மக்கள், இளைஞர்கள், அவர்களின் முயற்சி மீது நானும் மக்களும் கொண்டுள்ள அசைக்க முடியாத நம்பிக்கை மூன்றாவது விஷயம்.
நண்பர்களே,
விருதுகள், பதக்கங்கள் வழங்குவதற்கு முன்பு இசைக்கப்பட்ட பல்கலைக்கழக கீதம், தேஜ்பூரின் மகத்தான வரலாற்றுக்கு மரியாதை செலுத்துகிறது. அசாமுக்கு பெருமை சேர்க்கும் பாரத ரத்னா பூபேன் ஹஜாரிகா அவர்கள் இந்தப் பாடலை எழுதியுள்ளார். பூபேன் அவர்களுடன் ஜோதி பிரசாத் அகர்வாலா, விஷ்ணுபிரசாத் ரபா போன்ற ஆளுமைமிக்க தலைவர்களும் தேஜ்பூரின் அடையாளங்களாக உள்ளனர். அவர்கள் பிறந்த `கர்மபூமியில்' நீங்கள் படித்திருப்பதால், நீங்கள் பெருமை கொள்வதும், தன்னம்பிக்கை மிகுந்திருப்பதும் இயல்பே.
நண்பர்களே,
நமது நாடு இந்த ஆண்டு சுதந்திரத்தின் 75 ஆண்டை நோக்கிச் செல்கிறது. அசாமில் ஆயிரக்கணக்கானோர் சுதந்திரத்துக்கு பாடுபட்டுள்ளனர். அவர்கள் இளமையை மறந்து, சுதந்திரத்துக்காக தியாகம் செய்தார்கள். இப்போது நீங்கள் தற்சார்பான புதிய இந்தியாவை உருவாக்க வாழ்ந்திட வேண்டும். சுதந்திரத்தின் நூறாவது ஆண்டு வரும் வரையில், அடுத்த 25-26 ஆண்டுகள் உங்கள் வாழ்வில் பொன்னான காலமாக இருக்கும். தேஜ்பூரின் சிறப்பை நாடு முழுக்கவும், உலகெங்கும் பரப்புங்கள்அசாம் மற்றும் வடகிழக்குப் பிராந்தியத்தை வளர்ச்சியின் புதிய உச்சத்துக்குக் கொண்டு செல்லுங்கள். போக்குவரத்துத் தொடர்பு, கல்வி, ஆரோக்கியம் போன்ற துறைகள் உங்களுக்கு ஏராளமான புதிய வாய்ப்புகளை வழங்கும்.
நண்பர்களே,
புதுமை சிந்தனை மையம் என்ற வகையிலும் இந்தப் பல்கலைக்கழகம் சிறப்பு பெற்றுள்ளது. உள்நாட்டுத் தயாரிப்புகளுக்கு ஆதரவளித்தல் என்பதற்கு பலம் சேர்ப்பது மற்றும் புதிய உத்வேகம் தருவதாக புதுமை சிந்தனை படைப்புகள் உள்ளன. குறைந்த செலவில் பிரச்சினைகளுக்குத் தீர்வு காண்பது இதனால் சாத்தியமாகிறது. அசாமின் கிராமங்களில் சுத்தமான தண்ணீர் கிடைக்க உங்கள் பல்கலைக்கழகம் உருவாக்கியுள்ள குறைந்த செலவிலான, எளிதான தொழில்நுட்பம் பற்றி எனக்கு சொன்னார்கள். சத்தீஸ்கர், ஒடிசா, பிகார், கர்நாடகா, ராஜஸ்தான் போன்ற மாநிலங்களிலும் இது பயன்படுத்தப் படுகிறது என்பது, உங்கள் புகழ் பரவுவதன் அர்த்தமாகும். எல்லா வீடுகளுக்கும் குடிநீர் வழங்கும் ஜல் ஜீவன் லட்சியத்தின் கனவை நனவாக்க இது உதவியாக இருக்கும்.
நண்பர்களே, கிராமங்களில் கழிவுகளில் இருந்து மின்சாரம் தயாரிக்கும் உங்கள் திட்டம் மிகப் பெரியது. பயிர்க்கழிவுகள் விவசாயிகளுக்கும், சுற்றுச்சூழலுக்கும் பெரும் சுமையாக உள்ள நேரத்தில், செலவு இல்லாமல் பயோகேஸ் மற்றும் இயற்கை உரங்கள் தயாரிக்கும் உங்களது தொழில்நுட்பம், நாட்டின் பெரிய பிரச்சினைக்குத் தீர்வு காண்பதாக இருக்கும்.
நண்பர்களே,
வடகிழக்கில் பல்லுயிர்ப் பெருக்கத்தையும், பாரம்பரிய வளத்தையும் பாதுகாக்க தேஜ்பூர் பல்கலைக்கழகம் இயக்கம் மேற்கொண்டிருப்பதாக என்னிடம் தெரிவித்தார்கள். அழிவின் விளிம்பில் உள்ள மலைவாழ் மக்களின் மொழிகளை ஆவணப்படுத்துவது பாராட்டுக்குரியது.
நண்பர்களே,
உள்ளூர் விஷயங்கள் குறித்து இவ்வளவு ஆராய்ச்சிகளை மேற்கொள்ளும் உந்துதல் உங்களுக்கு எப்படி ஏற்பட்டது என்ற கேள்வி எனக்குள் எழுந்தது. பல்கலைக்கழக வளாகம் தான் அதற்கான பதிலாக உள்ளது. மலைச் சிகரங்கள் மற்றும் நதிகளின் பெயர்களில் உங்கள் விடுதிகள் உள்ளன. வாழ்க்கைப் பயணத்தில் நாம் பல சிரமங்களை சந்திக்க வேண்டும், பல சிகரங்களை ஏற வேண்டும், பல நதிகளைக் கடக்க வேண்டும். இது ஒரு முறையுடன் முடிந்துவிடாது. ஒரு சிகரம் ஏறி, இன்னொன்றை நோக்கி முன்னேற வேண்டும்.அதனால் உங்கள் அனுபவம் அதிகரிக்கும். நதிகளும் பலவற்றை கற்பிக்கின்றன. பல துணை நதிகள் சேர்ந்து பெரிய நதியாக உருவாகி, கடலில் கலக்கின்றன. வாழ்வில் பலதரப்பட்ட மக்களிடம் அறிவை நாம் கற்று, சாதிக்க வேண்டும்.
நண்பர்களே,
இந்த வகையில் நீங்கள் முன்னேறும்போது, அசாம், வடகிழக்கு மற்றும் நாட்டுக்கு உங்களால் பங்களிப்பு செய்ய முடியும். கொரோனா காலத்தில் தற்சார்பு இந்தியா என்ற முயற்சி நம்முடன் ஒருங்கிணைந்த விஷயமாக ஆகியுள்ளது. நமது முயற்சிகள், உறுதி போன்றவை வெளிப்பட்டன. நம்மிடம் ஆதாரவளங்கள் பற்றாக்குறை இருந்தாலும் சாதித்திருக்கிறோம்.
இது தொழில்நுட்பம் மற்றும் பொருளாதார மற்றும் ராணுவ பலத்தால் சாத்தியமானது. எந்தச் சவாலையும் எதிர்கொள்ள முடியும் என்ற நம் இளைஞர்களின் மனப்போக்கு இப்போது மாறுபட்டதாக உள்ளது. கிரிக்கெட் உலகை நாம் பார்த்தோம். ஆஸ்திரேலியாவில் இந்திய அணியின் பயணத்தை பலரும் பார்த்திருப்பீர்கள். மிக மோசமாகத் தோற்றாலும் அடுத்த போட்டிகளில் வென்றார்கள். காயங்களால் சிலர் முடங்கினாலும், நம் வீரர்கள் உறுதியுடன் நின்று வென்றனர். சில வீரர்களுக்கு அதிக அனுபவம் இல்லை என்றாலும் மன உறுதி அதிகமாக இருந்தது. அவர்களுக்கு கிடைத்த வாய்ப்பைப் பயன்படுத்தி, வரலாறு படைத்தார்கள். தங்களைவிட சிறந்த அணி என கருதப்படும் அணியை வென்று காட்டினார்கள்.
இளம் நண்பர்களே,
அது வாழ்க்கையிலும் பெரிய பாடமாக உள்ளது. நம் திறமையில் நம்பிக்கை வேண்டும், மனப் போக்கு நேர்மறையாக இருக்க வேண்டும் என்பவை முதல் இரண்டு விஷயங்கள். அடுத்ததாக, பாதுகாப்பாக விளையாடுதல், முயற்சித்துப் பார்த்து வெற்றிக்கு போராடுதல் என்ற இரண்டு வாய்ப்பு இருந்தால் வெற்றிக்கான பாதையை தேர்வு செய்ய வேண்டும் என்பது மூன்றாவது விஷயம். எப்போதாவது தோல்வி வருவதில் தவறில்லை. அதனால் பயந்துவிடக் கூடாது.
நண்பர்களே,
கிரிக்கெட் உலகில் மட்டும் தான் இந்தியாவின் நெறிசார் நம்பிக்கை மிகுந்துள்ளது என்று கிடையாது. உங்களைப் போன்ற இளைஞர்களின் சக்தி தான் கொரோனாவுக்கு எதிரான பலத்தைக் கொடுத்தது. பிரச்சினை ஆரம்பமானபோது, பெரிய மக்கள் தொகை கொண்ட இந்தியாவில் அதிக உயிரிழப்புகள் ஏற்படும் என்ற அச்சம் இருந்தது. ஆனால் அதையெல்லாம் நாம் முறியடித்தோம். நிலைமையை சமரசம் செய்து கொள்ளாமல், ஆக்கபூர்வமான முடிவுகளை எடுத்தோம். இந்தியாவில் தடுப்பூசி தயாரிக்கப்பட்டதால், வைரஸ் பரவுதல் தடுக்கப்பட்டு, சுகாதாரக் கட்டமைப்பு மேம்பட்டுள்ளது. இப்போது பல உலக நாடுகளுக்கும் இது நம்பிக்கையை ஏற்படுத்தியுள்ளது.
அரசின் நேரடி உதவித் திட்டம், டிஜிட்டல் பரிவர்த்தனைகள் போன்ற வசதிகள் இல்லாமல் போயிருந்தால் கொரோனா சூழலை நம்மால் நல்லபடியாக சமாளித்து, ஏழைகளுக்கு உதவியிருக்க முடியாது. மிகப் பெரிய அளவில் சுகாதாரக் காப்பீட்டுத் திட்டம் அமல் செய்யப்படுகிறது. இப்போது நாட்டில் மிகப் பெரிய அளவில் தடுப்பூசி இயக்கம் நடைபெறவுள்ளது. இவற்றால் வடகிழக்குப் பிராந்தியம் மற்றும் அசாம் மக்களும் பயன்பெறுவர். நம்பிக்கை மிகுந்திருந்தால் மட்டுமே இவையெல்லாம் சாத்தியம்.
நண்பர்களே, இன்று, புதிய தொழில்நுட்பங்கள் வளர்ச்சியால், எல்லா துறைகளிலும் புதிய வாய்ப்புகள் உருவாகின்றன. எதிர்காலத்தில் முழுக்க இணையவழி மூலமாகவே செயல்படும் பல்கலைக்கழகங்கள், அதில் உலகெங்கும் இருந்து மாணவர்களும் ஆசிரியர்களும் பங்கெடுத்தல் போன்றவை சாத்தியமாகும். இந்தப் படிநிலை மாற்றத்துக்கு ஒழுங்குமுறை கட்டமைப்பு உருவாக்க வேண்டியது முக்கியம். புதிய தேசிய கல்விக் கொள்கையில் இதற்கான முயற்சி உள்ளது.
தேசிய கல்விக் கொள்கையின் நோக்கங்களை எட்டுவதில் தேஜ்பூர் பல்கலைக்கழகம் முக்கிய பங்காற்றும் என நம்புகிறேன். உங்கள் எதிர்காலத்துக்காக மட்டுமின்றி, தேசத்தின் எதிர்காலத்துக்காகவும் பாடுபட வேண்டும் என மாணவர்களை நான் கேட்டுக் கொள்கிறேன். உங்கள் வாழ்வின் அடுத்த 25-26 ஆண்டு காலம் உங்கள் வாழ்க்கையையும், நாட்டின் லட்சியத்தையும் நிர்ணயிப்பதாக அமையும்.
2047ல் நாடு 100வது சுதந்திர ஆண்டைக் கொண்டாடும்போது, உங்களுடைய 25-30 ஆண்டு கால பணிகள் உங்கள் பங்களிப்பு, முயற்சிகள், கனவுகளை பிரதிபலிப்பதாக இருக்கும். அந்தக் கனவுகளை மனதில் வைத்து, உறுதியுடன் முன்னெடுத்துச் செல்லுங்கள். ஒவ்வொரு வெற்றியின் உச்சத்திலும் வாழ்க்கை ஒரு புதிய பாதையை உருவாக்கித் தரும். இந்த நல்ல தருணத்தில், உங்களுடைய குடும்பத்தார், ஆசிரியர்கள், கல்விப் பணி அலுவலர்கள் உள்ளிட்ட எல்லோருக்கும் நல்வாழ்த்துகளை தெரிவித்துக் கொள்கிறேன். எண்ணற்ற என் பாராட்டுகளை தெரிவித்துக் கொள்கிறேன்!
பல பல நன்றிகள்!!
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1691183