பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித்ஷா தலைமையில் 69வது வடகிழக்கு கவுன்சில் கூட்டம்
19 JAN 2021 5:27PM by PIB Chennai
வடகிழக்கு கவுன்சிலின் 69வது கூட்டம், மேகாலயா மாநிலத்தின் ஷில்லாங்கில் 2021 ஜனவரி 23, 24ம் தேதிகளில் நடக்கிறது. இதற்கு மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித்ஷா தலைமை வகிக்கிறார். இதில், வடகிழக்கு மண்டல மேம்பாட்டு இணையமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜித்தேந்திர சிங், வடகிழக்கு கவுன்சில் உறுப்பினர்களான, 8 வடகிழக்கு மாநிலங்களின் ஆளுநர்கள், முதல்வர்கள் மற்றும் இதர உறுப்பினர்கள் பங்கேற்கின்றனர். மத்திய, மாநில அரசுகளின் உயர் அதிகாரிகளும் இதில் பங்கேற்பர் என எதிர்பார்க்கப்படுகிறது.
இந்தக் கூட்டத்துக்கான தயார் நிலை குறித்து, மூத்த அதிகாரிகளுடன், மத்திய இணையமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜித்தேந்திர சிங் இன்று ஆலோசனை நடத்தினார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1690046

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
HM, Shri Amit Shah to chair the 69th Plenary Session of North Eastern Council
19 JAN 2021 5:27PM by PIB Delhi
The 69th Plenary Session of North Eastern Council (NEC) is being held in Shillong, Meghalaya on 23rd & 24th January, 2021 under the Chairmanship of the Union Home Minister,Shri Amit Shah. The meeting would be attended by the MoS (Independent Charge), Ministry of development of North Eastern Region (DoNER) & Vice Chairman, Dr. Jitender Singh and members of NEC consisting of the Hon’ble Governors and Chief Ministers of the eight North-Eastern states and other members. Senior Officials from the States and key Ministries of the Government of India are also expected to be present on the occasion.
MOS (I/C), DoNER Dr. Jitender Singh today held a meeting with senior officers of MDoNER and NEC in New Delhi to review the preparedness and modalities for the 69th Plenary Session of NEC at Shillong.
During the two-day session there will be presentations from Ministry of DoNER, NEC, the State Governments as well as selected Central Ministries on various developmental initiatives and future plans for the North East Region. The Plenary is expected to deliberate on the progress of ongoing projects, confirmation of the proceedings of the 68th Plenary meeting, outlays by Central Ministries in the North Eastern Region and plans for the period beyond March 2021 during the term of the Fifteenth Finance Commission.