Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Status of Avian Influenza in the country
19 JAN 2021 6:16PM by PIB Delhi
Till 19th January, 2021 outbreaks of Avian Influenza have been confirmed in 5 States for poultry birds and in 10 States for Crow/Migratory/ Wild birds.
Further, Avian Influenza has been confirmed in poultry samples from Allapuzha district, Kerala and in the districts of Nanded (Chikhari and Talahari villages), Satara ( Marai Wadi), Latur (Davangaon), Nagpur ( Waranga), Gadchiroli (Gadchiroli), Mumbai (Kalyan,Thane)and Beed (Warati).
Avian Influenza has been confirmed in Crow/Migratory/ Wild birds in the States of Uttar Pradesh (Aliganj, Kheri -Crow), and Punjab (Rupnagar-Bar Headed Goose).
In Maharashtra,in the epicentres of Parbhani district and CPDO, Mumbai control and containment operations have been completed and sanitization is under process. In all other affected epicentres RRTs have been deployed and culling of poultry birds is underway. Surveillance work is continued at the places where positive results have been reported in Crow/Migratory/Wild birds.
Further, in Madhya Pradesh (Districts of Harda and Mandsaur) culling operations have been completed and Chhattisgarh (District Balod), RRTs have been deployed for culling of poultry birds around 1Km radius of epicentres of the outbreakin poultry. Culling operation of poultry is continuing in the epicentres of Haryana (District Panchkula).
The central team formed for monitoring the situation in the affected areas of the country is visiting the affected sites and has visited Raigad and Pune district of Maharashtra to monitor the epicenters of AI outbreak and conducting epidemiological studies.
All the States are reporting to the Department on daily basis regarding the control measures adopted by the States/UTs based on the Revised Action Plan for Preparedness, Control and Containment of Avian Influenza 2021.
The Department is taking continuous efforts to generate awareness about Avian through platforms including social media platforms like Twitter, Facebook handles.

মৎস্য, পশুপালন আৰু দুগ্ধ মন্ত্ৰালয়
দেশত এভিয়ান ইনফ্লুৱেঞ্জাৰ স্থিতি
19 JAN 2021 6:16PM by PIB Guwahati
১৯ জানুৱাৰী, ২০২১লৈকে এভিয়ান ইনফ্লুৱেঞ্জাৰ বিস্তাৰ ৫খন ৰাজ্যত কুকুৰা চৰাইৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত আৰু ১০খন ৰাজ্যত কাউৰী/পৰিভ্ৰমী/বনৰীয়া চৰাইৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত নিশ্চিত কৰা হৈছে।
তদুপৰি, কেৰালাৰ আলাপুজা জিলা আৰু নান্দেড় (চিখাৰী আৰু তালাহাৰি গাঁও), ছাটাৰা (মাৰাই ৱাড়ি), লাটুৰ, (দাৱন গাঁও), নাগপুৰ (ৱাৰাংগা), গড়চিৰোলি (গড়চিৰোলি), মুম্বাই (কল্যাণ, থানে) আৰু বীড (ৱাৰাটি) জিলাত কুকুৰাৰ নমুনাত এভিয়ান ইনফ্লুৱেঞ্জাৰ স্থিতি নিশ্চিত কৰা হৈছে।
উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশ (আলিগঞ্জ, খেৰি-কাউৰী) আৰু পঞ্জাৱ (ৰূপনগৰ-বাৰ হেডেড হাঁহ) ৰাজ্যত কাউৰী/পৰিভ্ৰমী/বনৰীয়া চৰাইৰ দেহত এভিয়ান ইনফ্লুৱেঞ্জাৰ স্থিতি নিশ্চিত কৰা হৈছে।
মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত, পাৰভানি জিলাৰ উৎপত্তি স্থলসমূহৰ লগতে চিপিডিঅ', মুম্বাইত নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ আৰু কণ্টেইনমেণ্ট অভিযান সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰা হৈছে আৰু ছেনিটাইজেচন কৰি থকা হৈছে। আন সকলো সংক্ৰমিত উৎপত্তি স্থলত আৰ আৰ টিসমূহক নিয়োজিত কৰা হৈছে আৰু কুকুৰা চৰাইৰ নিধন অব্যাহত আছে। কাউৰী/পৰিভ্ৰমী/বনৰীয়া চৰাইৰ দেহত এই ৰোগ থকা বুলি প্ৰতিপন্ন হোৱা ঠাইবোৰত নিৰীক্ষণ কাৰ্য অব্যাহত আছে।
তদুপৰি, মধ্যপ্ৰদেশত (হাৰদা আৰু মন্দছাউৰ জিলাত) নিধন অভিযান সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰা হৈছে আৰু ছত্তিশগড়ত (বালোড় জিলা) আৰ আৰ টিসমূহক সংক্ৰমণৰ উৎপত্তি স্থলৰ পৰা এক কিলোমিটাৰ ব্যাসাৰ্দ্ধত কুকুৰা চৰাই নিধন কৰিবলৈ নিয়োগ কৰা হৈছে। হাৰিয়ানা (পঞ্চকুলা জিলা)ৰ উৎপত্তি স্থলসমূহত কুকুৰা চৰাইৰ নিধন অব্যাহত আছে।
দেশৰ সংক্ৰমিত স্থানসমূহত পৰিস্থিতিৰ পৰ্যবেক্ষণৰ বাবে গঠিত কেন্দ্ৰীয় দলে সংক্ৰমিত স্থানসমূহ ভ্ৰমণ কৰি আছে আৰু মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ ৰাইগড় আৰু পুণে জিলা ভ্ৰমণ কৰি এভিয়ান ইনফ্লুৱেঞ্জাৰ উৎপত্তি স্থলসমূহ ভ্ৰমণ কৰি ৰোগৰ বিষয়ে অধ্যয়ন অব্যাহত ৰাখিছে।
প্ৰস্তুতিৰ পৰিকল্পনাৰ বাবে পুনৰীক্ষণ কাৰ্য, নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ আৰু এভিয়ান ইনফ্লুৱেঞ্জাৰ কণ্টেইনমেণ্ট ২০২১ৰ বাবে লোৱা ব্যৱস্থাৰ ভিত্তিত ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত প্ৰদেশসমূহে গ্ৰহণ কৰা নিয়ন্ত্ৰণৰ পদক্ষেপসমূহৰ বিষয়ে বিভাগক দৈনিক অৱগত কৰি আছে।
বিভাগে টুইটাৰ, ফেচবুক হেণ্ডেলৰ দৰে ছ'চিয়েল মিডিয়াৰ জৰিয়তে মঞ্চৰ জৰিয়তে এভিয়ান ইনফ্লুৱেঞ্জাৰ বিষয়ে সজাগতা সৃষ্টি কৰিবলৈ অহৰহ প্ৰচেষ্টা চলাই আছে।