Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Status of Avian Influenza in the country
18 JAN 2021 7:27PM by PIB Delhi
Till 18th January, 2021 outbreaks of Avian Influenza have been confirmed in 5 States for poultry birds and in 9 States for Crow/Migratory/ Wild birds.
Further, Avian Influenza has been confirmed in samples of dead heron from Tis Hazari, New Delhi and in crow from Red Fort, Delhi and advisory in this regard has been issued to the Delhi for taking necessary action.
In Maharashtra, RRTs has been deployed and culling of poultry birds is underway in all the affected epicentres. Culling operations have been completed in CPDO, Mumbai and cleaning and disinfection is in process. Similarly, culling and sanitization operations have been completed in the epicenters of Latur district in Village Kendrewadi, Ahmedpur, Village Sukani, and Village Tondar (Vajrawadi) in Udgir taluk and village Kurdwadi in Ausa taluk.
Further, in Madhya Pradesh (Districts of Harda and Mandsaur) and Chhattisgarh (District Balod), RRTs have been deployed for culling of poultry birds around 1Km radius of epicentres of the outbreak in poultry. Culling operation of poultry is continuing in the epicentres of Haryana (District Panchkula).
The central team formed for monitoring the situation in the affected areas of the country is visiting the affected sites and has visited Maharashtra to monitor the epicenters of AI outbreak and conducting epidemiological studies. Visit to Kerala is over.
The Department is taking continuous efforts to generate awareness about Avian through platforms including social media platforms like Twitter, Facebook handles.

மீன்வளம், கால்நடை பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் பால்வளத் துறை அமைச்சகம்
நாட்டில் பறவை காய்ச்சல் தற்போதைய நிலவரம்
18 JAN 2021 7:27PM by PIB Chennai
2021 ஜனவரி 18-இன் படி, ஐந்து மாநிலங்களில் பண்ணை பறவைகளிலும், ஒன்பது மாநிலங்களில் காகம்/இடம்பெயர்ந்த/காட்டு பறவைகளிலும் 2021 பறவை காய்ச்சல் பாதிப்புகள் கண்டறியப்பட்டன.
மேலும், புது தில்லியில் உள்ள தீஸ் ஹசாரியில் இறந்து கிடந்த நாரையின் மாதிரிகளிலும், தில்லியில் உள்ள செங்கோட்டையில் காகத்திடமும் பறவை காய்ச்சல் பாதிப்புகள் கண்டறியப்பட்டன. தேவையான நடவடிக்கை எடுப்பதற்கான அறிவுரை தில்லி அரசிடம் வழங்கப்பட்டது.
துரித நடவடிக்கை குழுக்கள் மகாராஷ்டிராவுக்கு அனுப்பப்பட்ட நிலையில், பாதிக்கப்பட்ட அனைத்து பகுதிகளிலும் பண்ணை பறவைகளை அழிக்கும் நடவடிக்கைகள் நடைபெற்று வருகின்றன. மும்பையிலுள்ள மத்திய பண்ணை வளர்ச்சி அமைப்பில் ஒழிப்பு பணிகள் நிறைவடைந்து, தூய்மைப்படுத்துதல் நடவடிக்கைகள் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டு வருகின்றன.
கேந்த்ரேவாடி, அகமதுபூர், சுகானி, தொண்டார் (வஜ்ரவாடி) மற்றும் குர்த்வாடி போன்ற பாதிக்கப்பட்ட பகுதிகளில் ஒழிப்பு மற்றும் தூய்மைப்படுத்துதல் நடவடிக்கைகள் நிறைவடைந்துள்ளன.
மேலும், மத்தியப் பிரதேசம் (ஹர்தா மற்றும் மண்ட்சவுர் மாவட்டங்கள்), மற்றும் சத்திஸ்கர் (பலோட் மாவட்டம்) ஆகிய இடங்களில், பண்ணைகளில் பறவை காய்ச்சல் கண்டறியப்பட்ட இடங்களை சுற்றி 1 கி.மீ பரப்பளவில் பண்ணை பறவைகளை அழிப்பதற்காக துரித நடவடிக்கை குழுக்கள் அனுப்பப்பட்டுள்ளன.
பண்ணை பறவைகளின் அழிப்பு நடவடிக்கைகள் ஹரியானாவில் நோய் பாதிப்பு கண்டறியப்பட்ட பகுதிகளில் (பஞ்ச்குலா மாவட்டம்) தொடர்ந்து நடைபெற்று வருகின்றன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1689761