புதிய மற்றும் புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகம்
கூரைகள் மீதும் நிறுவப்படும் சூரியசக்தி குறித்த அறிவுரை
15 JAN 2021 5:42PM by PIB Chennai
வீடுகளின் கூரைகள் மீது சூரிய சக்தி உபகரணங்களை நிறுவி சூரிய ஒளி மின்சாரத்தை உற்பதி செய்வதற்காக, தொகுப்பில் இணைக்கப்பட்ட கூரைகள் மீதும் நிறுவப்படும் சூரியசக்தி திட்டத்தை (கட்டம்-II) இந்திய அரசின் புதிய மற்றும் புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகம் செயல்படுத்துகிறது.
இத்திட்டத்தின் கீழ் முதல் 3 கிலோவாட்டுக்கு 40 சதவீத மானியத்தையும், 3 கிலோவாட்டுக்கு மேல் 10 கிலோவாட் வரை 20 சதவீத மானியத்தையும் அமைச்சகம் வழங்குகிறது. உள்ளூர் மின் விநியோக நிறுவனங்களால் இத்திட்டம் செயல்படுத்தப்படுகிறது.
கூரைகள் மீதும் நிறுவப்படும் சூரியசக்தி தொழிலில் ஈடுபட்டுள்ள சில நிறுவனங்கள்/வர்த்தகர்கள் தாங்கள் தான் மத்திய புதிய மற்றும் புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகத்தால் நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ள ஒப்புதல் பெற்ற விற்பனையாளர்கள் என்று கூறி சூரிய சக்தி உபகரணங்களை நிறுவி வருவதாக அமைச்சகத்தின் கவனத்துக்கு கொண்டு வரப்பட்டுள்ளது.
மின் விநியோக நிறுவனங்களால் மட்டுமே இத்திட்டம் மாநிலங்களில் செயல்படுத்தப்படுகிறது என்று கூறியுள்ள அமைச்சகம், எந்த வர்த்தகரும் இதற்காக அமைச்சகத்தால் அங்கீகரிக்கப்படவில்லை என்று கூறியுள்ளது.
மேலும், இத்திட்டத்திற்காக குறிப்பிடப்பட்டுள்ள கட்டணங்களை விட அதிகமாக வசூலிப்பவர்கள் மீது நடவடிக்கை எடுக்குமாறும் மின் விநியோக நிறுவனங்கள் கேட்டுக்கொள்ளப்பட்டுள்ளன.
மேலும் தகவல்களுக்கு, 1800-180-3333 என்னும் கட்டணமில்லா தொலைபேசி எண்ணை அழைக்கலாம் அல்லது https://solarrooftop.gov.in/grid_others/discomPortalLinks என்னும் இணைய முகவரியை பார்க்கலாம்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்தி குறிப்பை பார்க்கவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1688826

Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
Advisory on rooftop solar scheme
15 JAN 2021 5:42PM by PIB Delhi
To generate solar power by installing solar panels on the roof of the houses, Ministry of New and Renewable Energy, Government of India is implementing Grid-connected Rooftop Solar Scheme (Phase-II). Under this scheme Ministry is providing 40% subsidy for the first 3 kW and 20% subsidy beyond 3 kW and upto 10 kW. The scheme is being implemented in the states by local Electricity Distribution Companies (DISCOMs).
It has been brought to the notice of the Ministry that some rooftop solar companies / vendors are setting up rooftop solar plants by claiming that they are authorized vendors by the Ministry. It is clarified that no vendor has been authorized by the Ministry. This scheme is being implemented in the state only by DISCOMs. The DISCOMs have empaneled vendors through bidding process and have decided rates for setting up a rooftop solar plant.
Almost all the DISCOMs have issued online process for this purpose. Residential consumers willing to set-up a rooftop solar plant under MNRE scheme can apply online and get rooftop solar plants installed by listed vendors. For this, they have to pay the cost of rooftop solar plant by reducing the subsidy amount given by the Ministry as per the prescribed rate to the vendor. The process of which is given on the online portal of the DISCOMs. The subsidy amount will be provided to the vendors by the Ministry through the DISCOMs. Domestic consumers are informed that to get subsidy under the scheme of the Ministry, they should install rooftop solar plants only from the empanelled vendors of the DISCOMs following due process of approval by DISCOMs.
The solar panels and other equipment to be installed by the empanelled vendors shall be as per the standard and specifications of the Ministry and also includes 5-year maintenance of the rooftop solar plant by the vendor.
It has also been brought to the notice of the Ministry that some vendors are charging more price than the rates decided by DISCOMs from domestic consumers, which is incorrect. Consumers are advised to pay only according to the rates decided by DISCOMs. The DISCOMs have been instructed to identify and punish such vendors.
For more information, contact the concerned DISCOM or dial MNRE's toll free number 1800-180-3333. Click on https://solarrooftop.gov.in/grid_others/discomPortalLinks to know the online portal of your DISCOM.