மின்னணு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்பம்
பொறியியல் வரைகலைப் பிரிவின் மாணவர்கள், ஆசிரியர்களுக்கான மென்பொருள் கொலேப்கேட்
13 JAN 2021 4:38PM by PIB Chennai
கொலேப்கேட் சாஃப்ட்வேர் என்னும் ஒருங்கிணைந்த மென்பொருள் அமைப்பை மத்திய உயர்நிலை கல்வி வாரியத்துடன் (சிபிஎஸ்ஈ) இணைந்து மத்திய மின்னணு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப அமைச்சகத்தின் தேசிய தகவல் மையம் (என்ஐசி) வெளியிடுகிறது.
இரு பரிமாண வரைவுகள், விவரங்கள் மற்றும் முப்பரிமாண பொருள் வடிவமைப்பு உள்ளிட்ட பொறியியல் வரைகலை பிரிவின் மாணவர்கள் மற்றும் ஆசிரியர்களுக்கான முழுமையான பொறியியல் தீர்வுகளை வழங்குவதற்கான மென்பொருளாக இது இருக்கும்.
கொலேப்கேட் முப்பரிமாண மாதிரியியல் குறித்த விரிவான மின்-புத்தகத்தையும் தேசிய தகவல் மையம், மத்திய உயர்நிலை கல்வி வாரியம், நிதி ஆயோக் ஆகியவை இணைந்து வெளியிடும்.
கொலேப்கேட் தளத்தின் மூலம் பொதுமக்கள் பார்வைக்கு வெளியிடுவதற்கு தயாராக உள்ள இந்த மின்-புத்தகம் 1.0, கொலேப்கேட் பற்றிய புரிதலை கேட் மாணவர்கள், பயிற்சியை தொடங்குபவர்கள் மற்றும் பணியாளர்களுக்கு வழங்கும். தேசிய தகவல் மையம், புதுதில்லியின் கொலேப்கேட் குழுவால் இது வடிவமைக்கப்பட்டு இயற்றப்பட்டது.
முப்பரிமாண டிஜிட்டல் வடிவமைப்புகளை படைப்புத்திறனோடும், கற்பனையோடும் உருவாக்கவும், மாற்றங்களை செய்யவும் நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள மாணவர்களுக்கு இது உதவும். வடிவமைப்புகளில் இணைந்து பணியாற்றவும், தரவுகளின் சேமிப்பு, காட்சிப்படுத்துதல் ஆகியவற்றுக்கும் இந்த மென்பொருள் உதவும்.
திரு மனோஜ் அஹுஜா தலைமையிலான சிபிஎஸ்ஈ, 11 மற்றும் 12-ஆம் வகுப்புகளுக்கு பொறியியல் வரைகலைகளுக்கான கொலேப்கேட் மென்பொருளை (பாட குறியீடு 046) அறிமுகப்படுத்தும்.
2021 ஜனவரி 14 அன்று காலை 11 மணிக்கு https://webcast.gov.in/nic என்னும் இணைய முகவரியிலும், என்ஐசியின் சமூக வலைதளப் பக்கங்களிலும் இந்த நிகழ்ச்சி ஒளிபரப்பாகும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்:https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1688270

Ministry of Electronics & IT
NIC and CBSE to launch CollabCAD Software on 14th January to provide total engineering solutions for students & Faculty of Engineering Graphics Curriculum
NIC and CBSE to sign MOU for “CollabCAD Software Support and Training for Students and Faculty of Engineering Graphics in CBSE affiliated Schools”
NIC, CBSE, and Atal Innovation Mission (AIM) to jointly release a comprehensive e-book on CollabCAD 3D modeling
13 JAN 2021 4:38PM by PIB Delhi
National Informatics Centre (NIC), MeitY along with Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE), Ministry of Education is jointly launching CollabCAD Software, a collaborative network, computer-enabled software system, providing a total engineering solution from 2D drafting & detailing to 3D product design for students and faculty of Engineering Graphics Curriculum.
National Informatics Centre (NIC), CBSE, and Atal Innovation Mission (AIM), NITI Aayog will also jointly release a comprehensive e-book on CollabCAD 3D modeling. This e-book 1.0 is ready for public release through the CollabCAD portal and will guide CAD students, beginners, and professionals in understanding and using CollabCAD Software. It is designed and authored by the CollabCAD Group of NIC, New Delhi.
This initiative aims to provide a great platform to students across the country to create and modify 3D digital designs with a free flow of creativity and imagination. This software would also enable students to collaborate over designs across the network and concurrently access the same design data for storage and visualization.
CBSE under the leadership of Chairman, Shri Manoj Ahuja, IAS will introduce CollabCAD Software for Engineering Graphics (Subject Code 046) at the Senior School Level for Class XI and XII. CollabCAD software will be used for Practical assignments as part of the subject curriculum for making different types of 3D designs and 2D Drawings. Students from around 140 plus schools across the country and the schools in the Middle East (affiliated with CBSE, New Delhi) will have access to this software which can be used for practical projects and understanding concepts of Engineering Graphics.
NIC and CBSE will be signing an MOU for ‘CollabCAD Software Support and Training for Students and Faculty of Engineering Graphics in CBSE affiliated Schools’ for a period of 10 (ten) years in the august presence of Sh Ajay Sawhney, Secretary, Ministry of Electronics & Information Technology. This MOU aims to develop human resources and skills around CollabCAD software and popularize CollabCAD among the students and faculty.
Dr. Neeta Verma, Director General, National Informatics Centre (NIC), MeitY and Shri R Ramanan, Mission Director – Atal Innovation Mission (AIM), Niti Aayog jointly launched CollabCAD on 13th April 2020 concurring with Atal Tinkering Labs (ATL) Community Day. It was launched in tune with the requirements of the ‘Tinker from Home’ campaign for students of 5,000 plus schools across the country. CollabCAD 3D Design Challenge was announced by AIM two days after the launch for students to create 3D digital models using CollabCAD geometric modules. The response was encouraging, and the results of the challenge were announced in July.
This event on 14th January 2021 at 11:00 AM will be webcast on the NIC Webcast (https://webcast.gov.in/nic) platform and on NIC Social Media platforms.